Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008

AGE-GROUP RESULTS - PUMP N' RUN Marathon

********** Overall Male Winner ***********

Place O'All Name Age City State Mar Handicap Net Time
1 1 DOUG MAXWELL 41 CINCINNATI OH 3:01:37 1:40:00 1:21:37

********** Overall Female Winner ***********

Place O'All Name Age City State Mar Handicap Net Time
1 24 MEGHAN ROQUEMORE 27 SPRINGFIELD NJ 4:12:07 1:40:00 2:32:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time


MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time
1 13 ETHAN SWEPSTON 22 KENTON OH 3:49:52 1:36:00 2:13:52
2 16 ADAM HILL 24 CINCINNATI OH 3:04:15 46:00 2:18:15
3 20 ANDREW JAKUBOWICZ 26 DAYTON OH 3:26:52 58:00 2:28:52
4 21 JOE FAIRCHILD 26 NOVI MI 3:12:54 44:00 2:28:54
5 36 DAVE GUTEKUNST 29 SAINT LOUIS MO 2:45:06 2:45:06
6 42 NATHAN PRICE 27 ANDERSON IN 3:34:44 44:00 2:50:44
7 43 JAY HERBERT 29 CINCINNATI OH 3:45:39 54:00 2:51:39
8 47 DAN HENRY 19 ADA OH 4:01:48 1:02:00 2:59:48
9 58 ERIC GAVIN 23 AIKEN SC 4:10:15 1:02:00 3:08:15
10 62 BRENT FAIRCHILD 23 3:43:37 34:00 3:09:37
11 76 MICHAEL THALLEMER 23 CARMEL IN 4:52:26 1:14:00 3:38:26
12 81 BOBBY PARTIN 26 CORBIN KY 4:31:10 42:00 3:49:10
13 101 DAN STIMELING 26 BRIMFIELD IL 4:41:31 20:00 4:21:31
14 104 ADAM PHILLIPS 27 BRIMFIELD IL 4:50:39 20:00 4:30:39
15 105 MATTHEW LAFKAS 26 CINCINNATI OH 4:30:46 4:30:46
16 121 MARK OTTAVIANI 28 FRANKLIN PARK NJ 5:52:53 5:52:53


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time
1 73 MEGHAN CAMPBELL 27 OVIEDO FL 4:11:06 40:00 3:31:06
2 89 DANIELLE INFANTE 25 SUMMIT NJ 4:42:10 42:00 4:00:10
3 93 ERICA HUNT 29 DAVENPORT IA 4:24:50 12:00 4:12:50


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time
1 2 ERIC BECK 34 MANSFIELD OH 3:04:58 1:40:00 1:24:58
2 7 WILLIAM ALLEN 35 LIBERTY TWP OH 2:46:54 50:00 1:56:54
3 22 HARVEY LEWIS III 32 CINCINNATI OH 3:11:32 42:00 2:29:32
4 26 CHRISTOPHER FRANKLI 35 SANDUSKY OH 3:39:02 1:06:00 2:33:02
5 30 TOD LIFFICK 36 DEFIANCE OH 3:44:16 1:04:00 2:40:16
6 32 DAVEY SULLIVAN 35 WARSAW KY 3:35:24 54:00 2:41:24
7 38 BUCK FULLER 39 SELMA IN 3:50:02 1:02:00 2:48:02
8 41 TODD KEY 36 LIBERTY TOWNSHIP OH 3:44:41 54:00 2:50:41
9 44 CHRISTOPHER NIMS 31 CEDAR RAPIDS IA 3:45:11 50:00 2:55:11
10 46 NATHAN ADKINS 30 RAVENNA OH 4:00:08 1:02:00 2:58:08
11 52 ROBERT JASINSKI 39 CINCINNATI OH 3:34:57 34:00 3:00:57
12 53 ERIC WHITE 38 GRANVILLE OH 3:56:17 54:00 3:02:17
13 57 RICK BAKER 38 HARRODSBURG KY 4:14:44 1:08:00 3:06:44
14 59 JACK ENGLISH 34 CINCINNATI OH 4:15:03 1:06:00 3:09:03
15 71 DERIC PARK 39 PITTSBURGH PA 3:29:21 3:29:21
16 75 BRIAN BURRESS 38 CINCINNATI OH 4:24:11 48:00 3:36:11
17 83 JIM AUGERMAN 37 KINGSVILLE ON 4:08:52 18:00 3:50:52
18 84 JOSH LIEBMAN 34 MIAMI FL 4:48:21 54:00 3:54:21
19 90 ROBERT MOORE 33 CINCINNATI OH 4:01:15 4:01:15
20 91 AARON TYREE 32 CINCINNATI OH 4:37:56 36:00 4:01:56
21 98 GARY BEATY 37 SAN ANTONIO TX 4:18:46 4:18:46
22 99 JOHN HOMER 39 FORT THOMAS KY 4:45:13 26:00 4:19:13
23 103 BRENT PARRISH 39 DAYTON OH 5:27:23 1:02:00 4:25:23
24 106 SHANE DENNIS 37 JASPER MN 4:34:43 4:34:43
25 115 DAVID THOMPSON 31 CASTLE ROCK CO 6:10:41 48:00 5:22:41
26 119 PATRICK THAYER 32 LEBANON OH 6:05:23 32:00 5:33:23
27 122 JOHN RINGQUIST 37 LAWRENCE KS 6:12:46 18:00 5:54:46


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time
1 29 KAREN BRAUN 36 CINCINNATI OH 3:10:04 30:00 2:40:04
2 34 MARGO GARNANT 39 EAST PEORIA IL 3:34:25 50:00 2:44:25
3 51 HEATHER WALOSKI 30 FLOWER MOUND TX 3:50:51 50:00 3:00:51
4 69 ASHLI LINKHORN 33 SMYRNA GA 4:02:49 40:00 3:22:49
5 79 CASSANDRA LANGLEY 36 CHESTERTON IN 3:56:50 12:00 3:44:50
6 108 DEIDRE NIMS 32 CEDAR RAPIDS IA 5:13:17 28:00 4:45:17
7 123 CARRIE MARLIN 35 ROCHESTER NY 6:22:36 6:22:36


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time
1 3 JOHN CAMELE 41 TUSCALOOSA AL 3:08:55 1:32:00 1:36:55
2 4 DEAN FULLER 48 BURTON MI 3:17:07 1:38:00 1:39:07
3 5 JIM KAUFMAN 47 PITTSBURGH PA 3:29:43 1:40:00 1:49:43
4 10 BLEDA ELIBAL 49 COLUMBUS OH 3:48:24 1:40:00 2:08:24
5 14 EARL JOHNSON 40 CINCINNATI OH 3:37:25 1:20:00 2:17:25
6 15 PATRICK DAWSON 40 WORTHINGTON OH 3:29:58 1:12:00 2:17:58
7 18 BRENT BAKER 48 CRESTCENT SPRINGS KY 3:19:05 58:00 2:21:05
8 19 CLARK MILLER 44 FT. THOMAS KY 3:58:50 1:34:00 2:24:50
9 23 JERRY MARK 49 BEAVERTON OR 3:03:53 34:00 2:29:53
10 25 RICK KIESER 43 CINCINNATI OH 3:44:32 1:12:00 2:32:32
11 27 BRAD LILES 45 EVLES TX 3:53:24 1:18:00 2:35:24
12 31 JEFFREY ROUTH 44 CINCINNATI OH 4:07:09 1:26:00 2:41:09
13 33 RICHARD SZEKERESH 46 CINCINNATI OH 3:39:19 56:00 2:43:19
14 37 ROGER VANCE 43 CINCINNATI OH 3:40:46 54:00 2:46:46
15 39 GARY BUTCHER 43 KALAMAZOO MI 4:11:56 1:22:00 2:49:56
16 40 DOUG BECKMEYER 43 CINCINNATI OH 3:44:31 54:00 2:50:31
17 45 CHRISTOPHER BUCHANA 44 POWELL NY 3:59:08 1:02:00 2:57:08
18 54 JEFF NOFTZ 45 BOWLING GREEN NV 4:04:38 1:02:00 3:02:38
19 56 JIM GETGEY 42 CINCINNATI OH 4:06:00 1:02:00 3:04:00
20 60 ROBERT ZIMMERMANN 42 WESTBEND WI 3:59:29 50:00 3:09:29
21 65 BRIAN GARDNER 42 CINCINNATI OH 3:15:57 3:15:57
22 66 NORMAN MOSRIE 44 CHARLESTON WV 4:16:49 1:00:00 3:16:49
23 67 JOHN GETGEY 43 CINCINNATI OH 4:21:27 1:02:00 3:19:27
24 68 JOHN SEGEDI 48 CANTON MI 4:13:29 54:00 3:19:29
25 70 RICHARD OTANI 48 AKRON OH 4:44:33 1:20:00 3:24:33
26 80 PAUL SIMICA 44 HUNTERSVILLE NC 4:48:58 1:04:00 3:44:58
27 87 YOON LEE 45 OLD TAPPAN NJ 3:57:49 3:57:49
28 95 GREGORY SUMPTER 49 GREENTOWN IN 5:18:12 1:04:00 4:14:12
29 97 JAMES ROEHL 43 SAINT PAUL MN 4:53:52 38:00 4:15:52
30 112 ROBERT SOPER JR 40 GENEVA FL 4:51:45 4:51:45
31 113 CURTIS MERTZ 43 PUNXSUTAWNEY PA 5:54:38 44:00 5:10:38
32 117 WAYNE DELCORRAL 48 NEW ORLEANS LA 5:29:17 2:00 5:27:17
33 120 KURT RUSCH 47 DES PLAINES IL 5:46:56 5:46:56


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time
1 55 CANDACE WINELAND 43 CINCINNATI OH 4:03:31 1:00:00 3:03:31
2 64 JOYCE SEGEDI 49 CANTON MI 4:31:16 1:16:00 3:15:16
3 72 LESLEY CUSICK 47 OLIVER SPRINGS TN 4:28:56 58:00 3:30:56
4 77 KRISTIE HOWARD 49 ZANESVILLE OH 4:34:32 54:00 3:40:32
5 85 SHERI STRAW 41 WAXHAW NC 4:28:40 32:00 3:56:40
6 86 MOON LEE 46 OLD TAPPAN NJ 3:57:49 3:57:49
7 88 MITZI AMELON 45 WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 4:47:15 48:00 3:59:15
8 92 TERI HACKATHORN 46 AUSTIN TX 5:13:57 1:12:00 4:01:57
9 94 BRENDA SMITH 44 INDEPENDENCE KY 4:13:43 4:13:43
10 102 DEBORAH PLESCIA 48 COVINGTON LA 5:02:52 40:00 4:22:52
11 107 JOANN CARY 41 SEATTLE WA 5:14:38 34:00 4:40:38
12 111 KIMBERLY THOMAN 43 PARKER CO 4:50:58 4:50:58
13 114 BETSY BOUDREAUX 41 Gretna LA 5:28:29 10:00 5:18:29
14 118 SUSAN DELCORRAL 45 NEW ORLEANS LA 5:28:31 5:28:31


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time
1 6 DANIEL STROHL 52 EAST SPARTA OH 3:35:29 1:40:00 1:55:29
2 8 DOUG STAFFORD 52 CANAL WINCHESTER NY 3:41:51 1:40:00 2:01:51
3 9 MARK ZAFFUTO 51 WILLIAMSTOWN KY 3:34:13 1:32:00 2:02:13
4 11 RICHARD BARTON 55 GREENVILLE OH 3:24:39 1:16:00 2:08:39
5 17 MIKE WHEELER 54 CINCINNATI OH 3:53:50 1:34:00 2:19:50
6 28 BRIAN MAHONEY 57 BEDFORD NH 3:17:35 38:00 2:39:35
7 35 LARRY HORNER 58 WINTER SPRINGS FL 4:08:32 1:24:00 2:44:32
8 49 JOE TARANTINO 51 LOUISVILLE OH 4:18:45 1:18:00 3:00:45
9 50 DAVID SENSKE 53 CINCINNATI OH 3:38:51 38:00 3:00:51
10 61 DAVID HORNER 50 NAPLES NC 3:09:32 3:09:32
11 74 DAVID STRAW 52 WAXHAW NC 4:56:26 1:22:00 3:34:26
12 82 MARC GRANCHE 51 NEW ALBANY OH 5:10:50 1:20:00 3:50:50
13 110 JOHN BLOUGH 51 LEONARD MI 4:48:11 4:48:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time
1 63 JO AN GRANE 52 BRIMFIELD IL 4:27:47 1:14:00 3:13:47
2 100 TRACY EGLIN 50 REDMOND WA 5:26:13 1:06:00 4:20:13
3 116 KATHY MOSBAUGH 58 AMELIA OH 5:22:53 5:22:53


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time
1 12 HUCK DEWITT 60 LAGRANGE KY 3:30:49 1:20:00 2:10:49
2 48 BILL BUZEK 60 CINCINNATI OH 4:26:09 1:26:00 3:00:09
3 78 DONALD LENHART 64 SANDUSKY OH 4:44:28 1:00:00 3:44:28
4 124 ROSCOE DOUGLAS 60 MACON GA 6:58:29 20:00 6:38:29


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time

Number of records: 50