Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008

AGE-GROUP RESULTS - PUMP N' RUN 10K

********** Overall Male Winner ***********

Place O'All Name Age City State 10k Handicap Net Time
1 1 BROCK HANTHORN 42 CINCINNATI OH 38:38 15:00 23:38

********** Overall Female Winner ***********

Place O'All Name Age City State 10k Handicap Net Time
1 11 BECKY ADNOT 23 CINCINNATI OH 53:17 11:00 42:17


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time10k Handicap Net Time


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time10k Handicap Net Time


MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time10k Handicap Net Time
1 3 BRIAN ZEMBOWER 20 COLUMBUS OH 40:51 12:30 28:21
2 4 KEVIN AHMAN 27 COLUMBUS OH 39:29 8:00 31:29
3 7 JOSEPH MEDENDORP 28 SPRINGFIELD NJ 47:49 11:30 36:19
4 8 RYAN BIDDINGER 29 INDIANAPOLIS IN 49:47 13:00 36:47
5 12 RT STRINGER 27 BEECH GROVE IN 50:57 8:30 42:27
6 15 JOSH LOGSDON 26 MONROE OH 55:31 9:00 46:31
7 16 ALAN GREGGS 26 FLORENCE KY 53:15 6:00 47:15


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time10k Handicap Net Time
1 18 LAURIE GOODEN 26 COLUMBUS OH 54:39 6:30 48:09
2 30 SARAH HESSEL 28 MAINEVILLE OH 1:22:13 1:22:13


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time10k Handicap Net Time
1 6 BRANDON PHILLIPS 30 CONNERSVILLE IN 49:52 14:00 35:52
2 9 BRENDAN SHERIDAN 31 ANDERSON OH 45:11 7:30 37:41
3 10 JEREMY HESSEL 33 MAINEVILLE OH 50:11 11:30 38:41
4 14 BRENDON QUINN 32 GREENVILLE SC 50:11 6:00 44:11
5 17 BRIAN REINHARD 34 INDIANAPOLIS IN 54:07 6:00 48:07
6 22 ROBERT REED 32 CINCINNATI OH 58:09 3:30 54:39
7 24 STEVE SHEPP 33 HUBER HEIGHTS OH 1:04:02 8:30 55:32
8 27 MICHAEL WILKENS 35 KINGS MILLS OH 1:08:43 8:30 1:00:13
9 29 DENNIS SUTHERLAND 36 MARION OH 1:09:57 1:09:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time10k Handicap Net Time
1 20 MAUREEN KANEPS 36 WEST CHESTER OH 50:06 0:00 50:06
2 25 ANGELA COOEY 38 WALDORF MD 1:01:58 5:30 56:28


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time10k Handicap Net Time
1 2 JIM OLEKSINSKI 40 GROSSE POINTE WOO MI 42:47 15:00 27:47
2 5 SHERM MORELAND 43 GAHANNA OH 44:50 11:00 33:50
3 21 ANTHONY SCOTT 46 UNION KY 53:59 0:00 53:59


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time10k Handicap Net Time
1 26 LAURA COUCH 44 MASON OH 1:01:58 2:30 59:28
2 31 TRACY CAMPBELL 42 CINCINNATI OH 1:36:37 1:36:37


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time10k Handicap Net Time
1 19 JAMES KAPSHO 51 FLORENCE KY 55:41 7:30 48:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time10k Handicap Net Time
1 13 BRENDA IBOLD 53 CINCINNATI OH 54:53 12:00 42:53
2 23 HILARY YOUNG 52 SYCAMORE OH 54:51 54:51


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time10k Handicap Net Time
1 28 A.G. LAFLEY 60 COVINGTON KY 1:06:36 5:30 1:01:06


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Time10k Handicap Net Time

Number of records: 50