Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008

Results Half Marathon RUN

Place Name Age Sex City State Timehalf Pace Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Sex
1 MATTHEW DANIELS 21 M SAINT JOE IN 1:22:36 6:19 1/32 M1929 1/117 M
2 TYLER PENSYL 27 M COLUMBUS OH 1:23:13 6:21 2/32 M1929 2/117 M
3 JIM BENTON 40 M RINER VA 1:25:34 6:32 1/31 M4049 3/117 M
4 KENJI HEILMAN 36 M UNION KY 1:25:49 6:33 1/31 M3039 4/117 M
5 RICK GAUSCHE 26 M TAMPA FL 1:26:13 6:35 3/32 M1929 5/117 M
6 BRIAN SINGSTOCK 40 M CINCINNATI OH 1:26:23 6:36 2/31 M4049 6/117 M
7 SCOTT CARLISLE 24 M LOVELAND OH 1:32:59 7:06 4/32 M1929 7/117 M
8 PAUL BROWN 46 M PETERSBURG IL 1:33:19 7:08 3/31 M4049 8/117 M
9 PAMELA STEVENS 42 F PETERSBURG IL 1:33:28 7:08 1/29 F4049 1/65 F
10 BRIAN KELLY 22 M CINCINNATI NY 1:33:31 7:09 5/32 M1929 9/117 M
11 ANDREW MELCHIORRE 22 M CINCINNATI OH 1:33:31 7:09 6/32 M1929 10/117 M
12 JOE MORENO 51 M EAST MOLINE IL 1:34:31 7:13 1/17 M5059 11/117 M
13 JEFFREY DICE 34 M CENTERVILLE OH 1:34:45 7:14 2/31 M3039 12/117 M
14 BRIAN JORDAN 44 M UNION KY 1:34:50 7:15 4/31 M4049 13/117 M
15 GREG COLE 28 M CINCINNATI OH 1:35:22 7:17 7/32 M1929 14/117 M
16 SCOTT KRUECKEBERG 35 M CINCINNATI OH 1:36:06 7:20 3/31 M3039 15/117 M
17 JAMES CRAIG 43 M GREENWOOD IN 1:36:41 7:23 5/31 M4049 16/117 M
18 PAUL HOFFMAN 60 M CENTERVILLE OH 1:37:00 7:24 1/4 M60+ 17/117 M
19 JAMES OAKES 38 M CINCINNATI OH 1:37:17 7:26 4/31 M3039 18/117 M
20 DANIEL MOON 61 M RIVERSIDE IL 1:37:31 7:27 2/4 M60+ 19/117 M
21 RANDY BARNHART 46 M AKRON OH 1:37:42 7:28 6/31 M4049 20/117 M
22 DOUGLAS PORTMANN 40 M LOVELAND OH 1:37:52 7:28 7/31 M4049 21/117 M
23 MARK BRAMMER 32 M SCHOOLCRAFT MI 1:37:59 7:29 5/31 M3039 22/117 M
24 JOHN DAVIES 41 M CINCINNATI OH 1:38:24 7:31 8/31 M4049 23/117 M
25 GARY LAPADO 51 M TUALATIN OR 1:38:31 7:31 2/17 M5059 24/117 M
26 DEREK DE JUNG 40 M FLORENCE KY 1:39:00 7:34 9/31 M4049 25/117 M
27 SCOTT WOODRUFF 38 M SPRINGFIELD OH 1:39:04 7:34 6/31 M3039 26/117 M
28 CHRISTOPHER HATCH 32 M BLOOMINGTON IN 1:39:34 7:36 7/31 M3039 27/117 M
29 MIKE GUTEKUNST 31 M LOVELAND OH 1:39:39 7:37 8/31 M3039 28/117 M
30 RICK MEEKS 37 M SPRINGFIELD OH 1:39:44 7:37 9/31 M3039 29/117 M
31 SCOTT THOMPSON 45 M COLUMBUS IN 1:39:50 7:37 10/31 M4049 30/117 M
32 JONATHAN BIELSKI 34 M HEBRON KY 1:40:05 7:39 10/31 M3039 31/117 M
33 BURCH BASKETT 39 M PALM HARBOR FL 1:40:29 7:40 11/31 M3039 32/117 M
34 ALAN MEYER 61 M BRADENTON FL 1:41:12 7:44 3/4 M60+ 33/117 M
35 SEAN MCINTOSH 22 M FORT THOMAS KY 1:41:18 7:44 8/32 M1929 34/117 M
36 MARY TAPIA 42 F ROSWELL GA 1:42:25 7:49 2/29 F4049 2/65 F
37 JEFF POTERALSKI 32 M RINGGOLD GA 1:42:53 7:51 12/31 M3039 35/117 M
38 KELLY DOUGAN 38 M LEBANON OH 1:42:55 7:52 13/31 M3039 36/117 M
39 NANCEE MEUSER 46 F EDEN PRAIRIE MN 1:44:06 7:57 3/29 F4049 3/65 F
40 MIKE MANEY 29 M AKRON OH 1:44:10 7:57 9/32 M1929 37/117 M
41 DAVID NORDWICK 43 M FAIRFIELD OH 1:44:18 7:58 11/31 M4049 38/117 M
42 RYAN ROSEBECK 32 M LIMA OH 1:44:26 7:58 14/31 M3039 39/117 M
43 TED BETZ 41 M MACEDONIA OH 1:44:35 7:59 12/31 M4049 40/117 M
44 ROBIN POWER 49 F PETERSBURG IL 1:44:46 8:00 4/29 F4049 4/65 F
45 DAVID OLDIGES 41 M XENIA OH 1:45:27 8:03 13/31 M4049 41/117 M
46 BRYAN SIEBER 30 M ROYAL OAK MI 1:46:45 8:09 15/31 M3039 42/117 M
47 RYAN HUFFMAN 29 M SOUTH LEBANON OH 1:47:03 8:10 10/32 M1929 43/117 M
48 SCOTT LYSINGER 34 M WESTERVILLE OH 1:47:16 8:11 16/31 M3039 44/117 M
49 TIMOTHY FOLLOWELL 28 M GAHANNA OH 1:47:21 8:12 11/32 M1929 45/117 M
50 ROBB VOGELMANN 38 M LIBERTY TOWNSHI OH 1:47:30 8:13 17/31 M3039 46/117 M

Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008

Results Half Marathon RUN

Place Name Age Sex City State Timehalf Pace Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Sex
51 TERRENCE POOLE 49 M CINCINNATI OH 1:47:59 8:15 14/31 M4049 47/117 M
52 CHRIS STAFFORD 22 M CANAL WINCHESTE OH 1:48:57 8:19 12/32 M1929 48/117 M
53 CHRISTOPHER AGNEW 23 M HARRISON OH 1:49:36 8:22 13/32 M1929 49/117 M
54 JOHN SAMMARTANO 28 M COPLEY OH 1:49:42 8:23 14/32 M1929 50/117 M
55 TERRA DRAPER 32 F STUGIS MI 1:50:20 8:25 1/13 F3039 5/65 F
56 RON MURPHY 38 M CINCINNATI OH 1:50:31 8:26 18/31 M3039 51/117 M
57 JULE DOLCI 53 M COLUMBUS NJ 1:50:36 8:27 3/17 M5059 52/117 M
58 GEORGE KEISTER 51 M CENTERVILLE OH 1:51:03 8:29 4/17 M5059 53/117 M
59 DAVID NEEDHAM 22 M PIEDMONT AL 1:51:05 8:29 15/32 M1929 54/117 M
60 STEVEN HARRELL 37 M WEST CHESTER OH 1:51:08 8:29 19/31 M3039 55/117 M
61 MICHAEL BUSH 29 M CHICAGO IL 1:51:19 8:30 16/32 M1929 56/117 M
62 HEIDI SAUNDERS 34 F NEWARK OH 1:51:25 8:30 2/13 F3039 6/65 F
63 JIM BOJACK 35 M LAWRENCEBURG IN 1:51:57 8:33 20/31 M3039 57/117 M
64 TODD HOOK 38 M BRIGHTON MI 1:51:58 8:33 21/31 M3039 58/117 M
65 BRUCE HILL 52 M CINCINNATI OH 1:52:01 8:33 5/17 M5059 59/117 M
66 MICHAEL VOGT 57 M FLORENCE KY 1:52:01 8:33 6/17 M5059 60/117 M
67 TIMOTHY DUNN 38 M WEST CHESTER OH 1:52:07 8:34 22/31 M3039 61/117 M
68 RYAN MCNUTT 30 M SAINT LOUIS MO 1:52:21 8:35 23/31 M3039 62/117 M
69 JOHN SHANNON 40 M FORT THOMAS KY 1:52:38 8:36 15/31 M4049 63/117 M
70 DAN HUTH 41 M CINCINNATI OH 1:52:53 8:37 16/31 M4049 64/117 M
71 JERI PETRO 52 M CINCINNATI OH 1:53:01 8:38 7/17 M5059 65/117 M
72 KELLY ROSHON 24 F FAIRBORN OH 1:53:24 8:40 1/8 F1929 7/65 F
73 WAYNE BROWN 48 M GIBSON CITY IL 1:53:44 8:41 17/31 M4049 66/117 M
74 ANDREW BUNKER 41 M LOVELAND OH 1:54:15 8:43 18/31 M4049 67/117 M
75 ERIC BURGMANN 52 M CINCINNATI OH 1:54:20 8:44 8/17 M5059 68/117 M
76 PENNI BLACK 39 F LEXINGTON KY 1:55:08 8:47 3/13 F3039 8/65 F
77 PEGGY GEROU 51 F PLYMOUTH MI 1:55:08 8:47 1/14 F5059 9/65 F
78 ELLEN MALICKI 45 F SPRINGFIELD OH 1:55:59 8:51 5/29 F4049 10/65 F
79 GLEN MALICKI 42 M SPRINGFIELD OH 1:55:59 8:51 19/31 M4049 69/117 M
80 SCOTT KLEMENT 20 M FAIRBORN OH 1:56:11 8:52 17/32 M1929 70/117 M
81 DAVID O'BRIEN 41 M MASON OH 1:56:37 8:54 20/31 M4049 71/117 M
82 RICK HART 52 M COLUMBIANA OH 1:56:42 8:55 9/17 M5059 72/117 M
83 DOUG WILLIAMS 43 M LAFAYETTE IN 1:56:47 8:55 21/31 M4049 73/117 M
84 BOB DERRING 66 M VIRGINIA BEACH VA 1:56:57 8:56 4/4 M60+ 74/117 M
85 BRAD KNOLL 27 M CHICAGO IL 1:57:09 8:57 18/32 M1929 75/117 M
86 EMILY MAIER 26 F LUDLOW KY 1:57:09 8:57 2/8 F1929 11/65 F
87 BRENT ALGER 27 M NORTH HUNTINGDO PA 1:57:42 8:59 19/32 M1929 76/117 M
88 NICOLE ALGER 28 F NORTH HUNTINGDO PA 1:57:43 8:59 3/8 F1929 12/65 F
89 BILL VOORHEES 54 M EDGEWOOD KY 1:58:52 9:05 10/17 M5059 77/117 M
90 DANETTE LANE 48 F CHAGRIN FALLS OH 1:59:04 9:05 6/29 F4049 13/65 F
91 DANA GIOVIS 47 F MASON OH 1:59:05 9:06 7/29 F4049 14/65 F
92 TERESE SCHURGER 28 F INDIANAPOLIS IN 1:59:26 9:07 4/8 F1929 15/65 F
93 DEAN HILLER 22 M FAIRBORN OH 1:59:29 9:07 20/32 M1929 78/117 M
94 TRAVIS YAZELL 30 M PARIS KY 1:59:39 9:08 24/31 M3039 79/117 M
95 CHRISTOPHER PINKELM 39 M DAYTON OH 2:00:10 9:10 25/31 M3039 80/117 M
96 CHASITY KEYES 32 F MACEDONIA OH 2:00:15 9:11 4/13 F3039 16/65 F
97 KIM HUBBLE 47 F CENTENNIAL CO 2:00:47 9:13 8/29 F4049 17/65 F
98 STEVE MORATH 49 M LAWRENCEBURG IN 2:01:31 9:17 22/31 M4049 81/117 M
99 DUSTIN YONTZ 25 M CINCINNATI OH 2:01:46 9:18 21/32 M1929 82/117 M
100 ELIZABETH SCHLEGEL 40 F SAN ANTONIO TX 2:01:50 9:18 9/29 F4049 18/65 F

Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008

Results Half Marathon RUN

Place Name Age Sex City State Timehalf Pace Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Sex
101 KATHY BELL 56 F ROSWELL GA 2:02:11 9:20 2/14 F5059 19/65 F
102 SION AGAMI 40 M MASON OH 2:02:29 9:21 23/31 M4049 83/117 M
103 RYAN MORATH 20 M LAWRENCEBURG IN 2:02:38 9:22 22/32 M1929 84/117 M
104 STEVEN KRUIS 40 M CINCINNATI OH 2:02:43 9:22 24/31 M4049 85/117 M
105 ALISON BUSH 27 F CHICAGO IL 2:02:59 9:23 5/8 F1929 20/65 F
106 EDUARD SHRADER 42 M GROSSE POINTE MI 2:03:17 9:25 25/31 M4049 86/117 M
107 DARIUS DANIEL 32 M HAMTPON VA 2:04:19 9:29 26/31 M3039 87/117 M
108 KIMBERLY WHITE 33 F ARLINGTON HEIGH IL 2:04:22 9:30 5/13 F3039 21/65 F
109 JULIE HAVERKOS 50 F MILFORD OH 2:04:39 9:31 3/14 F5059 22/65 F
110 TINA REED 51 F LEESBURG OH 2:04:51 9:32 4/14 F5059 23/65 F
111 ANDREA ARBORE 43 F CARMEL IN 2:05:09 9:33 10/29 F4049 24/65 F
112 JEREMY BEEHN 32 M WEST CHESTER OH 2:05:59 9:37 27/31 M3039 88/117 M
113 RYAN HUNTER 24 M LEXINGTON KY 2:06:30 9:39 23/32 M1929 89/117 M
114 COURTNEY HARMAN 27 F KETTERING OH 2:06:39 9:40 6/8 F1929 25/65 F
115 DAVID TESSLER 40 M CINCINNATI OH 2:06:39 9:40 26/31 M4049 90/117 M
116 TERESA ANGOT-LEWIS 43 F PEORIA IL 2:06:44 9:41 11/29 F4049 26/65 F
117 CHRISTINE CHARLSON 43 F COVINGTON KY 2:07:01 9:42 12/29 F4049 27/65 F
118 MICHELLE DOUGHTEN 38 F JACKSON MO 2:07:06 9:42 6/13 F3039 28/65 F
119 MICHAEL SANO 23 M BLACKSBURG VA 2:07:20 9:43 24/32 M1929 91/117 M
120 JEFFREY BAUER 41 M CINCINNATI NM 2:07:39 9:45 27/31 M4049 92/117 M
121 IAIN ABBOTT 45 M LOVELAND OH 2:08:03 9:47 28/31 M4049 93/117 M
122 JAY SHELTON 36 M FLORENCE KY 2:09:25 9:53 28/31 M3039 94/117 M
123 CHRIS DAULT 17 M EDGEWOOD KY 2:09:27 9:53 1/2 M1518 95/117 M
124 KAREN SMITH-SILONE 41 F GRANVILLE OH 2:09:45 9:54 13/29 F4049 29/65 F
125 JEFF LADNER 45 M ROOTSTOWN OH 2:10:31 9:58 29/31 M4049 96/117 M
126 CLAY HERBERT 21 M CINCINNATI OH 2:12:06 10:05 25/32 M1929 97/117 M
127 CHARLES MILLER 53 M DANVILLE KY 2:12:23 10:06 11/17 M5059 98/117 M
128 ANNIE SCHMOLT 26 F CINCINNATI OH 2:12:47 10:08 7/8 F1929 30/65 F
129 KATIE PANELLA 49 F ROSWELL GA 2:13:02 10:09 14/29 F4049 31/65 F
130 RAY FLORES 52 M MIAMISBURG OH 2:13:07 10:10 12/17 M5059 99/117 M
131 TOMMY SULLIVAN 24 M VEVAY IN 2:13:24 10:11 26/32 M1929 100/117 M
132 DIANA SHAHEEN 44 F COVINGTON KY 2:13:43 10:12 15/29 F4049 32/65 F
133 JANE CRENSHAW 59 F CINCINNATI OH 2:14:18 10:15 5/14 F5059 33/65 F
134 DIANE STEVENS 47 F WEST CHESTER OH 2:14:37 10:17 16/29 F4049 34/65 F
135 MICHAEL KOBUSZEWSKI 42 M CHARDON OH 2:15:09 10:19 30/31 M4049 101/117 M
136 ELLEN BAIRD 51 F DIMONDALE MI 2:16:33 10:25 6/14 F5059 35/65 F
137 JOHN ROEHL 27 M KETTERING NY 2:17:24 10:29 27/32 M1929 102/117 M
138 FORREST HUNT 25 M CYNTHIANA KY 2:17:44 10:31 28/32 M1929 103/117 M
139 BRIAN HENNESSEY 18 M VILLA HILLS KY 2:18:08 10:33 2/2 M1518 104/117 M
140 JOHN HENNESSEY 23 M VILLA HILLS KY 2:18:08 10:33 29/32 M1929 105/117 M
141 BRUCE BALDWIN 48 M BEAVERCREEK OH 2:18:33 10:35 31/31 M4049 106/117 M
142 CAROL MORRISSEY 44 F WESTLAND MI 2:18:54 10:36 17/29 F4049 36/65 F
143 ANN RAY 49 F WESTLAND MI 2:18:54 10:36 18/29 F4049 37/65 F
144 JON SALYER 24 M PAINTSVILLE KY 2:19:22 10:38 30/32 M1929 107/117 M
145 TERRIE DECKER 51 F CLINTON IL 2:20:44 10:45 7/14 F5059 38/65 F
146 LINDA HART 49 F COLUMBIANA OH 2:20:58 10:46 19/29 F4049 39/65 F
147 LESLIE DUDLEY 39 F MUNCIE IN 2:22:44 10:54 7/13 F3039 40/65 F
148 REBECCA WALLACE 47 F DALLAS TX 2:23:01 10:55 20/29 F4049 41/65 F
149 SUE KATZ 57 F WESTERVILLE OH 2:23:46 10:58 8/14 F5059 42/65 F
150 JILL HAGEN 40 F LEESBURG OH 2:23:59 10:59 21/29 F4049 43/65 F

Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008

Results Half Marathon RUN

Place Name Age Sex City State Timehalf Pace Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Sex
151 JENNIFER CASHDOLLAR 33 F HAMILTON OH 2:24:13 11:01 8/13 F3039 44/65 F
152 BETH ANTENUCCI 44 F WINCHESTER OH 2:24:18 11:01 22/29 F4049 45/65 F
153 KRISTINE MUIR 44 F JOHNSTOWN OH 2:24:26 11:02 23/29 F4049 46/65 F
154 CHERIE ESTILL 41 F CINCINNNATI OH 2:24:36 11:02 24/29 F4049 47/65 F
155 JEFF BIESKE 31 M CINCINNATI OH 2:24:47 11:03 29/31 M3039 108/117 M
156 SUSAN SARACHENE 39 F AUSTINTOWN OH 2:25:25 11:06 9/13 F3039 48/65 F
157 CARLA HAPPEL 46 F INDIANAPOLIS IN 2:26:22 11:10 25/29 F4049 49/65 F
158 LISA BITTERMANN 38 F CLEVES OH 2:28:09 11:19 10/13 F3039 50/65 F
159 ANN LOCKWOOD 49 F MARYVILLE TN 2:28:22 11:20 26/29 F4049 51/65 F
160 JOHN PELLE 51 M COLD SPRING KY 2:28:55 11:22 13/17 M5059 109/117 M
161 AARON BOUDREAUX 52 M GRETNA LA 2:29:52 11:26 14/17 M5059 110/117 M
162 RICHARD CHIN 55 M NEW YORK NY 2:30:36 11:30 15/17 M5059 111/117 M
163 BRIDGETTE WILLIAMS 40 F SHELBY TOWNSHIP MI 2:30:59 11:32 27/29 F4049 52/65 F
164 BAILEY PENZOTTI 52 F SAN FRANCISCO CA 2:39:09 12:09 9/14 F5059 53/65 F
165 JULIE NAEGER 39 F PERRYVILLE MO 2:39:56 12:12 11/13 F3039 54/65 F
166 KAREN PREUSSER 50 F JACKSON MO 2:41:41 12:20 10/14 F5059 55/65 F
167 JOSHUA DIMACCHIA 34 M STRONGSVILLE OH 2:43:28 12:29 30/31 M3039 112/117 M
168 KIMBERLY SLUIS 30 F NAPERVILLE IL 2:44:19 12:33 12/13 F3039 56/65 F
169 KATHLEEN KINNETT 50 F CINCINNATI OH 2:49:06 12:54 11/14 F5059 57/65 F
170 BRIAN JACOBSEN 24 M DELAWARE OH 2:49:39 12:57 31/32 M1929 113/117 M
171 DAVID JACOBSEN 52 M DELAWARE OH 2:49:39 12:57 16/17 M5059 114/117 M
172 JULIA WILLIAMSON 46 F LANSING MI 2:51:35 13:06 28/29 F4049 58/65 F
173 MARK WILLIAMSON 56 M LANSING MI 2:51:35 13:06 17/17 M5059 115/117 M
174 JEREMY EVONIUK 29 M FAIRBORN OH 2:56:34 13:29 32/32 M1929 116/117 M
175 CHRISTY SUSEC 35 F LEBANON OH 3:04:29 14:05 13/13 F3039 59/65 F
176 THOMAS SUSEC 35 M LEBANON OH 3:04:29 14:05 31/31 M3039 117/117 M
177 HEATHER COHEN 24 F WPAFB OH 3:06:51 14:16 8/8 F1929 60/65 F
178 DANNA POWERS 51 F WAPELLA IL 3:06:54 14:16 12/14 F5059 61/65 F
179 JEANINE BUSEY 54 F ZANESVILLE OH 3:35:25 16:26 13/14 F5059 62/65 F
180 PAULA WHEELDON 56 F INDIANAPOLIS IN 3:50:00 17:33 14/14 F5059 63/65 F
181 JENNIFER LARSON 40 F CINCINNATI OH 3:52:49 17:46 29/29 F4049 64/65 F
182 LINDA STOER-SCAGGS 68 F GRANVILLE OH 3:56:58 18:05 1/1 F60+ 65/65 F