Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008

AGE-GROUP RESULTS - PUMP N' RUN Half-Marathon

********** Overall Male Winner ***********

Place O'All Name Age City State Half Handicap Net Time
1 1 JIM BENTON 40 RINER VA 1:25:34 1:40:00 - 14:26

********** Overall Female Winner ***********

Place O'All Name Age City State Half Handicap Net Time
1 16 ELLEN MALICKI 45 SPRINGFIELD OH 1:55:59 1:38:00 17:59


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 99 BRIAN HENNESSEY 18 VILLA HILLS KY 2:18:08 1:10:00 1:08:08
2 162 CHRIS DAULT 17 EDGEWOOD KY 2:09:27 2:09:27


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time


MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 5 MATTHEW DANIELS 21 SAINT JOE IN 1:22:36 1:24:00 - 1:24
2 8 TYLER PENSYL 27 COLUMBUS OH 1:23:13 1:18:00 5:13
3 12 ANDREW MELCHIORRE 22 CINCINNATI OH 1:33:31 1:20:00 13:31
4 17 DAVID NEEDHAM 22 PIEDMONT AL 1:51:05 1:32:00 19:05
5 27 RYAN HUFFMAN 29 SOUTH LEBANON OH 1:47:03 1:20:00 27:03
6 37 MICHAEL BUSH 29 CHICAGO IL 1:51:19 1:20:00 31:19
7 38 BRIAN KELLY 22 CINCINNATI NY 1:33:31 1:02:00 31:31
8 49 GREG COLE 28 CINCINNATI OH 1:35:22 56:00 39:22
9 52 MIKE MANEY 29 AKRON OH 1:44:10 1:04:00 40:10
10 53 CHRISTOPHER AGNEW 23 HARRISON OH 1:49:36 1:08:00 41:36
11 58 SCOTT CARLISLE 24 LOVELAND OH 1:32:59 50:00 42:59
12 64 RICK GAUSCHE 26 TAMPA FL 1:26:13 40:00 46:13
13 65 SEAN MCINTOSH 22 FORT THOMAS KY 1:41:18 54:00 47:18
14 74 CHRIS STAFFORD 22 CANAL WINCHESTER OH 1:48:57 58:00 50:57
15 75 JOHN SAMMARTANO 28 COPLEY OH 1:49:42 58:00 51:42
16 76 BRENT ALGER 27 NORTH HUNTINGDON PA 1:57:42 1:06:00 51:42
17 82 DEAN HILLER 22 FAIRBORN OH 1:59:29 1:04:00 55:29
18 100 RYAN HUNTER 24 LEXINGTON KY 2:06:30 58:00 1:08:30
19 101 MICHAEL SANO 23 BLACKSBURG VA 2:07:20 56:00 1:11:20
20 102 CLAY HERBERT 21 CINCINNATI OH 2:12:06 1:00:00 1:12:06
21 107 SCOTT KLEMENT 20 FAIRBORN OH 1:56:11 40:00 1:16:11
22 116 JOHN HENNESSEY 23 VILLA HILLS KY 2:18:08 52:00 1:26:08
23 117 JON SALYER 24 PAINTSVILLE KY 2:19:22 50:00 1:29:22
24 122 RYAN MORATH 20 LAWRENCEBURG IN 2:02:38 32:00 1:30:38
25 123 FORREST HUNT 25 CYNTHIANA KY 2:17:44 46:00 1:31:44
26 124 DUSTIN YONTZ 25 CINCINNATI OH 2:01:46 30:00 1:31:46
27 129 JOHN ROEHL 27 KETTERING NY 2:17:24 42:00 1:35:24
28 139 TOMMY SULLIVAN 24 VEVAY IN 2:13:24 28:00 1:45:24
29 141 TIMOTHY FOLLOWELL 28 GAHANNA OH 1:47:21 1:47:21
30 148 BRAD KNOLL 27 CHICAGO IL 1:57:09 1:57:09
31 169 JEREMY EVONIUK 29 FAIRBORN OH 2:56:34 34:00 2:22:34
32 173 BRIAN JACOBSEN 24 DELAWARE OH 2:49:39 2:49:39


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 81 KELLY ROSHON 24 FAIRBORN OH 1:53:24 58:00 55:24
2 109 TERESE SCHURGER 28 INDIANAPOLIS IN 1:59:26 42:00 1:17:26
3 115 ALISON BUSH 27 CHICAGO IL 2:02:59 38:00 1:24:59
4 126 NICOLE ALGER 28 NORTH HUNTINGDON PA 1:57:43 24:00 1:33:43
5 135 COURTNEY HARMAN 27 KETTERING OH 2:06:39 24:00 1:42:39
6 147 ANNIE SCHMOLT 26 CINCINNATI OH 2:12:47 16:00 1:56:47
7 149 EMILY MAIER 26 LUDLOW KY 1:57:09 1:57:09
8 178 HEATHER COHEN 24 WPAFB OH 3:06:51 14:00 2:52:51


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 13 KENJI HEILMAN 36 UNION KY 1:25:49 1:12:00 13:49
2 14 MARK BRAMMER 32 SCHOOLCRAFT MI 1:37:59 1:24:00 13:59
3 15 JEFF POTERALSKI 32 RINGGOLD GA 1:42:53 1:26:00 16:53
4 19 STEVEN HARRELL 37 WEST CHESTER OH 1:51:08 1:30:00 21:08
5 23 SCOTT LYSINGER 34 WESTERVILLE OH 1:47:16 1:22:00 25:16
6 30 JAMES OAKES 38 CINCINNATI OH 1:37:17 1:08:00 29:17
7 32 BURCH BASKETT 39 PALM HARBOR FL 1:40:29 1:10:00 30:29
8 33 RON MURPHY 38 CINCINNATI OH 1:50:31 1:20:00 30:31
9 44 JEFFREY DICE 34 CENTERVILLE OH 1:34:45 1:00:00 34:45
10 46 SCOTT WOODRUFF 38 SPRINGFIELD OH 1:39:04 1:02:00 37:04
11 48 TIMOTHY DUNN 38 WEST CHESTER OH 1:52:07 1:14:00 38:07
12 50 RICK MEEKS 37 SPRINGFIELD OH 1:39:44 1:00:00 39:44
13 54 TODD HOOK 38 BRIGHTON MI 1:51:58 1:10:00 41:58
14 55 SCOTT KRUECKEBERG 35 CINCINNATI OH 1:36:06 54:00 42:06
15 59 CHRISTOPHER HATCH 32 BLOOMINGTON IN 1:39:34 56:00 43:34
16 66 ROBB VOGELMANN 38 LIBERTY TOWNSHIP OH 1:47:30 1:00:00 47:30
17 68 JONATHAN BIELSKI 34 HEBRON KY 1:40:05 52:00 48:05
18 69 RYAN ROSEBECK 32 LIMA OH 1:44:26 56:00 48:26
19 71 JIM BOJACK 35 LAWRENCEBURG IN 1:51:57 1:02:00 49:57
20 90 RYAN MCNUTT 30 SAINT LOUIS MO 1:52:21 50:00 1:02:21
21 96 KELLY DOUGAN 38 LEBANON OH 1:42:55 36:00 1:06:55
22 108 DARIUS DANIEL 32 HAMTPON VA 2:04:19 48:00 1:16:19
23 118 JAY SHELTON 36 FLORENCE KY 2:09:25 40:00 1:29:25
24 132 MIKE GUTEKUNST 31 LOVELAND OH 1:39:39 1:39:39
25 140 BRYAN SIEBER 30 ROYAL OAK MI 1:46:45 1:46:45
26 144 THOMAS SUSEC 35 LEBANON OH 3:04:29 1:10:00 1:54:29
27 145 JEFF BIESKE 31 CINCINNATI OH 2:24:47 30:00 1:54:47
28 151 JOSHUA DIMACCHIA 34 STRONGSVILLE OH 2:43:28 44:00 1:59:28
29 152 TRAVIS YAZELL 30 PARIS KY 1:59:39 1:59:39
30 153 CHRISTOPHER PINKELM 39 DAYTON OH 2:00:10 2:00:10
31 157 JEREMY BEEHN 32 WEST CHESTER OH 2:05:59 2:05:59


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 94 HEIDI SAUNDERS 34 NEWARK OH 1:51:25 46:00 1:05:25
2 104 PENNI BLACK 39 LEXINGTON KY 1:55:08 42:00 1:13:08
3 105 SUSAN SARACHENE 39 AUSTINTOWN OH 2:25:25 1:12:00 1:13:25
4 121 CHASITY KEYES 32 MACEDONIA OH 2:00:15 30:00 1:30:15
5 128 TERRA DRAPER 32 STUGIS MI 1:50:20 16:00 1:34:20
6 136 LESLIE DUDLEY 39 MUNCIE IN 2:22:44 40:00 1:42:44
7 155 KIMBERLY WHITE 33 ARLINGTON HEIGHTS IL 2:04:22 2:04:22
8 160 MICHELLE DOUGHTEN 38 JACKSON MO 2:07:06 2:07:06
9 161 JENNIFER CASHDOLLAR 33 HAMILTON OH 2:24:13 16:00 2:08:13
10 163 LISA BITTERMANN 38 CLEVES OH 2:28:09 16:00 2:12:09
11 167 JULIE NAEGER 39 PERRYVILLE MO 2:39:56 22:00 2:17:56
12 171 KIMBERLY SLUIS 30 NAPERVILLE IL 2:44:19 2:44:19
13 179 CHRISTY SUSEC 35 LEBANON OH 3:04:29 3:04:29


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 3 JAMES CRAIG 43 GREENWOOD IN 1:36:41 1:40:00 - 3:19
2 4 DOUGLAS PORTMANN 40 LOVELAND OH 1:37:52 1:40:00 - 2:08
3 7 BRIAN SINGSTOCK 40 CINCINNATI OH 1:26:23 1:22:00 4:23
4 9 TERRENCE POOLE 49 CINCINNATI OH 1:47:59 1:40:00 7:59
5 18 SCOTT THOMPSON 45 COLUMBUS IN 1:39:50 1:20:00 19:50
6 20 DEREK DE JUNG 40 FLORENCE KY 1:39:00 1:16:00 23:00
7 22 BRIAN JORDAN 44 UNION KY 1:34:50 1:10:00 24:50
8 36 PAUL BROWN 46 PETERSBURG IL 1:33:19 1:02:00 31:19
9 39 JOHN DAVIES 41 CINCINNATI OH 1:38:24 1:06:00 32:24
10 40 SION AGAMI 40 MASON OH 2:02:29 1:30:00 32:29
11 43 TED BETZ 41 MACEDONIA OH 1:44:35 1:10:00 34:35
12 45 DAVID OLDIGES 41 XENIA OH 1:45:27 1:10:00 35:27
13 47 RANDY BARNHART 46 AKRON OH 1:37:42 1:00:00 37:42
14 56 DAN HUTH 41 CINCINNATI OH 1:52:53 1:10:00 42:53
15 72 GLEN MALICKI 42 SPRINGFIELD OH 1:55:59 1:06:00 49:59
16 73 DAVID NORDWICK 43 FAIRFIELD OH 1:44:18 54:00 50:18
17 83 DOUG WILLIAMS 43 LAFAYETTE IN 1:56:47 1:00:00 56:47
18 86 JEFF LADNER 45 ROOTSTOWN OH 2:10:31 1:10:00 1:00:31
19 91 ANDREW BUNKER 41 LOVELAND OH 1:54:15 50:00 1:04:15
20 93 EDUARD SHRADER 42 GROSSE POINTE MI 2:03:17 58:00 1:05:17
21 95 STEVEN KRUIS 40 CINCINNATI OH 2:02:43 56:00 1:06:43
22 106 MICHAEL KOBUSZEWSKI 42 CHARDON OH 2:15:09 1:00:00 1:15:09
23 110 DAVID O'BRIEN 41 MASON OH 1:56:37 38:00 1:18:37
24 111 WAYNE BROWN 48 GIBSON CITY IL 1:53:44 34:00 1:19:44
25 112 JEFFREY BAUER 41 CINCINNATI NM 2:07:39 46:00 1:21:39
26 113 DAVID TESSLER 40 CINCINNATI OH 2:06:39 44:00 1:22:39
27 119 STEVE MORATH 49 LAWRENCEBURG IN 2:01:31 32:00 1:29:31
28 125 IAIN ABBOTT 45 LOVELAND OH 2:08:03 36:00 1:32:03
29 143 JOHN SHANNON 40 FORT THOMAS KY 1:52:38 1:52:38
30 168 BRUCE BALDWIN 48 BEAVERCREEK OH 2:18:33 2:18:33


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 28 DANA GIOVIS 47 MASON OH 1:59:05 1:32:00 27:05
2 29 PAMELA STEVENS 42 PETERSBURG IL 1:33:28 1:06:00 27:28
3 34 DANETTE LANE 48 CHAGRIN FALLS OH 1:59:04 1:28:00 31:04
4 60 KRISTINE MUIR 44 JOHNSTOWN OH 2:24:26 1:40:00 44:26
5 67 ELIZABETH SCHLEGEL 40 SAN ANTONIO TX 2:01:50 1:14:00 47:50
6 70 ANDREA ARBORE 43 CARMEL IN 2:05:09 1:16:00 49:09
7 79 NANCEE MEUSER 46 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 1:44:06 50:00 54:06
8 80 TERESA ANGOT-LEWIS 43 PEORIA IL 2:06:44 1:12:00 54:44
9 84 ROBIN POWER 49 PETERSBURG IL 1:44:46 46:00 58:46
10 85 KIM HUBBLE 47 CENTENNIAL CO 2:00:47 1:02:00 58:47
11 88 REBECCA WALLACE 47 DALLAS TX 2:23:01 1:22:00 1:01:01
12 92 MARY TAPIA 42 ROSWELL GA 1:42:25 38:00 1:04:25
13 98 KAREN SMITH-SILONE 41 GRANVILLE OH 2:09:45 1:02:00 1:07:45
14 127 JILL HAGEN 40 LEESBURG OH 2:23:59 50:00 1:33:59
15 130 CAROL MORRISSEY 44 WESTLAND MI 2:18:54 40:00 1:38:54
16 131 KATIE PANELLA 49 ROSWELL GA 2:13:02 34:00 1:39:02
17 134 ANN RAY 49 WESTLAND MI 2:18:54 38:00 1:40:54
18 137 CHERIE ESTILL 41 CINCINNNATI OH 2:24:36 40:00 1:44:36
19 138 LINDA HART 49 COLUMBIANA OH 2:20:58 36:00 1:44:58
20 146 DIANA SHAHEEN 44 COVINGTON KY 2:13:43 18:00 1:55:43
21 154 BETH ANTENUCCI 44 WINCHESTER OH 2:24:18 22:00 2:02:18
22 156 CARLA HAPPEL 46 INDIANAPOLIS IN 2:26:22 22:00 2:04:22
23 158 BRIDGETTE WILLIAMS 40 SHELBY TOWNSHIP MI 2:30:59 24:00 2:06:59
24 159 CHRISTINE CHARLSON 43 COVINGTON KY 2:07:01 2:07:01
25 164 ANN LOCKWOOD 49 MARYVILLE TN 2:28:22 14:00 2:14:22
26 165 DIANE STEVENS 47 WEST CHESTER OH 2:14:37 2:14:37
27 176 JULIA WILLIAMSON 46 LANSING MI 2:51:35 2:51:35
28 181 JENNIFER LARSON 40 CINCINNATI OH 3:52:49 38:00 3:14:49


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 2 JOE MORENO 51 EAST MOLINE IL 1:34:31 1:40:00 - 5:29
2 10 JULE DOLCI 53 COLUMBUS NJ 1:50:36 1:40:00 10:36
3 11 GEORGE KEISTER 51 CENTERVILLE OH 1:51:03 1:40:00 11:03
4 24 BRUCE HILL 52 CINCINNATI OH 1:52:01 1:26:00 26:01
5 25 BILL VOORHEES 54 EDGEWOOD KY 1:58:52 1:32:00 26:52
6 26 JERI PETRO 52 CINCINNATI OH 1:53:01 1:26:00 27:01
7 42 GARY LAPADO 51 TUALATIN OR 1:38:31 1:04:00 34:31
8 51 MICHAEL VOGT 57 FLORENCE KY 1:52:01 1:12:00 40:01
9 61 RICK HART 52 COLUMBIANA OH 1:56:42 1:12:00 44:42
10 77 CHARLES MILLER 53 DANVILLE KY 2:12:23 1:20:00 52:23
11 89 ERIC BURGMANN 52 CINCINNATI OH 1:54:20 52:00 1:02:20
12 97 JOHN PELLE 51 COLD SPRING KY 2:28:55 1:22:00 1:06:55
13 114 RAY FLORES 52 MIAMISBURG OH 2:13:07 50:00 1:23:07
14 120 AARON BOUDREAUX 52 GRETNA LA 2:29:52 1:00:00 1:29:52
15 170 RICHARD CHIN 55 NEW YORK NY 2:30:36 2:30:36
16 174 DAVID JACOBSEN 52 DELAWARE OH 2:49:39 2:49:39
17 177 MARK WILLIAMSON 56 LANSING MI 2:51:35 2:51:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 31 KATHY BELL 56 ROSWELL GA 2:02:11 1:32:00 30:11
2 41 JANE CRENSHAW 59 CINCINNATI OH 2:14:18 1:40:00 34:18
3 62 TINA REED 51 LEESBURG OH 2:04:51 1:20:00 44:51
4 63 PEGGY GEROU 51 PLYMOUTH MI 1:55:08 1:10:00 45:08
5 78 SUE KATZ 57 WESTERVILLE OH 2:23:46 1:30:00 53:46
6 87 TERRIE DECKER 51 CLINTON IL 2:20:44 1:20:00 1:00:44
7 103 JULIE HAVERKOS 50 MILFORD OH 2:04:39 52:00 1:12:39
8 133 KAREN PREUSSER 50 JACKSON MO 2:41:41 1:02:00 1:39:41
9 142 BAILEY PENZOTTI 52 SAN FRANCISCO CA 2:39:09 48:00 1:51:09
10 150 DANNA POWERS 51 WAPELLA IL 3:06:54 1:08:00 1:58:54
11 166 ELLEN BAIRD 51 DIMONDALE MI 2:16:33 2:16:33
12 172 KATHLEEN KINNETT 50 CINCINNATI OH 2:49:06 2:49:06
13 175 JEANINE BUSEY 54 ZANESVILLE OH 3:35:25 44:00 2:51:25
14 182 PAULA WHEELDON 56 INDIANAPOLIS IN 3:50:00 18:00 3:32:00


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 6 PAUL HOFFMAN 60 CENTERVILLE OH 1:37:00 1:38:00 - 1:00
2 21 DANIEL MOON 61 RIVERSIDE IL 1:37:31 1:14:00 23:31
3 35 ALAN MEYER 61 BRADENTON FL 1:41:12 1:10:00 31:12
4 57 BOB DERRING 66 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 1:56:57 1:14:00 42:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 180 LINDA STOER-SCAGGS 68 GRANVILLE OH 3:56:58 46:00 3:10:58

Number of records: 50