Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008

AGE-GROUP RESULTS - HALF-MARATHON PUMP N'CURL TOTALS


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
Number of records: 0


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
Number of records: 0


MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
DAVID NEEDHAM 22 PIEDMONT AL 46 120 19 65 65
ANDREW MELCHIORRE 22 CINCINNATI OH 40 125 23 65 63
MICHAEL BUSH 29 CHICAGO IL 40 130 20 70 60
TYLER PENSYL 27 COLUMBUS OH 39 125 19 65 58
MATTHEW DANIELS 21 SAINT JOE IN 42 110 12 60 54
BRIAN KELLY 22 CINCINNATI NY 31 150 23 80 54
CHRIS STAFFORD 22 CANAL WINCHESTER OH 29 125 25 65 54
CHRISTOPHER AGNEW 23 HARRISON OH 34 140 16 75 50
CLAY HERBERT 21 CINCINNATI OH 30 135 20 70 50
BRENT ALGER 27 NORTH HUNTINGDON PA 33 140 13 75 46
DEAN HILLER 22 FAIRBORN OH 32 125 13 70 45
SEAN MCINTOSH 22 FORT THOMAS KY 27 110 18 60 45
SCOTT CARLISLE 24 LOVELAND OH 25 105 19 55 44
MICHAEL SANO 23 BLACKSBURG VA 28 105 16 55 44
GREG COLE 28 CINCINNATI OH 28 130 15 70 43
RICK GAUSCHE 26 TAMPA FL 20 120 20 65 40
TOMMY SULLIVAN 24 VEVAY IN 14 185 23 100 37
JOHN ROEHL 27 KETTERING NY 21 125 15 70 36
RYAN MORATH 20 LAWRENCEBURG IN 16 150 11 80 27
DUSTIN YONTZ 25 CINCINNATI OH 15 125 12 65 27
Number of records: 20


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
TERESE SCHURGER 28 INDIANAPOLIS IN 21 90 5 60 26
NICOLE ALGER 28 NORTH HUNTINGDON PA 12 70 10 45 22
ALISON BUSH 27 CHICAGO IL 19 75 1 50 20
COURTNEY HARMAN 27 KETTERING OH 12 90 6 60 18
ANNIE SCHMOLT 26 CINCINNATI OH 8 80 5 50 13
HEATHER COHEN 24 WPAFB OH 7 70 1 45 8
Number of records: 6


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
KENJI HEILMAN 36 UNION KY 36 105 26 55 62
SCOTT LYSINGER 34 WESTERVILLE OH 41 125 20 70 61
JEFF POTERALSKI 32 RINGGOLD GA 43 120 17 65 60
THOMAS SUSEC 35 LEBANON OH 35 155 25 80 60
TIMOTHY DUNN 38 WEST CHESTER OH 37 110 22 60 59
BURCH BASKETT 39 PALM HARBOR FL 35 140 20 75 55
JIM BOJACK 35 LAWRENCEBURG IN 31 105 23 55 54
JEFFREY DICE 34 CENTERVILLE OH 30 140 22 75 52
JONATHAN BIELSKI 34 HEBRON KY 26 135 21 70 47
TODD HOOK 38 BRIGHTON MI 35 110 11 60 46
RYAN ROSEBECK 32 LIMA OH 28 120 15 65 43
CHRISTOPHER HATCH 32 BLOOMINGTON IN 28 120 14 25 42
RYAN MCNUTT 30 SAINT LOUIS MO 25 130 17 70 42
DARIUS DANIEL 32 HAMTPON VA 24 125 14 65 38
JOSHUA DIMACCHIA 34 STRONGSVILLE OH 22 170 13 90 35
Number of records: 15


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
SUSAN SARACHENE 39 AUSTINTOWN OH 36 55 16 35 52
PENNI BLACK 39 LEXINGTON KY 21 65 12 40 33
TERRA DRAPER 32 STUGIS MI 8 75 20 45 28
LESLIE DUDLEY 39 MUNCIE IN 20 75 5 50 25
JULIE NAEGER 39 PERRYVILLE MO 11 60 6 35 17
JENNIFER CASHDOLLAR 33 HAMILTON OH 8 80 5 50 13
Number of records: 6


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
DOUGLAS PORTMANN 40 LOVELAND OH 55 115 42 65 97
TERRENCE POOLE 49 CINCINNATI OH 51 85 40 45 91
JIM BENTON 40 RINER VA 54 100 30 55 84
JAMES CRAIG 43 GREENWOOD IN 50 75 33 40 83
SION AGAMI 40 MASON OH 45 115 30 60 75
BRIAN SINGSTOCK 40 CINCINNATI OH 41 100 25 55 66
RANDY BARNHART 46 AKRON OH 30 180 30 80 60
JEFF LADNER 45 ROOTSTOWN OH 35 120 24 65 59
BRIAN JORDAN 44 UNION KY 35 100 22 55 57
GLEN MALICKI 42 SPRINGFIELD OH 33 135 24 75 57
DAVID OLDIGES 41 XENIA OH 35 115 19 65 54
PAUL BROWN 46 PETERSBURG IL 31 95 20 50 51
DOUG WILLIAMS 43 LAFAYETTE IN 30 120 20 65 50
EDUARD SHRADER 42 GROSSE POINTE MI 29 140 20 75 49
JEFFREY BAUER 41 CINCINNATI NM 23 110 25 60 48
ANDREW BUNKER 41 LOVELAND OH 25 95 20 50 45
MICHAEL KOBUSZEWSKI 42 CHARDON OH 30 135 15 75 45
JOEL RIZZO 42 SAN FRANCISCO CA 26 115 19 65 45
DAVID O'BRIEN 41 MASON OH 19 110 18 60 37
STEVE MORATH 49 LAWRENCEBURG IN 16 120 14 65 30
IAIN ABBOTT 45 LOVELAND OH 18 140 10 75 28
WAYNE BROWN 48 GIBSON CITY IL 17 120 11 68 28
Number of records: 22


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
KRISTINE MUIR 44 JOHNSTOWN OH 63 55 40 35 103
ELLEN MALICKI 45 SPRINGFIELD OH 49 50 40 35 89
DANETTE LANE 48 CHAGRIN FALLS OH 44 50 30 35 74
DANA GIOVIS 47 MASON OH 46 50 25 35 71
ANDREA ARBORE 43 CARMEL IN 38 65 21 40 59
PAMELA STEVENS 42 PETERSBURG IL 33 50 21 35 54
TERESA ANGOT-LEWIS 43 PEORIA IL 36 60 16 40 52
ELIZABETH SCHLEGEL 40 SAN ANTONIO TX 37 50 10 35 47
ROBIN POWER 49 PETERSBURG IL 23 45 19 30 42
LINDA DOLL 48 PLYMOUTH MI 35 5 40
CAROL MORRISSEY 44 WESTLAND MI 20 55 20 35 40
KAREN SMITH-SILONE 41 GRANVILLE OH 31 55 4 35 35
NANCEE MEUSER 46 EDEN PRAIRIE MN 25 55 10 35 35
BETH ANTENUCCI 44 WINCHESTER OH 11 65 20 40 31
ANN RAY 49 WESTLAND MI 19 65 12 70 31
LINDA HART 49 COLUMBIANA OH 18 65 10 45 28
JENNIFER LARSON 40 CINCINNATI OH 19 75 7 50 26
CHERIE ESTILL 41 CINCINNNATI OH 20 60 3 40 23
CARLA HAPPEL 46 INDIANAPOLIS IN 11 60 10 40 21
BRIDGETTE WILLIAMS 40 SHELBY TOWNSHIP MI 12 65 7 45 19
DIANA SHAHEEN 44 COVINGTON KY 9 65 1 45 10
Number of records: 21


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
JOE MORENO 51 EAST MOLINE IL 66 90 51 45 117
JULE DOLCI 53 COLUMBUS NJ 52 110 51 60 103
CHARLES MILLER 53 DANVILLE KY 40 105 50 60 90
BILL VOORHEES 54 EDGEWOOD KY 46 80 33 45 79
JERI PETRO 52 CINCINNATI OH 43 95 30 50 73
BRUCE HILL 52 CINCINNATI OH 43 80 28 45 71
MICHAEL VOGT 57 FLORENCE KY 36 95 35 50 71
GARY LAPADO 51 TUALATIN OR 32 90 35 50 67
RICK HART 52 COLUMBIANA OH 36 80 30 45 66
JOHN PELLE 51 COLD SPRING KY 41 120 22 65 63
JOHN KILEY 57 ROSEVILLE MI 37 90 25 50 62
AARON BOUDREAUX 52 GRETNA LA 30 85 20 60 50
ERIC BURGMANN 52 CINCINNATI OH 26 95 21 50 47
RAY FLORES 52 MIAMISBURG OH 25 90 9 50 34
Number of records: 14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
JANE CRENSHAW 59 CINCINNATI OH 75 45 31 30 106
SUE KATZ 57 WESTERVILLE OH 45 35 30 25 75
TINA REED 51 LEESBURG OH 40 50 30 35 70
TERRIE DECKER 51 CLINTON IL 40 45 26 35 66
PEGGY GEROU 51 PLYMOUTH MI 35 40 20 30 55
KAREN PREUSSER 50 JACKSON MO 31 40 6 30 37
JULIE HAVERKOS 50 MILFORD OH 26 50 6 35 32
JEANINE BUSEY 54 ZANESVILLE OH 22 75 8 50 30
Number of records: 8


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
PAUL HOFFMAN 60 CENTERVILLE OH 49 60 40 89 89
BOB DERRING 66 VIRGINIA BEACH VA 37 65 46 35 83
DANIEL MOON 61 RIVERSIDE IL 37 70 20 40 57
ALAN MEYER 61 BRADENTON FL 35 70 20 40 55
Number of records: 4


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
Number of records: 0

Number of records: 50