Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008

AGE-GROUP RESULTS - 5K PUMP N'CURL TOTALS


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
BENJAMIN HYDEN 15 SHEPHERDSVILLE KY 26 135 22 65 48
PARKER BELL 16 MADEIRA OH 18 140 30 65 48
SCOTT PORTER 17 MADEIRA OH 12 235 12 110 24
SCOTT BRENDAMOUR 15 SYCAMORE OH 2 170 10 80 12
CHARLIE BROWN 17 MADEIRA OH 4 185 7 90 11
MICHAEL THOMAS 16 MADEIRA OH 0 175 7 80 7
Number of records: 6


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
CHELSEY MAAG 15 CINCINNATI OH 28 70 20 35 48
SARAH BELL 18 PIQUA OH 0 75 3 40 3
Number of records: 2


MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
CHRIS GRUBER 26 COLUMBUS OH 33 170 20 75 53
ED CASPER 29 ROANOKE IN 28 165 21 75 49
CHASE GLASSBURN 22 GREENTOWN IN 29 160 18 70 47
JAMES THOMAS 26 CINCINNATI OH 24 165 17 75 41
MIKE RUDOLF 20 CINCINNATI OH 18 160 18 70 36
TYLER LIGHT 23 CINCINNATI OH 10 200 14 90 24
DARREN MATHES 26 MAINEVILLE OH 13 205 10 90 23
MICHAEL FORREST 29 WESTERN HILLS OH 8 195 12 90 20
TIMOTHY LOWMAN 19 EATON OH 5 170 13 75 18
DUSTIN FRASUR 28 MILLVILLE OH 1 195 10 90 11
Number of records: 10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
LAURIE GOODEN 26 COLUMBUS OH 13 90 10 45 23
SALLY STILLINGS 26 TIPP CITY OH 13 190 8 45 21
SALLY STILLINGS 26 TIPP CITY OH 13 8 45 21
Number of records: 3


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
RICH POWERS 39 ROANOKE IN 28 22 50
BRADLEY ROZEN 30 ST. JOHNS MI 23 150 24 65 47
WESTON SZPONDOWSKI 33 WEST CHESTER OH 16 190 25 85 41
JIM EUTSLER 31 CINCINNATI OH 15 160 25 70 40
MICHAEL MEADE 37 N RIDGEVILLE OH 18 190 20 85 38
TIM FIEDELDEY 36 HAMILTON OH 21 170 16 75 37
ROBERT HEILAND 37 CLEVES OH 20 170 13 75 33
DAN TOPPING 36 MADEIRA OH 20 210 12 95 32
PAUL DRAPER 33 STURGIS MI 18 170 12 75 30
TIM SODERLUND 35 GREENTOWN IN 13 150 17 65 30
SHANNON CARL 34 FLORENCE KY 17 215 12 95 29
ANDY WHIPPLE 34 HEBRON KY 16 180 12 80 28
JONATHAN WALTERS 35 CINCINNATI OH 11 180 15 80 26
JOE PUGH 30 LOVELAND NM 15 150 8 65 23
JOHN WAGNER 32 PERRYSBURG OH 13 215 5 95 18
TIM BONTRAGER 31 OSCEOLA IN 10 190 6 85 16
JEREMIAH PHILLIPS 30 KINGSTON OH 10 210 5 95 15
PHILIP VAN CLEVE 31 MASON OH 3 345 11 155 14
PHILIP PUGH 32 STOUTSVILLE OH 5 200 8 90 13
BRIAN KARDOS 32 TOLEDO OH 5 270 1 120 6
Number of records: 20


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
TINA BLAKLEY 37 LAWRENCEBURG IN 29 80 25 40 54
MEAGAN FRAZIER 31 WEST CHESTER NV 13 95 13 45 26
TERRA DRAPER 32 STURGIS MI 1 95 21 45 22
Number of records: 3


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
TOM RHOADES 40 MILFORD OH 37 120 49 55 86
RANDY BARNHART 46 AKRON OH 51 130 31 70 82
J.THOMAS KING 46 BEXLEY OH 40 135 18 60 58
MICHAEL FERRIS 40 MASON OH 33 165 23 75 56
TODD SCHMUTZ 40 BLUFFTON OH 31 145 23 65 54
KEN SUNSERI 41 CEDAR RAPIDS IA 29 195 25 85 54
JOEL MAAG 49 CINCINNATI OH 28 155 25 70 53
CHRISTOPHER DEVINE 42 CINCINNATI OH 24 150 26 65 50
DAN COSGROVE 43 CROSS LANES WV 20 150 30 65 50
ANTHONY COUSINS 41 SYCAMORE OH 18 200 30 90 48
STEPHEN HEISTER 42 ST CLOUD FL 31 160 15 70 46
ED BLANKENSHIP 42 BROOKVILLE NJ 22 180 19 80 41
BRENDAN GILLEN 42 WHITEHOUSE OH 25 175 16 80 41
BRAD HALL 43 COVINGTON OH 21 135 16 60 37
FRANK HESELTON 43 MEDINA OH 15 175 22 80 37
GARY MADDOCK 46 NAVARRE FL FL 14 125 22 55 36
BOB BAKER 46 PARKER CITY IN 20 155 15 70 35
GREGORY GEORGIADIS 49 MAUMEE OH 21 200 14 90 35
TOM STAPLETON 46 TIPP CITY OH 16 145 17 65 33
ERIC SCHIMPF 41 FAIRFIELD OH 20 155 12 70 32
JIM BAKER 49 MUNCIE IN 18 160 13 70 31
MICHAEL BITTERMANN 40 CLEVES OH 15 255 14 115 29
JAMES WILDMAN 48 GALLOWAY OH 20 200 9 90 29
STEVE SANSONE 48 CINCINNATI OH 5 175 5 80 10
CARLOS QUINTANA 48 TROY OH 1 145 7 65 8
Number of records: 25


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
TRACIE BECK 40 CRESTLINE OH 36 70 29 35 65
KRISTINE MUIR 44 JOHNSTOWN OH 29 70 30 35 59
SUSAN BROUILLETTE 46 LAFAYETTE IN 30 55 17 35 47
JANEAN SHANNON 45 BLUFFTON OH 26 70 19 35 45
DAVINA LOCK 49 SAN ANTONIO TX 21 59 20 30 41
RHONDA WATT 41 WESTERVILLE OH 11 80 20 40 31
MARY SHELLY 44 VANDALIA OH 18 80 12 40 30
KIMBERLY FERRIS 40 MASON OH 2 75 15 35 17
Number of records: 8


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
MANUS PATTON JR. 55 BERLIN HEIGHTS OH 40 130 41 55 81
MICHAEL WALTON 56 CINCINNATI OH 24 145 45 65 69
DAVID KING 52 HURRICANE WV 23 125 45 55 68
RICK BECK 50 CRESTLINE OH 24 180 35 80 59
SCOTT DENOMA 50 LOVELAND OH 28 135 30 60 58
ED EVELAND 53 HUBER HEIGHTS OH 18 155 20 70 38
TOM HERMAN 59 CINCINNATI OH 12 140 23 60 35
ART LINTON 58 KITCHENER ON 18 120 15 50 33
ERIC CANVASSER 56 FARMINGTON HILLS MI 6 115 20 50 26
Number of records: 9


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
LAURIE HERMAN 55 CINCINNATI OH 21 60 16 30 37
FRANCES TYLESHEVSKI 59 BEAVERCREEK OH 9 65 20 30 29
JEAN BELL 50 PIQUA OH 3 75 11 35 14
Number of records: 3


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
DENNIS STAFFORD 63 MASSILLON OH 17 115 63 50 80
BOB SITES 61 FREDERICKTOWN OH 31 135 40 55 71
LARRY ELY 60 LOVELAND OH 21 190 24 80 45
CARL ANDERSON 66 MONCLOVA OH 17 115 13 50 30
Number of records: 4


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
GAYLA CUTLER 60 KINGSTON TN 34 40 34 20 68
Number of records: 1

Number of records: 50