Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008


OVERALL RESULTS for Pump N'Run - 5K

Place Name Age Sex Clock Time Pace Pumps Handicap Net Time Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Sex
1 TOM RHOADES 40 M 18:53 6:05 37 15:00 3:53 1/44 M4049 1/122 M
2 TODD SCHMUTZ 40 M 20:19 6:33 31 15:00 5:19 2/44 M4049 2/122 M
3 BEN STACY 29 M 18:38 6:00 26 13:00 5:38 1/14 M1929 3/122 M
4 SEAN SLIMAN 25 M 20:38 6:39 30 15:00 5:38 2/14 M1929 4/122 M
5 ED CASPER 29 M 19:47 6:23 28 14:00 5:47 3/14 M1929 5/122 M
6 CHASE GLASSBURN 22 M 20:25 6:35 29 14:30 5:55 4/14 M1929 6/122 M
7 LEE BROWN 24 M 21:33 6:57 31 15:00 6:33 5/14 M1929 7/122 M
8 SHAWN BURTON 31 M 18:21 5:55 23 11:30 6:51 1/37 M3039 8/122 M
9 RANDY BARNHART 46 M 21:52 7:03 51 15:00 6:52 3/44 M4049 9/122 M
10 PATRICK MILLER 43 M 21:53 7:03 30 15:00 6:53 4/44 M4049 10/122 M
11 JAMES PATTON 51 M 21:28 6:55 29 14:30 6:58 1/13 M5059 11/122 M
12 STEPHEN HEISTER 42 M 22:21 7:12 31 15:00 7:21 5/44 M4049 12/122 M
13 TINA BLAKLEY 37 F 21:55 7:04 29 14:30 7:25 1/7 F3039 1/36 F
14 MICHAEL FERRIS 40 M 22:38 7:18 33 15:00 7:38 6/44 M4049 13/122 M
15 COOKIE ONEAL 55 F 22:38 7:18 40 15:00 7:38 1/6 F5059 2/36 F
16 SCOTT DENOMA 50 M 21:55 7:04 28 14:00 7:55 2/13 M5059 14/122 M
17 REBECCA BAUM 60 F 21:58 7:05 28 14:00 7:58 1/3 F60+ 3/36 F
18 KENNY STEELE 33 M 22:18 7:11 27 13:30 8:48 2/37 M3039 15/122 M
19 J.THOMAS KING 46 M 23:58 7:43 40 15:00 8:58 7/44 M4049 16/122 M
20 STEVE SNYDER 30 M 21:29 6:55 25 12:30 8:59 3/37 M3039 17/122 M
21 CHRISTOPHER DEVINE 42 M 21:10 6:49 24 12:00 9:10 8/44 M4049 18/122 M
22 TODD NELSON 41 M 23:19 7:31 28 14:00 9:19 9/44 M4049 19/122 M
23 DOUG SMITH 53 M 24:26 7:52 40 15:00 9:26 3/13 M5059 20/122 M
24 GLENN WATERS 41 M 19:29 6:17 20 10:00 9:29 10/44 M4049 21/122 M
25 DAMON SCHAFER 31 M 21:45 7:01 24 12:00 9:45 4/37 M3039 22/122 M
26 CRAIG SHAMP 38 M 24:47 7:59 31 15:00 9:47 5/37 M3039 23/122 M
27 JASON COLDIRON 32 M 20:51 6:43 22 11:00 9:51 6/37 M3039 24/122 M
28 TOMMY GIVENS 44 M 20:53 6:44 22 11:00 9:53 11/44 M4049 25/122 M
29 TRACIE BECK 40 F 25:06 8:05 36 15:00 10:06 1/9 F4049 4/36 F
30 CHRIS GRUBER 26 M 25:15 8:08 33 15:00 10:15 6/14 M1929 26/122 M
31 ERIC VOGELPOHL 40 M 25:30 8:13 31 15:00 10:30 12/44 M4049 27/122 M
32 ROBERT HEILAND 37 M 20:36 6:38 20 10:00 10:36 7/37 M3039 28/122 M
33 ERIC SCHIMPF 41 M 20:53 6:44 20 10:00 10:53 13/44 M4049 29/122 M
34 ISAAC ROBINSON 45 M 25:30 8:13 29 14:30 11:00 14/44 M4049 30/122 M
35 BOB SCHONS 40 M 24:25 7:52 26 13:00 11:25 15/44 M4049 31/122 M
36 DAN COSGROVE 43 M 21:31 6:56 20 10:00 11:31 16/44 M4049 32/122 M
37 KEN SUNSERI 41 M 26:11 8:26 29 14:30 11:41 17/44 M4049 33/122 M
38 JULIANN LYONS 54 F 26:43 8:36 36 15:00 11:43 2/6 F5059 5/36 F
39 JASON ARNOLD 35 M 26:44 8:37 30 15:00 11:44 8/37 M3039 34/122 M
40 ANDREA SITES 31 F 23:46 7:39 24 12:00 11:46 2/7 F3039 6/36 F
41 JOEL MAAG 49 M 25:46 8:18 28 14:00 11:46 18/44 M4049 35/122 M
42 PAUL ZIEGLER 40 M 23:32 7:35 23 11:30 12:02 19/44 M4049 36/122 M
43 MANUS PATTON JR. 55 M 27:02 8:43 40 15:00 12:02 4/13 M5059 37/122 M
44 RICH POWERS 39 M 26:06 8:25 28 14:00 12:06 9/37 M3039 38/122 M
45 TOM STAPLETON 46 M 20:34 6:38 16 8:00 12:34 20/44 M4049 39/122 M
46 JOHN MCDONOUGH 37 M 23:05 7:26 21 10:30 12:35 10/37 M3039 40/122 M
47 BRENDAN GILLEN 42 M 25:19 8:09 25 12:30 12:49 21/44 M4049 41/122 M
48 JANEAN SHANNON 45 F 25:52 8:20 26 13:00 12:52 2/9 F4049 7/36 F
49 MATTHEW WALKER 37 M 21:08 6:49 16 8:00 13:08 11/37 M3039 42/122 M
50 CHELSEY MAAG 15 F 27:36 8:54 28 14:00 13:36 1/2 F1518 8/36 F

Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008


OVERALL RESULTS for Pump N'Run - 5K

Place Name Age Sex Clock Time Pace Pumps Handicap Net Time Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Sex
51 TIM SODERLUND 35 M 20:16 6:32 13 6:30 13:46 12/37 M3039 43/122 M
52 MIKE RUDOLF 20 M 23:04 7:26 18 9:00 14:04 7/14 M1929 44/122 M
53 JAMES THOMAS 26 M 26:04 8:24 24 12:00 14:04 8/14 M1929 45/122 M
54 LAURIE HERMAN 55 F 24:39 7:57 21 10:30 14:09 3/6 F5059 9/36 F
55 BENJAMIN HYDEN 15 M 27:15 8:47 26 13:00 14:15 1/6 M1518 46/122 M
56 BRAD HALL 43 M 24:51 8:00 21 10:30 14:21 22/44 M4049 47/122 M
57 GAYLA CUTLER 60 F 29:32 9:31 34 15:00 14:32 2/3 F60+ 10/36 F
58 LAURA BOOKE 70 F 29:44 9:35 34 15:00 14:44 3/3 F60+ 11/36 F
59 GARY MADDOCK 46 M 21:45 7:01 14 7:00 14:45 23/44 M4049 48/122 M
60 DAVID KING 52 M 26:20 8:29 23 11:30 14:50 5/13 M5059 49/122 M
61 PARKER BELL 16 M 24:02 7:45 18 9:00 15:02 2/6 M1518 50/122 M
62 BRADLEY ROZEN 30 M 26:34 8:34 23 11:30 15:04 13/37 M3039 51/122 M
63 BOB SITES 61 M 30:17 9:45 31 15:00 15:17 1/4 M60+ 52/122 M
64 ANDY WHIPPLE 34 M 23:20 7:31 16 8:00 15:20 14/37 M3039 53/122 M
65 KRISTINE MUIR 44 F 29:55 9:38 29 14:30 15:25 3/9 F4049 12/36 F
66 PAUL DRAPER 33 M 24:28 7:53 18 9:00 15:28 15/37 M3039 54/122 M
67 WESTON SZPONDOWSKI 33 M 23:42 7:38 16 8:00 15:42 16/37 M3039 55/122 M
68 JACK SCHAUB 13 M 21:56 7:04 12 6:00 15:56 56/122 M
69 JONATHAN WALTERS 35 M 21:28 6:55 11 5:30 15:58 17/37 M3039 57/122 M
70 MICHAEL MEADE 37 M 25:12 8:07 18 9:00 16:12 18/37 M3039 58/122 M
71 ED EVELAND 53 M 25:15 8:08 18 9:00 16:15 6/13 M5059 59/122 M
72 SUSAN BROUILLETTE 46 F 31:22 10:06 30 15:00 16:22 4/9 F4049 13/36 F
73 SHANNON CARL 34 M 25:00 8:03 17 8:30 16:30 19/37 M3039 60/122 M
74 KIRK HEITHAUS 42 M 23:11 7:28 13 6:30 16:41 24/44 M4049 61/122 M
75 MICHAEL WALTON 56 M 29:05 9:22 24 12:00 17:05 7/13 M5059 62/122 M
76 ANTHONY COUSINS 41 M 26:06 8:25 18 9:00 17:06 25/44 M4049 63/122 M
77 GREGORY GEORGIADIS 49 M 27:55 9:00 21 10:30 17:25 26/44 M4049 64/122 M
78 TIMOTHY LOWMAN 19 M 20:11 6:30 5 2:30 17:41 9/14 M1929 65/122 M
79 SALLY STILLINGS 26 F 24:13 7:48 13 6:30 17:43 1/9 F1929 14/36 F
80 MICHAEL CONNER 43 M 27:43 8:56 20 10:00 17:43 27/44 M4049 66/122 M
81 ED BLANKENSHIP 42 M 28:49 9:17 22 11:00 17:49 28/44 M4049 67/122 M
82 JOHN WAGNER 32 M 24:23 7:51 13 6:30 17:53 20/37 M3039 68/122 M
83 JIM EUTSLER 31 M 25:23 8:11 15 7:30 17:53 21/37 M3039 69/122 M
84 DAN TOPPING 36 M 27:54 8:59 20 10:00 17:54 22/37 M3039 70/122 M
85 TYLER LIGHT 23 M 22:57 7:24 10 5:00 17:57 10/14 M1929 71/122 M
86 NATE ROEDIG 35 M 27:27 8:51 19 9:30 17:57 23/37 M3039 72/122 M
87 DAVINA LOCK 49 F 28:28 9:10 21 10:30 17:58 5/9 F4049 15/36 F
88 DARRIN MOORE 31 M 23:12 7:29 10 5:00 18:12 24/37 M3039 73/122 M
89 TIM BONTRAGER 31 M 23:28 7:34 10 5:00 18:28 25/37 M3039 74/122 M
90 DAVID STACY 54 M 24:39 7:57 11 5:30 19:09 8/13 M5059 75/122 M
91 ALEX SILVATI 14 M 24:19 7:50 10 5:00 19:19 76/122 M
92 MARY SHELLY 44 F 28:28 9:10 18 9:00 19:28 6/9 F4049 16/36 F
93 AUSTIN TROUT 14 M 23:59 7:44 9 4:30 19:29 77/122 M
94 MEAGAN FRAZIER 31 F 25:59 8:22 13 6:30 19:29 3/7 F3039 17/36 F
95 JEFF BARMORE 41 M 29:36 9:32 20 10:00 19:36 29/44 M4049 78/122 M
96 JOANNE CARDWELL 51 F 28:52 9:18 18 9:00 19:52 4/6 F5059 18/36 F
97 DENNIS STAFFORD 63 M 28:32 9:12 17 8:30 20:02 2/4 M60+ 79/122 M
98 FRANK HESELTON 43 M 27:33 8:53 15 7:30 20:03 30/44 M4049 80/122 M
99 BOB RUDOLF 49 M 29:13 9:25 18 9:00 20:13 31/44 M4049 81/122 M
100 DARREN MATHES 26 M 26:46 8:37 13 6:30 20:16 11/14 M1929 82/122 M

Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008


OVERALL RESULTS for Pump N'Run - 5K

Place Name Age Sex Clock Time Pace Pumps Handicap Net Time Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Sex
101 LAURIE GOODEN 26 F 26:49 8:38 13 6:30 20:19 2/9 F1929 19/36 F
102 RICK BECK 50 M 32:33 10:29 24 12:00 20:33 9/13 M5059 83/122 M
103 JOE PUGH 30 M 28:04 9:03 15 7:30 20:34 26/37 M3039 84/122 M
104 ART LINTON 58 M 29:40 9:33 18 9:00 20:40 10/13 M5059 85/122 M
105 LES DOUD 42 M 26:44 8:37 11 5:30 21:14 32/44 M4049 86/122 M
106 JAMES WILDMAN 48 M 31:20 10:06 20 10:00 21:20 33/44 M4049 87/122 M
107 ROB ROBBINS 44 M 29:25 9:29 16 8:00 21:25 34/44 M4049 88/122 M
108 TERRA DRAPER 32 F 23:01 7:25 1 0:30 22:31 4/7 F3039 20/36 F
109 STEPHANIE WERMERT 27 F 28:32 9:12 12 6:00 22:32 3/9 F1929 21/36 F
110 TIM FIEDELDEY 36 M 33:08 10:40 21 10:30 22:38 27/37 M3039 89/122 M
111 JEFFREY ELKINS 48 M 31:26 10:08 16 8:00 23:26 35/44 M4049 90/122 M
112 FRANK NOACK 45 M 30:13 9:44 13 6:30 23:43 36/44 M4049 91/122 M
113 TOM HERMAN 59 M 29:49 9:36 12 6:00 23:49 11/13 M5059 92/122 M
114 MICHAEL THOMAS 16 M 23:53 7:42 0 23:53 3/6 M1518 93/122 M
115 JEAN BELL 50 F 25:47 8:18 3 1:30 24:17 5/6 F5059 22/36 F
116 STEVE SANSONE 48 M 26:49 8:38 5 2:30 24:19 37/44 M4049 94/122 M
117 MICHAEL BITTERMANN 40 M 32:03 10:19 15 7:30 24:33 38/44 M4049 95/122 M
118 PHILIP PUGH 32 M 27:12 8:46 5 2:30 24:42 28/37 M3039 96/122 M
119 RHONDA WATT 41 F 30:25 9:48 11 5:30 24:55 7/9 F4049 23/36 F
120 STEPHANIE BROCK 27 F 30:23 9:47 9 4:30 25:53 4/9 F1929 24/36 F
121 KATY MEE 44 F 25:57 8:22 25:57 8/9 F4049 25/36 F
122 KEVIN MINNICK 31 M 32:03 10:19 12 6:00 26:03 29/37 M3039 97/122 M
123 SCOTT BRENDAMOUR 15 M 27:13 8:46 2 1:00 26:13 4/6 M1518 98/122 M
124 DOUGLAS JERABEK 48 M 26:21 8:29 26:21 39/44 M4049 99/122 M
125 CARLOS QUINTANA 48 M 27:03 8:43 1 0:30 26:33 40/44 M4049 100/122 M
126 KIMBERLY FERRIS 40 F 27:37 8:54 2 1:00 26:37 9/9 F4049 26/36 F
127 SHANE MARTINKOVIC 30 M 33:02 10:38 12 6:00 27:02 30/37 M3039 101/122 M
128 DUSTIN FRASUR 28 M 27:41 8:55 1 0:30 27:11 12/14 M1929 102/122 M
129 JEREMIAH PHILLIPS 30 M 32:36 10:30 10 5:00 27:36 31/37 M3039 103/122 M
130 CARL ANDERSON 66 M 36:28 11:45 17 8:30 27:58 3/4 M60+ 104/122 M
131 CHRIS CUTRER 19 M 29:06 9:22 2 1:00 28:06 13/14 M1929 105/122 M
132 ABDUL AJWAH 14 M 28:26 9:10 0 28:26 106/122 M
133 SARAH BELL 18 F 28:27 9:10 0 28:27 2/2 F1518 27/36 F
134 MICHELLE HOWELL 26 F 29:33 9:31 1 0:30 29:03 5/9 F1929 28/36 F
135 LARRY ELY 60 M 39:50 12:50 21 10:30 29:20 4/4 M60+ 107/122 M
136 AMANDA MILLER 21 F 29:51 9:37 29:51 6/9 F1929 29/36 F
137 SCOTT PORTER 17 M 35:52 11:33 12 6:00 29:52 5/6 M1518 108/122 M
138 HEATHER STACY 29 F 30:47 9:55 1 0:30 30:17 7/9 F1929 30/36 F
139 TRAVIS GARDNER 33 M 30:43 9:54 30:43 32/37 M3039 109/122 M
140 KATIE GARDNER 32 F 30:43 9:54 30:43 5/7 F3039 31/36 F
141 BILL BOEBEL 31 M 31:05 10:01 31:05 33/37 M3039 110/122 M
142 MICHAEL SWINK 32 M 32:46 10:33 3 1:30 31:16 34/37 M3039 111/122 M
143 KARI HOWARD 34 F 32:08 10:21 1 0:30 31:38 6/7 F3039 32/36 F
144 FRANCES TYLESHEVSKI 59 F 36:27 11:44 9 4:30 31:57 6/6 F5059 33/36 F
145 DARCEY SWINK 29 F 32:45 10:33 1 0:30 32:15 8/9 F1929 34/36 F
146 CHARLIE BROWN 17 M 35:25 11:24 4 2:00 33:25 6/6 M1518 112/122 M
147 HEATHER RODABAUGH 34 F 36:34 11:47 4 2:00 34:34 7/7 F3039 35/36 F
148 JIM DORADO 42 M 50:51 16:23 46 15:00 35:51 41/44 M4049 113/122 M
149 ERIC CANVASSER 56 M 39:14 12:38 6 3:00 36:14 12/13 M5059 114/122 M
150 BRIAN KARDOS 32 M 41:03 13:13 5 2:30 38:33 35/37 M3039 115/122 M

Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008


OVERALL RESULTS for Pump N'Run - 5K

Place Name Age Sex Clock Time Pace Pumps Handicap Net Time Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Sex
151 MICHAEL FORREST 29 M 48:18 15:33 8 4:00 44:18 14/14 M1929 116/122 M
152 PHILIP VAN CLEVE 31 M 48:19 15:34 3 1:30 46:49 36/37 M3039 117/122 M
153 BOB BAKER 46 M 20 10:00 42/44 M4049 118/122 M
154 JIM BAKER 49 M 18 9:00 43/44 M4049 119/122 M
155 JAMES FENNELL 54 M 20 10:00 13/13 M5059 120/122 M
156 SALLY STILLINGS 26 F 13 6:30 9/9 F1929 36/36 F
157 MATTHEW WALKER 37 M 16 8:00 37/37 M3039 121/122 M
158 ROBERT HERBST 40 M 26 13:00 44/44 M4049 122/122 M