UC Clermont 5K Run/Walk for Scholarships
UC East, Batavia, OH
Saturday, October 23, 2010 9:30 a.m.
Results at www.RunningTime.net

AGE-GROUP RESULTS - 5K RUNNERS

********** Overall Male Winner ***********

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 1 LON BUSSELL 52 CINCINNATI OH 18:36 6:00

********** Overall Female Winner ***********

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 2 BRIANA TUDOR 19 MOUNT ORAB OH 20:11 6:30


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18 2 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 11 GAGE TEANEY 15 BATAVIA OH 23:39 7:37
2 14 ALEC JACOBS 13 BATAVIA OH 24:50 8:00
3 18 LAKE ILLE 13 OH OH 25:41 8:16
4 44 ALEX GRAENING 17 BATAVIA OH 35:39 11:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 18 2 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 30 ALLEY DORNBACH 14 NEWTOWN OH 30:11 9:43
2 41 KYLIE NICOLAUS 14 BATAVIA OH 35:21 11:23
3 42 GABBY SWITZER 15 BATAVIA OH 35:22 11:23
4 46 JENNA WILSON 9 MOUNT ORAB OH 35:45 11:31
5 86 ASHLEY RUPERT 9 BATAVIA OH 44:59 14:29


MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 9 SHANE FASKE 19 CINCINNATI OH 22:57 7:24
2 15 RYAN DOOLEY 19 CINCINNATI OH 24:55 8:01


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 87 SAMANTHA RUPERT 19 BATAVIA OH 45:00 14:29


MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 3 MARK WASSERMAN 27 ANDERSON OH 20:46 6:41
2 16 BRANDON ROWLAND 28 MONROE OH 25:02 8:04
3 23 NOLLAND HEULER 28 SARDINIA OH 26:44 8:36
4 24 DERRICK SCHMEES 28 LOVELAND OH 26:49 8:38


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 34 MELISSA KAPPEL 26 BATAVIA OH 32:04 10:20
2 38 KRISTINA JONES 29 CINCINNATI OH 33:46 10:53
3 54 ALISA RACIC 29 AMELIA OH 39:47 12:49


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 49 JOSEPH STONE 33 MILFORD OH 36:59 11:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 22 RUTH DIERKER 30 GOSHEN OH 26:22 8:30
2 39 SANDY THOMAS 33 MADISONVILLE OH 34:34 11:08
3 101 HEATHER GARBUTT 34 CINCINNATI OH 50:03 16:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 7 MIKE JORDAN 35 NEWTOWN OH 21:46 7:01
2 26 BRIAN CALLAHAN 35 BATAVIA OH 27:10 8:45
3 40 JONATHEN THOMAS 35 MADISONVILLE OH 34:36 11:08
4 45 ALBERT WONG 35 HEBRON KY 35:41 11:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39 2 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 27 KATE LANE 37 BATAVIA OH 29:15 9:25


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 2 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 6 MICK SOALE 43 GOSHEN OH 21:27 6:54
2 17 JEFFREY BAUER 44 CINCINNATI OH 25:29 8:12
3 21 DAVID BECKHAM 40 NASHVILLE TN 26:18 8:28
4 33 TREVOR WILSON 40 MOUNT ORAB OH 31:58 10:18


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 19 MARY ANN POTTS 40 BATAVIA OH 25:52 8:20
2 25 DARA TEANEY 43 BATAVIA OH 26:59 8:41
3 82 MISSY KIRKPATRICK 42 BETHEL OH 44:21 14:17


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 2 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 4 ROCKY MITCHELL 45 MOUNT ORAB OH 20:50 6:43
2 13 JEFF MAY 46 LOVELAND OH 24:28 7:53
3 28 MARK MILLER 47 FELICITY OH 29:57 9:39
4 48 RICK ILLE 46 OH OH 36:37 11:47
5 56 KEITH MCCARTY 45 MT. ORAB OH 40:07 12:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 37 TINA MILLER 48 FELICITY OH 32:26 10:27
2 83 DEB GEROME 47 CINCINNATI OH 44:23 14:17


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 2 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 50 JOCQUE MCLEMORE 51 COLUMUBS OH 38:01 12:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 31 JEAN SHANNON 52 CINCINNATI OH 31:31 10:09
2 43 JENNIFER WEST 54 HILLSBORO OH 35:38 11:29


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 36 LARRY EVANS 55 NEW RICHMOND OH 32:09 10:21
2 47 RICK BERNING 57 BATAVIA OH 36:28 11:45


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 5 MARY JABLONSKI 57 MT. ORAB OH 21:16 6:51
2 20 LAURIE HERMAN 58 NEWTOWN OH 26:01 8:23
3 35 SHEILA EVANS 56 NEW RICHMOND OH 32:09 10:21


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 8 DAVE HAMANN 61 BATAVIA OH 22:19 7:11
2 10 BARRY LEVINE 63 SYCAMORE OH 23:22 7:32
3 12 BOB CLANCY 64 GEORGETOWN OH 24:22 7:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace
1 29 MICHAEL JELUS 67 CINCINNATI OH 30:00 9:40
2 52 MERRILL HOGUE 69 LOVELAND OH 38:21 12:21


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Pace

Number of records: 50