Flying Pig Pump n'Run 5k
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
Saturday, May 5, 2007

AGE-GROUP RESULTS - PUMP N' RUN 5K


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 2 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Handicap Net Time
1 43 BROCK BUCCI 17 SYCAMORE OH 24:49 12:00 12:49
2 48 DAN HENRY 18 ADA OH 21:26 8:00 13:26
3 52 JUSTIN HAWK 17 LOVELAND OH 24:53 11:00 13:53
4 55 ADAM BELL 15 SYCAMORE OH 21:15 7:00 14:15
5 60 KRISTOPHER TEXIERA 16 LOVELAND OH 21:47 7:00 14:47
6 98 DAN DEYHLE 16 GROESBECK OH 23:36 5:30 18:06
7 101 DARYL BLINK 17 ADDIS LA 25:16 7:00 18:16
8 115 BOJAN LAZIL 16 CINCINNATI OH 28:28 9:00 19:28
9 117 ANDREW SOMMERVILLE 16 TAFT OH 25:45 6:00 19:45
10 118 JUSTIN GATTON 18 LOVELAND OH 24:52 5:00 19:52
11 129 ZACH FRIEDMAN 17 MADEIRA OH 30:18 9:00 21:18
12 154 ROLAND SOMMER 16 SYCAMORE OH 30:57 5:00 25:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 2 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Handicap Net Time
1 78 CHELSEY MAAG 15 CINCINNATI OH 25:48 9:30 16:18


MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 2 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Handicap Net Time
1 4 BEN STACY 28 COVINGTON OH 18:22 12:30 5:52
2 6 MARION HOCHSTETLER 28 AKRON OH 21:58 15:00 6:58
3 11 MICHAEL BARTOLAC 26 CINCINNATI OH 20:51 13:00 7:51
4 21 JUSTIN WALKER 28 CINCINNATI OH 20:41 11:30 9:11
5 22 JOSEPH HAAKE 26 SPRINGFIELD IL 19:17 10:00 9:17
6 28 GEORGE EVANS 23 SALEM VA 19:37 9:30 10:07
7 29 JEREMY HARDIN 25 DIXIE KY 21:00 10:30 10:30
8 34 BRADLEY ROZEN 29 ST. JOHNS MI 25:13 13:30 11:43
9 36 ERIC REINHART 27 TROY OH 21:56 10:00 11:56
10 37 TRISTAN SEEGER 19 COLUMBUS OH 20:27 8:30 11:57
11 39 RAMSEY VERMILLION 28 NEWTOWN OH 25:05 13:00 12:05
12 42 DAVE BROWN 28 LINDENWOLD NJ 19:46 7:30 12:16
13 59 KEVIN GEISER 27 WOOSTER OH 25:38 11:00 14:38
14 65 JORDAN SULLIVAN 23 CRITTENDEN KY 21:09 6:00 15:09
15 67 CAMRON ANSARI 25 COVINGTON KY 22:50 7:30 15:20
16 71 JOHN MILLER 21 LEBANON OH 23:23 7:30 15:53
17 83 MIKE RUDOLF 19 CINCINNATI OH 25:05 8:30 16:35
18 84 MARK SCHMITZ 24 CINCINNATI OH 21:16 4:30 16:46
19 86 GARY WEBER 25 COLUMBUS OH 25:26 8:30 16:56
20 88 BRYCE ADAMS 21 WILLIAMSPORT OH 19:44 2:30 17:14
21 96 JIMI LEWNES 19 DUBLIN OH 24:23 6:30 17:53
22 108 BRANDON PHILLIPS 29 CONNERSVILLE IN 30:50 12:00 18:50
23 109 CODY ADAMS 19 WILLIAMSPORT OH 23:52 5:00 18:52
24 113 ADAM FORNI 29 CINCINNATI OH 25:40 6:30 19:10
25 120 JOSH LOGSDON 25 MONROE OH 26:24 6:30 19:54
26 122 GREG PORTER 22 CINCINNATI OH 25:24 5:00 20:24
27 124 TYLER LIGHT 22 CINCINNATI OH 25:44 5:00 20:44
28 130 JOE PUGH 29 LOVELAND OH 26:55 5:30 21:25
29 139 MARK SCHUCHTER 27 BELLEVUE KY 24:37 1:30 23:07
30 159 JEREMIAH PHILLIPS 29 KINGSTON OH 31:55 5:00 26:55
31 164 JONATHAN MANGAGIL 26 QUINCEY MA 31:23 0:00 31:23


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 2 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Handicap Net Time
1 76 ALISSA ORTEGA 24 CINCINNATI OH 24:16 8:00 16:16
2 92 JENNIFER MCQUADE 24 COLUMBUS OH 24:30 7:00 17:30
3 128 ERIN GILKISON 29 DELAWARE OH 29:17 8:00 21:17
4 145 SALLY STILLINGS 25 TIPP CITY OH 27:29 3:30 23:59
5 146 MELISSA JACKSON 27 CINCINNATI OH 24:35 0:30 24:05
6 148 KATIE ADAMS 29 LEESBURG OH 24:47 0:00 24:47
7 151 SALLY WOODS 20 CINCINNATI OH 24:54 0:00 24:54
8 156 KRISTINA UNDERWOOD 29 LEWIS CENTER OH 27:05 1:00 26:05
9 162 ANNIE SCHMOLT 25 CINCINNATI OH 28:24 0:00 28:24
10 165 JANETTE OCA 25 FREMONT CA 31:23 0:00 31:23


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 2 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Handicap Net Time
1 5 CHAD HINTON 35 CINCINNATI OH 21:42 15:00 6:42
2 7 DAMON SCHAFER 30 DEWITT MI 20:38 13:30 7:08
3 8 MICHAEL FERRIS 39 MASON OH 22:09 15:00 7:09
4 15 JOHN HUTH 35 CINCINNATI OH 20:32 12:00 8:32
5 16 DOUGLAS PORTMANN 39 LOVELAND OH 20:43 12:00 8:43
6 17 KORY MCDONALD 33 WESTWOOD OH 19:46 11:00 8:46
7 27 SCOTT POWERS 37 GROESBECK OH 24:44 15:00 9:44
8 30 CRAIG SHAMP 37 DAYTON OH 25:20 14:00 11:20
9 35 CHRIS HERALD 36 BURTON OH 21:26 9:30 11:56
10 40 DAN TOPPING 35 CINCINNATI OH 22:36 10:30 12:06
11 54 SHAWN BURTON 30 CINCINNATI OH 24:36 10:30 14:06
12 62 DAVID MCMANAMA 32 HEBRON KY 20:22 5:30 14:52
13 72 ERIC YORK 36 COLUMBUS OH 25:30 9:30 16:00
14 77 RICARDO STUDEBAKER 34 NEW MADISON OH 22:47 6:30 16:17
15 81 JEFFREY WILLIAMS 32 LOVELAND OH 23:55 7:30 16:25
16 82 WESTON SZPONDOWSKI 32 WEST CHESTER OH 24:03 7:30 16:33
17 85 BRENDON QUINN 31 COPLEY OH 23:19 6:30 16:49
18 87 MARTIN DAY 36 CINCINNATI OH 27:06 10:00 17:06
19 97 MICHAEL MEADE 36 NORTH RIDGEVILLE OH 27:28 9:30 17:58
20 112 ROBERT LUTZ 36 CINCINNATI OH 24:00 5:00 19:00
21 116 NATE FROST 30 CINCINNATI OH 26:42 7:00 19:42
22 121 KEVIN WECKEL 32 BEAVERCREEK OH 29:09 9:00 20:09
23 125 W.D. YOUNG 36 DUBLIN OH 26:16 5:30 20:46
24 126 JASON SIMON 36 SPRINGBORO OH 28:31 7:30 21:01
25 132 DAVID BURGEST 38 WESTERN HILLS OH 28:58 7:30 21:28
26 134 PHILIP PUGH 31 STOUTSVILLE OH 25:46 3:30 22:16
27 136 PAUL LULING 34 BLACKLICK OH 31:54 9:30 22:24
28 141 SAM GASCHO 30 TROY OH 25:18 2:00 23:18
29 152 CHAD PIGEON 33 LOVELAND OH 30:34 5:00 25:34
30 158 JAMIE CHALKLEY 34 NORTH RIDGEVILLE OH 34:22 7:30 26:52
31 160 STEFANUS MALAN 34 AMELIA OH 31:12 4:00 27:12


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 2 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Handicap Net Time
1 50 TINA BLAKLEY 36 LAWRENCEBURG IN 25:09 11:30 13:39
2 114 ELIZABETH COOK 34 LOUISVILLE KY 28:49 9:30 19:19
3 123 MARIANNE COTUGNO 33 MIDDLETOWN OH 25:34 5:00 20:34
4 150 RENEE KNISKERN 36 CINCINNATI OH 33:50 9:00 24:50
5 157 KELLI ALTING 31 HILLIARD OH 30:12 4:00 26:12


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 2 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Handicap Net Time
1 2 TERRY HARRIS 42 CINCINNATI OH 19:06 15:00 4:06
2 9 JOEL MAAG 48 CINCINNATI OH 22:16 15:00 7:16
3 10 STEPHEN HEISTER 40 ST CLOUD FL 22:25 15:00 7:25
4 13 MARTY COOK 44 LOUISVILLE KY 19:12 11:00 8:12
5 18 J. THOMAS KING 45 BEXLEY OH 23:53 15:00 8:53
6 19 JIM DORADO 41 WESTERVILLE OH 24:01 15:00 9:01
7 25 CHRISTOPHER DEVINE 41 CINCINNATI OH 21:02 11:30 9:32
8 26 TODD NELSON 40 CINCINNATI OH 23:32 14:00 9:32
9 32 MATTHEW MICKLE 40 MORTON IL 22:39 11:00 11:39
10 38 RICHARD SZEKERESH 45 CINCINNATI OH 21:35 9:30 12:05
11 41 DAN HUTH 40 CINCINNATI OH 22:45 10:30 12:15
12 44 PAUL TEXIERA 44 LOVELAND OH 21:06 8:00 13:06
13 46 ISAAC ROBINSON 44 COLUMBUS OH 26:47 13:30 13:17
14 47 BRAD HALL 42 COVINGTON OH 24:22 11:00 13:22
15 49 GLENN JIVIDEN JR 48 LEBANON OH 24:27 11:00 13:27
16 56 MICHAEL CONNER 42 GAHANNA OH 25:01 10:30 14:31
17 57 ERIC SCHIMPF 40 FAIRFIELD OH 22:33 8:00 14:33
18 61 GREGORY GEORGIADIS 48 MAUMEE OH 25:18 10:30 14:48
19 69 DAN COSGROVE 42 CHARLESTON WV 23:23 8:00 15:23
20 73 ANTHONY COUSINS 40 SYCAMORE OH 25:02 9:00 16:02
21 74 GARY GATTON 44 LOVELAND OH 24:06 8:00 16:06
22 75 GLEN MALICKI 41 SPRINGFIELD OH 24:11 8:00 16:11
23 90 DARYL BLINK 45 ADDIS LA 19:26 2:00 17:26
24 91 ROBERT BAKER 45 PARKER CITY IN 25:26 8:00 17:26
25 94 JOHN KALNAY 45 CLEVELAND OH 24:09 6:30 17:39
26 100 FRANK HESELTON 42 MEDINA OH 25:44 7:30 18:14
27 104 JEFFERY BARMORE 40 HEBRON KY 29:02 10:30 18:32
28 106 CHRIS WITZGALL 43 HARRISON OH 24:09 5:30 18:39
29 107 STEVE BAMBAUER 41 CINCINNATI OH 26:18 7:30 18:48
30 110 PATRICK PATTON 48 FRONT ROYAL VA 25:23 6:30 18:53
31 111 MICHAEL BUSCHELMANN 41 CINCINNATI OH 24:56 6:00 18:56
32 119 DAN DEYHLE 42 GROESBECK OH 27:52 8:00 19:52
33 133 PATRICK ADKINS 40 OSCEOLA IN 29:05 7:30 21:35
34 137 JAMES BAKER 48 MUNCIE IN 29:04 6:30 22:34
35 138 BOB RUDOLF 48 CINCINNATI OH 29:18 6:30 22:48
36 143 LES DOUD 41 TROY OH 26:13 2:30 23:43


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 2 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Handicap Net Time
1 14 ELLEN MALICKI 44 SPRINGFIELD OH 22:17 14:00 8:17
2 45 RITA DURAN 43 SAINT LOUIS MO 21:36 8:30 13:06
3 63 KRISTINE MUIR 43 JOHNSTOWN OH 27:32 12:30 15:02
4 95 KIM HUBBLE 46 CENTENNIAL CO 24:13 6:30 17:43
5 127 PAULA MONNIN 40 PIQUA OH 21:34 0:30 21:04
6 135 LIZ MARTINI 47 CINCINNATI OH 23:19 1:00 22:19
7 142 KAREN HUHN 42 WEST CHESTER OH 31:42 8:00 23:42
8 147 JEAN BELL 49 PIQUA OH 24:38 0:30 24:08
9 161 RHONDA WATT 40 WESTERVILLE OH 29:16 2:00 27:16


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 2 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Handicap Net Time
1 12 DOUG SMITH 52 PIQUA OH 23:01 15:00 8:01
2 20 JIM ANDERSON 52 SARNIA ON 23:02 14:00 9:02
3 24 ARCHIE EVERAGE 50 HINDMAN KY 24:27 15:00 9:27
4 31 JAMES PATTON 50 NORTH RIDGEVILLE OH 21:57 10:30 11:27
5 33 MICHAEL VANHOOK 51 OTTERBIEN HOME OH 22:43 11:00 11:43
6 51 JOE TARANTINO 50 LOUISVILLE OH 23:12 9:30 13:42
7 64 JAMES FENNELL 53 LOVELAND OH 23:36 8:30 15:06
8 68 DAVID STACY 53 GREENVILLE OH 23:23 8:00 15:23
9 70 DAVID KING 51 HURRICANE WV 27:40 12:00 15:40
10 79 DAVE SENSKE 52 SAYLOR PARK OH 20:50 4:30 16:20
11 80 PHIL MOTZ 50 CINCINNATI OH 25:21 9:00 16:21
12 93 CHARLES HARDEBECK 53 FORT THOMAS KY 21:02 3:30 17:32
13 102 JEFFREY SHAWAN 50 POPLAR BLUFF MO 26:51 8:30 18:21
14 105 NEIL VAN DRESAR 50 LITCHFIELD OH 24:33 6:00 18:33
15 149 DAVID SHAVER 51 PICKERINGTON OH 30:19 5:30 24:49
16 153 LARRY ELY 59 SYCAMORE OH 33:53 8:00 25:53
17 155 JOSEPH ABT 50 HARRISON OH 35:31 9:30 26:01
18 163 RON LAUGHLIN 53 PORT ROYAL KY 37:16 7:00 30:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 2 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Handicap Net Time
1 23 JUDITH DELZELL 55 OXFORD OH 24:18 15:00 9:18
2 53 CYNTHIA BAUER 51 O'FALLON IL 28:58 15:00 13:58
3 58 BRENDA IBOLD 52 CINCINNATI OH 23:33 9:00 14:33
4 66 JULIANN LYONS 53 TROY OH 30:17 15:00 15:17
5 89 TINA REED 50 LEESBURG OH 24:54 7:30 17:24
6 103 PATTY WOLFE 51 UNIONTOWN OH 30:58 12:30 18:28
7 131 JOANNE CARDWELL 50 UNIONTOWN OH 28:55 7:30 21:25
8 144 MARYMARGARET PUCCI 51 BATAVIA IL 32:53 9:00 23:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 2 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Handicap Net Time
1 99 DENNIS STAFFORD 62 MASSILLON OH 27:36 9:30 18:06
2 140 TONY MOLITER 79 BATAVIA OH 31:38 8:30 23:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 2 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time Handicap Net Time

Number of records: 50