Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008


OVERALL RESULTS for Pump N'Run - Half-Marathon

Place Name Age Sex Clock Time Pace Pumps Handicap Net Time Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Sex
1 JIM BENTON 40 M 1:25:34 6:32 54 1:40:00 - 14:26 1/33 M4049 1/121 M
2 JOE MORENO 51 M 1:34:31 7:13 66 1:40:00 - 5:29 1/18 M5059 2/121 M
3 JAMES CRAIG 43 M 1:36:41 7:23 50 1:40:00 - 3:19 2/33 M4049 3/121 M
4 DOUGLAS PORTMANN 40 M 1:37:52 7:28 55 1:40:00 - 2:08 3/33 M4049 4/121 M
5 MATTHEW DANIELS 21 M 1:22:36 6:19 42 1:24:00 - 1:24 1/32 M1929 5/121 M
6 PAUL HOFFMAN 60 M 1:37:00 7:24 49 1:38:00 - 1:00 1/4 M60+ 6/121 M
7 BRIAN SINGSTOCK 40 M 1:26:23 6:36 41 1:22:00 4:23 4/33 M4049 7/121 M
8 TYLER PENSYL 27 M 1:23:13 6:21 39 1:18:00 5:13 2/32 M1929 8/121 M
9 TERRENCE POOLE 49 M 1:47:59 8:15 51 1:40:00 7:59 5/33 M4049 9/121 M
10 JULE DOLCI 53 M 1:50:36 8:27 52 1:40:00 10:36 2/18 M5059 10/121 M
11 GEORGE KEISTER 51 M 1:51:03 8:29 53 1:40:00 11:03 3/18 M5059 11/121 M
12 ANDREW MELCHIORRE 22 M 1:33:31 7:09 40 1:20:00 13:31 3/32 M1929 12/121 M
13 KENJI HEILMAN 36 M 1:25:49 6:33 36 1:12:00 13:49 1/32 M3039 13/121 M
14 MARK BRAMMER 32 M 1:37:59 7:29 42 1:24:00 13:59 2/32 M3039 14/121 M
15 JEFF POTERALSKI 32 M 1:42:53 7:51 43 1:26:00 16:53 3/32 M3039 15/121 M
16 ELLEN MALICKI 45 F 1:55:59 8:51 49 1:38:00 17:59 1/30 F4049 1/66 F
17 DAVID NEEDHAM 22 M 1:51:05 8:29 46 1:32:00 19:05 4/32 M1929 16/121 M
18 SCOTT THOMPSON 45 M 1:39:50 7:37 40 1:20:00 19:50 6/33 M4049 17/121 M
19 STEVEN HARRELL 37 M 1:51:08 8:29 45 1:30:00 21:08 4/32 M3039 18/121 M
20 DEREK DE JUNG 40 M 1:39:00 7:34 38 1:16:00 23:00 7/33 M4049 19/121 M
21 DANIEL MOON 61 M 1:37:31 7:27 37 1:14:00 23:31 2/4 M60+ 20/121 M
22 BRIAN JORDAN 44 M 1:34:50 7:15 35 1:10:00 24:50 8/33 M4049 21/121 M
23 SCOTT LYSINGER 34 M 1:47:16 8:11 41 1:22:00 25:16 5/32 M3039 22/121 M
24 BRUCE HILL 52 M 1:52:01 8:33 43 1:26:00 26:01 4/18 M5059 23/121 M
25 BILL VOORHEES 54 M 1:58:52 9:05 46 1:32:00 26:52 5/18 M5059 24/121 M
26 JERI PETRO 52 M 1:53:01 8:38 43 1:26:00 27:01 6/18 M5059 25/121 M
27 RYAN HUFFMAN 29 M 1:47:03 8:10 40 1:20:00 27:03 5/32 M1929 26/121 M
28 DANA GIOVIS 47 F 1:59:05 9:06 46 1:32:00 27:05 2/30 F4049 2/66 F
29 PAMELA STEVENS 42 F 1:33:28 7:08 33 1:06:00 27:28 3/30 F4049 3/66 F
30 JAMES OAKES 38 M 1:37:17 7:26 34 1:08:00 29:17 6/32 M3039 27/121 M
31 KATHY BELL 56 F 2:02:11 9:20 46 1:32:00 30:11 1/14 F5059 4/66 F
32 BURCH BASKETT 39 M 1:40:29 7:40 35 1:10:00 30:29 7/32 M3039 28/121 M
33 RON MURPHY 38 M 1:50:31 8:26 40 1:20:00 30:31 8/32 M3039 29/121 M
34 DANETTE LANE 48 F 1:59:04 9:05 44 1:28:00 31:04 4/30 F4049 5/66 F
35 ALAN MEYER 61 M 1:41:12 7:44 35 1:10:00 31:12 3/4 M60+ 30/121 M
36 PAUL BROWN 46 M 1:33:19 7:08 31 1:02:00 31:19 9/33 M4049 31/121 M
37 MICHAEL BUSH 29 M 1:51:19 8:30 40 1:20:00 31:19 6/32 M1929 32/121 M
38 BRIAN KELLY 22 M 1:33:31 7:09 31 1:02:00 31:31 7/32 M1929 33/121 M
39 JOHN DAVIES 41 M 1:38:24 7:31 33 1:06:00 32:24 10/33 M4049 34/121 M
40 SION AGAMI 40 M 2:02:29 9:21 45 1:30:00 32:29 11/33 M4049 35/121 M
41 JANE CRENSHAW 59 F 2:14:18 10:15 75 1:40:00 34:18 2/14 F5059 6/66 F
42 GARY LAPADO 51 M 1:38:31 7:31 32 1:04:00 34:31 7/18 M5059 36/121 M
43 TED BETZ 41 M 1:44:35 7:59 35 1:10:00 34:35 12/33 M4049 37/121 M
44 JEFFREY DICE 34 M 1:34:45 7:14 30 1:00:00 34:45 9/32 M3039 38/121 M
45 DAVID OLDIGES 41 M 1:45:27 8:03 35 1:10:00 35:27 13/33 M4049 39/121 M
46 SCOTT WOODRUFF 38 M 1:39:04 7:34 31 1:02:00 37:04 10/32 M3039 40/121 M
47 RANDY BARNHART 46 M 1:37:42 7:28 30 1:00:00 37:42 14/33 M4049 41/121 M
48 TIMOTHY DUNN 38 M 1:52:07 8:34 37 1:14:00 38:07 11/32 M3039 42/121 M
49 GREG COLE 28 M 1:35:22 7:17 28 56:00 39:22 8/32 M1929 43/121 M
50 RICK MEEKS 37 M 1:39:44 7:37 30 1:00:00 39:44 12/32 M3039 44/121 M

Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008


OVERALL RESULTS for Pump N'Run - Half-Marathon

Place Name Age Sex Clock Time Pace Pumps Handicap Net Time Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Sex
51 MICHAEL VOGT 57 M 1:52:01 8:33 36 1:12:00 40:01 8/18 M5059 45/121 M
52 MIKE MANEY 29 M 1:44:10 7:57 32 1:04:00 40:10 9/32 M1929 46/121 M
53 CHRISTOPHER AGNEW 23 M 1:49:36 8:22 34 1:08:00 41:36 10/32 M1929 47/121 M
54 TODD HOOK 38 M 1:51:58 8:33 35 1:10:00 41:58 13/32 M3039 48/121 M
55 SCOTT KRUECKEBERG 35 M 1:36:06 7:20 27 54:00 42:06 14/32 M3039 49/121 M
56 DAN HUTH 41 M 1:52:53 8:37 35 1:10:00 42:53 15/33 M4049 50/121 M
57 BOB DERRING 66 M 1:56:57 8:56 37 1:14:00 42:57 4/4 M60+ 51/121 M
58 SCOTT CARLISLE 24 M 1:32:59 7:06 25 50:00 42:59 11/32 M1929 52/121 M
59 CHRISTOPHER HATCH 32 M 1:39:34 7:36 28 56:00 43:34 15/32 M3039 53/121 M
60 KRISTINE MUIR 44 F 2:24:26 11:02 63 1:40:00 44:26 5/30 F4049 7/66 F
61 RICK HART 52 M 1:56:42 8:55 36 1:12:00 44:42 9/18 M5059 54/121 M
62 TINA REED 51 F 2:04:51 9:32 40 1:20:00 44:51 3/14 F5059 8/66 F
63 PEGGY GEROU 51 F 1:55:08 8:47 35 1:10:00 45:08 4/14 F5059 9/66 F
64 RICK GAUSCHE 26 M 1:26:13 6:35 20 40:00 46:13 12/32 M1929 55/121 M
65 SEAN MCINTOSH 22 M 1:41:18 7:44 27 54:00 47:18 13/32 M1929 56/121 M
66 ROBB VOGELMANN 38 M 1:47:30 8:13 30 1:00:00 47:30 16/32 M3039 57/121 M
67 ELIZABETH SCHLEGEL 40 F 2:01:50 9:18 37 1:14:00 47:50 6/30 F4049 10/66 F
68 JONATHAN BIELSKI 34 M 1:40:05 7:39 26 52:00 48:05 17/32 M3039 58/121 M
69 RYAN ROSEBECK 32 M 1:44:26 7:58 28 56:00 48:26 18/32 M3039 59/121 M
70 ANDREA ARBORE 43 F 2:05:09 9:33 38 1:16:00 49:09 7/30 F4049 11/66 F
71 JIM BOJACK 35 M 1:51:57 8:33 31 1:02:00 49:57 19/32 M3039 60/121 M
72 GLEN MALICKI 42 M 1:55:59 8:51 33 1:06:00 49:59 16/33 M4049 61/121 M
73 DAVID NORDWICK 43 M 1:44:18 7:58 27 54:00 50:18 17/33 M4049 62/121 M
74 CHRIS STAFFORD 22 M 1:48:57 8:19 29 58:00 50:57 14/32 M1929 63/121 M
75 JOHN SAMMARTANO 28 M 1:49:42 8:23 29 58:00 51:42 15/32 M1929 64/121 M
76 BRENT ALGER 27 M 1:57:42 8:59 33 1:06:00 51:42 16/32 M1929 65/121 M
77 CHARLES MILLER 53 M 2:12:23 10:06 40 1:20:00 52:23 10/18 M5059 66/121 M
78 SUE KATZ 57 F 2:23:46 10:58 45 1:30:00 53:46 5/14 F5059 12/66 F
79 NANCEE MEUSER 46 F 1:44:06 7:57 25 50:00 54:06 8/30 F4049 13/66 F
80 TERESA ANGOT-LEWIS 43 F 2:06:44 9:41 36 1:12:00 54:44 9/30 F4049 14/66 F
81 KELLY ROSHON 24 F 1:53:24 8:40 29 58:00 55:24 1/8 F1929 15/66 F
82 DEAN HILLER 22 M 1:59:29 9:07 32 1:04:00 55:29 17/32 M1929 67/121 M
83 DOUG WILLIAMS 43 M 1:56:47 8:55 30 1:00:00 56:47 18/33 M4049 68/121 M
84 ROBIN POWER 49 F 1:44:46 8:00 23 46:00 58:46 10/30 F4049 16/66 F
85 KIM HUBBLE 47 F 2:00:47 9:13 31 1:02:00 58:47 11/30 F4049 17/66 F
86 JEFF LADNER 45 M 2:10:31 9:58 35 1:10:00 1:00:31 19/33 M4049 69/121 M
87 TERRIE DECKER 51 F 2:20:44 10:45 40 1:20:00 1:00:44 6/14 F5059 18/66 F
88 REBECCA WALLACE 47 F 2:23:01 10:55 41 1:22:00 1:01:01 12/30 F4049 19/66 F
89 ERIC BURGMANN 52 M 1:54:20 8:44 26 52:00 1:02:20 11/18 M5059 70/121 M
90 RYAN MCNUTT 30 M 1:52:21 8:35 25 50:00 1:02:21 20/32 M3039 71/121 M
91 ANDREW BUNKER 41 M 1:54:15 8:43 25 50:00 1:04:15 20/33 M4049 72/121 M
92 MARY TAPIA 42 F 1:42:25 7:49 19 38:00 1:04:25 13/30 F4049 20/66 F
93 EDUARD SHRADER 42 M 2:03:17 9:25 29 58:00 1:05:17 21/33 M4049 73/121 M
94 HEIDI SAUNDERS 34 F 1:51:25 8:30 23 46:00 1:05:25 1/13 F3039 21/66 F
95 STEVEN KRUIS 40 M 2:02:43 9:22 28 56:00 1:06:43 22/33 M4049 74/121 M
96 KELLY DOUGAN 38 M 1:42:55 7:52 18 36:00 1:06:55 21/32 M3039 75/121 M
97 JOHN PELLE 51 M 2:28:55 11:22 41 1:22:00 1:06:55 12/18 M5059 76/121 M
98 KAREN SMITH-SILONE 41 F 2:09:45 9:54 31 1:02:00 1:07:45 14/30 F4049 22/66 F
99 BRIAN HENNESSEY 18 M 2:18:08 10:33 35 1:10:00 1:08:08 1/2 M1518 77/121 M
100 RYAN HUNTER 24 M 2:06:30 9:39 29 58:00 1:08:30 18/32 M1929 78/121 M

Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008


OVERALL RESULTS for Pump N'Run - Half-Marathon

Place Name Age Sex Clock Time Pace Pumps Handicap Net Time Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Sex
101 MICHAEL SANO 23 M 2:07:20 9:43 28 56:00 1:11:20 19/32 M1929 79/121 M
102 CLAY HERBERT 21 M 2:12:06 10:05 30 1:00:00 1:12:06 20/32 M1929 80/121 M
103 JULIE HAVERKOS 50 F 2:04:39 9:31 26 52:00 1:12:39 7/14 F5059 23/66 F
104 PENNI BLACK 39 F 1:55:08 8:47 21 42:00 1:13:08 2/13 F3039 24/66 F
105 SUSAN SARACHENE 39 F 2:25:25 11:06 36 1:12:00 1:13:25 3/13 F3039 25/66 F
106 MICHAEL KOBUSZEWSKI 42 M 2:15:09 10:19 30 1:00:00 1:15:09 23/33 M4049 81/121 M
107 SCOTT KLEMENT 20 M 1:56:11 8:52 20 40:00 1:16:11 21/32 M1929 82/121 M
108 DARIUS DANIEL 32 M 2:04:19 9:29 24 48:00 1:16:19 22/32 M3039 83/121 M
109 TERESE SCHURGER 28 F 1:59:26 9:07 21 42:00 1:17:26 2/8 F1929 26/66 F
110 DAVID O'BRIEN 41 M 1:56:37 8:54 19 38:00 1:18:37 24/33 M4049 84/121 M
111 WAYNE BROWN 48 M 1:53:44 8:41 17 34:00 1:19:44 25/33 M4049 85/121 M
112 JEFFREY BAUER 41 M 2:07:39 9:45 23 46:00 1:21:39 26/33 M4049 86/121 M
113 DAVID TESSLER 40 M 2:06:39 9:40 22 44:00 1:22:39 27/33 M4049 87/121 M
114 RAY FLORES 52 M 2:13:07 10:10 25 50:00 1:23:07 13/18 M5059 88/121 M
115 ALISON BUSH 27 F 2:02:59 9:23 19 38:00 1:24:59 3/8 F1929 27/66 F
116 JOHN HENNESSEY 23 M 2:18:08 10:33 26 52:00 1:26:08 22/32 M1929 89/121 M
117 JON SALYER 24 M 2:19:22 10:38 25 50:00 1:29:22 23/32 M1929 90/121 M
118 JAY SHELTON 36 M 2:09:25 9:53 20 40:00 1:29:25 23/32 M3039 91/121 M
119 STEVE MORATH 49 M 2:01:31 9:17 16 32:00 1:29:31 28/33 M4049 92/121 M
120 AARON BOUDREAUX 52 M 2:29:52 11:26 30 1:00:00 1:29:52 14/18 M5059 93/121 M
121 CHASITY KEYES 32 F 2:00:15 9:11 15 30:00 1:30:15 4/13 F3039 28/66 F
122 RYAN MORATH 20 M 2:02:38 9:22 16 32:00 1:30:38 24/32 M1929 94/121 M
123 FORREST HUNT 25 M 2:17:44 10:31 23 46:00 1:31:44 25/32 M1929 95/121 M
124 DUSTIN YONTZ 25 M 2:01:46 9:18 15 30:00 1:31:46 26/32 M1929 96/121 M
125 IAIN ABBOTT 45 M 2:08:03 9:47 18 36:00 1:32:03 29/33 M4049 97/121 M
126 NICOLE ALGER 28 F 1:57:43 8:59 12 24:00 1:33:43 4/8 F1929 29/66 F
127 JILL HAGEN 40 F 2:23:59 10:59 25 50:00 1:33:59 15/30 F4049 30/66 F
128 TERRA DRAPER 32 F 1:50:20 8:25 8 16:00 1:34:20 5/13 F3039 31/66 F
129 JOHN ROEHL 27 M 2:17:24 10:29 21 42:00 1:35:24 27/32 M1929 98/121 M
130 CAROL MORRISSEY 44 F 2:18:54 10:36 20 40:00 1:38:54 16/30 F4049 32/66 F
131 KATIE PANELLA 49 F 2:13:02 10:09 17 34:00 1:39:02 17/30 F4049 33/66 F
132 MIKE GUTEKUNST 31 M 1:39:39 7:37 1:39:39 24/32 M3039 99/121 M
133 KAREN PREUSSER 50 F 2:41:41 12:20 31 1:02:00 1:39:41 8/14 F5059 34/66 F
134 ANN RAY 49 F 2:18:54 10:36 19 38:00 1:40:54 18/30 F4049 35/66 F
135 COURTNEY HARMAN 27 F 2:06:39 9:40 12 24:00 1:42:39 5/8 F1929 36/66 F
136 LESLIE DUDLEY 39 F 2:22:44 10:54 20 40:00 1:42:44 6/13 F3039 37/66 F
137 CHERIE ESTILL 41 F 2:24:36 11:02 20 40:00 1:44:36 19/30 F4049 38/66 F
138 LINDA HART 49 F 2:20:58 10:46 18 36:00 1:44:58 20/30 F4049 39/66 F
139 TOMMY SULLIVAN 24 M 2:13:24 10:11 14 28:00 1:45:24 28/32 M1929 100/121 M
140 BRYAN SIEBER 30 M 1:46:45 8:09 1:46:45 25/32 M3039 101/121 M
141 TIMOTHY FOLLOWELL 28 M 1:47:21 8:12 1:47:21 29/32 M1929 102/121 M
142 BAILEY PENZOTTI 52 F 2:39:09 12:09 24 48:00 1:51:09 9/14 F5059 40/66 F
143 JOHN SHANNON 40 M 1:52:38 8:36 1:52:38 30/33 M4049 103/121 M
144 THOMAS SUSEC 35 M 3:04:29 14:05 35 1:10:00 1:54:29 26/32 M3039 104/121 M
145 JEFF BIESKE 31 M 2:24:47 11:03 15 30:00 1:54:47 27/32 M3039 105/121 M
146 DIANA SHAHEEN 44 F 2:13:43 10:12 9 18:00 1:55:43 21/30 F4049 41/66 F
147 ANNIE SCHMOLT 26 F 2:12:47 10:08 8 16:00 1:56:47 6/8 F1929 42/66 F
148 BRAD KNOLL 27 M 1:57:09 8:57 1:57:09 30/32 M1929 106/121 M
149 EMILY MAIER 26 F 1:57:09 8:57 1:57:09 7/8 F1929 43/66 F
150 DANNA POWERS 51 F 3:06:54 14:16 34 1:08:00 1:58:54 10/14 F5059 44/66 F

Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008


OVERALL RESULTS for Pump N'Run - Half-Marathon

Place Name Age Sex Clock Time Pace Pumps Handicap Net Time Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Sex
151 JOSHUA DIMACCHIA 34 M 2:43:28 12:29 22 44:00 1:59:28 28/32 M3039 107/121 M
152 TRAVIS YAZELL 30 M 1:59:39 9:08 1:59:39 29/32 M3039 108/121 M
153 CHRISTOPHER PINKELM 39 M 2:00:10 9:10 2:00:10 30/32 M3039 109/121 M
154 BETH ANTENUCCI 44 F 2:24:18 11:01 11 22:00 2:02:18 22/30 F4049 45/66 F
155 KIMBERLY WHITE 33 F 2:04:22 9:30 2:04:22 7/13 F3039 46/66 F
156 CARLA HAPPEL 46 F 2:26:22 11:10 11 22:00 2:04:22 23/30 F4049 47/66 F
157 JEREMY BEEHN 32 M 2:05:59 9:37 2:05:59 31/32 M3039 110/121 M
158 BRIDGETTE WILLIAMS 40 F 2:30:59 11:32 12 24:00 2:06:59 24/30 F4049 48/66 F
159 CHRISTINE CHARLSON 43 F 2:07:01 9:42 2:07:01 25/30 F4049 49/66 F
160 MICHELLE DOUGHTEN 38 F 2:07:06 9:42 2:07:06 8/13 F3039 50/66 F
161 JENNIFER CASHDOLLAR 33 F 2:24:13 11:01 8 16:00 2:08:13 9/13 F3039 51/66 F
162 CHRIS DAULT 17 M 2:09:27 9:53 2:09:27 2/2 M1518 111/121 M
163 LISA BITTERMANN 38 F 2:28:09 11:19 8 16:00 2:12:09 10/13 F3039 52/66 F
164 ANN LOCKWOOD 49 F 2:28:22 11:20 7 14:00 2:14:22 26/30 F4049 53/66 F
165 DIANE STEVENS 47 F 2:14:37 10:17 2:14:37 27/30 F4049 54/66 F
166 ELLEN BAIRD 51 F 2:16:33 10:25 2:16:33 11/14 F5059 55/66 F
167 JULIE NAEGER 39 F 2:39:56 12:12 11 22:00 2:17:56 11/13 F3039 56/66 F
168 BRUCE BALDWIN 48 M 2:18:33 10:35 2:18:33 31/33 M4049 112/121 M
169 JEREMY EVONIUK 29 M 2:56:34 13:29 17 34:00 2:22:34 31/32 M1929 113/121 M
170 RICHARD CHIN 55 M 2:30:36 11:30 2:30:36 15/18 M5059 114/121 M
171 KIMBERLY SLUIS 30 F 2:44:19 12:33 2:44:19 12/13 F3039 57/66 F
172 KATHLEEN KINNETT 50 F 2:49:06 12:54 2:49:06 12/14 F5059 58/66 F
173 BRIAN JACOBSEN 24 M 2:49:39 12:57 2:49:39 32/32 M1929 115/121 M
174 DAVID JACOBSEN 52 M 2:49:39 12:57 2:49:39 16/18 M5059 116/121 M
175 JEANINE BUSEY 54 F 3:35:25 16:26 22 44:00 2:51:25 13/14 F5059 59/66 F
176 JULIA WILLIAMSON 46 F 2:51:35 13:06 2:51:35 28/30 F4049 60/66 F
177 MARK WILLIAMSON 56 M 2:51:35 13:06 2:51:35 17/18 M5059 117/121 M
178 HEATHER COHEN 24 F 3:06:51 14:16 7 14:00 2:52:51 8/8 F1929 61/66 F
179 CHRISTY SUSEC 35 F 3:04:29 14:05 3:04:29 13/13 F3039 62/66 F
180 LINDA STOER-SCAGGS 68 F 3:56:58 18:05 23 46:00 3:10:58 1/1 F60+ 63/66 F
181 JENNIFER LARSON 40 F 3:52:49 17:46 19 38:00 3:14:49 29/30 F4049 64/66 F
182 PAULA WHEELDON 56 F 3:50:00 17:33 9 18:00 3:32:00 14/14 F5059 65/66 F
183 LINDA DOLL 48 F 35 1:10:00 30/30 F4049 66/66 F
184 JOHN KILEY 57 M 37 1:14:00 18/18 M5059 118/121 M
185 KRIS VERDIN 34 M 10 20:00 32/32 M3039 119/121 M
186 JOEL RIZZO 42 M 26 52:00 32/33 M4049 120/121 M
187 KEVIN COOK 41 M 14 28:00 33/33 M4049 121/121 M