Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008

Results Marathon

Place Name Age Sex City State Timemar Pace Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Sex
1 DAVE GUTEKUNST 29 M SAINT LOUIS MO 2:45:06 6:27 1/16 M1929 1/94 M
2 WILLIAM ALLEN 35 M LIBERTY TWP OH 2:46:54 6:32 1/27 M3039 2/94 M
3 DOUG MAXWELL 41 M CINCINNATI OH 3:01:37 7:06 1/34 M4049 3/94 M
4 JERRY MARK 49 M BEAVERTON OR 3:03:53 7:12 2/34 M4049 4/94 M
5 ADAM HILL 24 M CINCINNATI OH 3:04:15 7:12 2/16 M1929 5/94 M
6 ERIC BECK 34 M MANSFIELD OH 3:04:58 7:14 2/27 M3039 6/94 M
7 JOHN CAMELE 41 M TUSCALOOSA AL 3:08:55 7:23 3/34 M4049 7/94 M
8 DAVID HORNER 50 M NAPLES NC 3:09:32 7:25 1/13 M5059 8/94 M
9 KAREN BRAUN 36 F CINCINNATI OH 3:10:04 7:26 1/7 F3039 1/28 F
10 HARVEY LEWIS III 32 M CINCINNATI OH 3:11:32 7:29 3/27 M3039 9/94 M
11 JOE FAIRCHILD 26 M NOVI MI 3:12:54 7:33 3/16 M1929 10/94 M
12 BRIAN GARDNER 42 M CINCINNATI OH 3:15:57 7:40 4/34 M4049 11/94 M
13 DEAN FULLER 48 M BURTON MI 3:17:07 7:43 5/34 M4049 12/94 M
14 BRIAN MAHONEY 57 M BEDFORD NH 3:17:35 7:44 2/13 M5059 13/94 M
15 BRENT BAKER 48 M CRESTCENT SPRIN KY 3:19:05 7:47 6/34 M4049 14/94 M
16 RICHARD BARTON 55 M GREENVILLE OH 3:24:39 8:00 3/13 M5059 15/94 M
17 ANDREW JAKUBOWICZ 26 M DAYTON OH 3:26:52 8:05 4/16 M1929 16/94 M
18 DERIC PARK 39 M PITTSBURGH PA 3:29:21 8:11 4/27 M3039 17/94 M
19 JIM KAUFMAN 47 M PITTSBURGH PA 3:29:43 8:12 7/34 M4049 18/94 M
20 PATRICK DAWSON 40 M WORTHINGTON OH 3:29:58 8:13 8/34 M4049 19/94 M
21 HUCK DEWITT 60 M LAGRANGE KY 3:30:49 8:15 1/4 M60+ 20/94 M
22 MARK ZAFFUTO 51 M WILLIAMSTOWN KY 3:34:13 8:23 4/13 M5059 21/94 M
23 MARGO GARNANT 39 F EAST PEORIA IL 3:34:25 8:23 2/7 F3039 2/28 F
24 NATHAN PRICE 27 M ANDERSON IN 3:34:44 8:24 5/16 M1929 22/94 M
25 ROBERT JASINSKI 39 M CINCINNATI OH 3:34:57 8:24 5/27 M3039 23/94 M
26 DAVEY SULLIVAN 35 M WARSAW KY 3:35:24 8:25 6/27 M3039 24/94 M
27 DANIEL STROHL 52 M EAST SPARTA OH 3:35:29 8:26 5/13 M5059 25/94 M
28 EARL JOHNSON 40 M CINCINNATI OH 3:37:25 8:30 9/34 M4049 26/94 M
29 DAVID SENSKE 53 M CINCINNATI OH 3:38:51 8:33 6/13 M5059 27/94 M
30 CHRISTOPHER FRANKLI 35 M SANDUSKY OH 3:39:02 8:34 7/27 M3039 28/94 M
31 RICHARD SZEKERESH 46 M CINCINNATI OH 3:39:19 8:35 10/34 M4049 29/94 M
32 ROGER VANCE 43 M CINCINNATI OH 3:40:46 8:38 11/34 M4049 30/94 M
33 DOUG STAFFORD 52 M CANAL WINCHESTE NY 3:41:51 8:41 7/13 M5059 31/94 M
34 BRENT FAIRCHILD 23 M 3:43:37 8:45 6/16 M1929 32/94 M
35 TOD LIFFICK 36 M DEFIANCE OH 3:44:16 8:46 8/27 M3039 33/94 M
36 DOUG BECKMEYER 43 M CINCINNATI OH 3:44:31 8:47 12/34 M4049 34/94 M
37 RICK KIESER 43 M CINCINNATI OH 3:44:32 8:47 13/34 M4049 35/94 M
38 TODD KEY 36 M LIBERTY TOWNSHI OH 3:44:41 8:47 9/27 M3039 36/94 M
39 CHRISTOPHER NIMS 31 M CEDAR RAPIDS IA 3:45:11 8:48 10/27 M3039 37/94 M
40 JAY HERBERT 29 M CINCINNATI OH 3:45:39 8:49 7/16 M1929 38/94 M
41 BLEDA ELIBAL 49 M COLUMBUS OH 3:48:24 8:56 14/34 M4049 39/94 M
42 ETHAN SWEPSTON 22 M KENTON OH 3:49:52 8:59 8/16 M1929 40/94 M
43 BUCK FULLER 39 M SELMA IN 3:50:02 9:00 11/27 M3039 41/94 M
44 HEATHER WALOSKI 30 F FLOWER MOUND TX 3:50:51 9:02 3/7 F3039 3/28 F
45 BRAD LILES 45 M EVLES TX 3:53:24 9:08 15/34 M4049 42/94 M
46 MIKE WHEELER 54 M CINCINNATI OH 3:53:50 9:09 8/13 M5059 43/94 M
47 ERIC WHITE 38 M GRANVILLE OH 3:56:17 9:14 12/27 M3039 44/94 M
48 CASSANDRA LANGLEY 36 F CHESTERTON IN 3:56:50 9:16 4/7 F3039 4/28 F
49 MOON LEE 46 F OLD TAPPAN NJ 3:57:49 9:18 1/14 F4049 5/28 F
50 YOON LEE 45 M OLD TAPPAN NJ 3:57:49 9:18 16/34 M4049 45/94 M

Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008

Results Marathon

Place Name Age Sex City State Timemar Pace Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Sex
51 CLARK MILLER 44 M FT. THOMAS KY 3:58:50 9:20 17/34 M4049 46/94 M
52 CHRISTOPHER BUCHANA 44 M POWELL NY 3:59:08 9:21 18/34 M4049 47/94 M
53 ROBERT ZIMMERMANN 42 M WESTBEND WI 3:59:29 9:22 19/34 M4049 48/94 M
54 NATHAN ADKINS 30 M RAVENNA OH 4:00:08 9:23 13/27 M3039 49/94 M
55 ROBERT MOORE 33 M CINCINNATI OH 4:01:15 9:26 14/27 M3039 50/94 M
56 DAN HENRY 19 M ADA OH 4:01:48 9:27 9/16 M1929 51/94 M
57 ASHLI LINKHORN 33 F SMYRNA GA 4:02:49 9:30 5/7 F3039 6/28 F
58 CANDACE WINELAND 43 F CINCINNATI OH 4:03:31 9:31 2/14 F4049 7/28 F
59 JEFF NOFTZ 45 M BOWLING GREEN NV 4:04:38 9:34 20/34 M4049 52/94 M
60 JIM GETGEY 42 M CINCINNATI OH 4:06:00 9:37 21/34 M4049 53/94 M
61 JEFFREY ROUTH 44 M CINCINNATI OH 4:07:09 9:40 22/34 M4049 54/94 M
62 LARRY HORNER 58 M WINTER SPRINGS FL 4:08:32 9:43 9/13 M5059 55/94 M
63 JIM AUGERMAN 37 M KINGSVILLE ON 4:08:52 9:44 15/27 M3039 56/94 M
64 ERIC GAVIN 23 M AIKEN SC 4:10:15 9:47 10/16 M1929 57/94 M
65 MEGHAN CAMPBELL 27 F OVIEDO FL 4:11:06 9:49 1/4 F1929 8/28 F
66 GARY BUTCHER 43 M KALAMAZOO MI 4:11:56 9:51 23/34 M4049 58/94 M
67 MEGHAN ROQUEMORE 27 F SPRINGFIELD NJ 4:12:07 9:51 2/4 F1929 9/28 F
68 JOHN SEGEDI 48 M CANTON MI 4:13:29 9:55 24/34 M4049 59/94 M
69 BRENDA SMITH 44 F INDEPENDENCE KY 4:13:43 9:55 3/14 F4049 10/28 F
70 RICK BAKER 38 M HARRODSBURG KY 4:14:44 9:58 16/27 M3039 60/94 M
71 JACK ENGLISH 34 M CINCINNATI OH 4:15:03 9:58 17/27 M3039 61/94 M
72 NORMAN MOSRIE 44 M CHARLESTON WV 4:16:49 10:02 25/34 M4049 62/94 M
73 JOE TARANTINO 51 M LOUISVILLE OH 4:18:45 10:07 10/13 M5059 63/94 M
74 GARY BEATY 37 M SAN ANTONIO TX 4:18:46 10:07 18/27 M3039 64/94 M
75 JOHN GETGEY 43 M CINCINNATI OH 4:21:27 10:13 26/34 M4049 65/94 M
76 BRIAN BURRESS 38 M CINCINNATI OH 4:24:11 10:20 19/27 M3039 66/94 M
77 ERICA HUNT 29 F DAVENPORT IA 4:24:50 10:21 3/4 F1929 11/28 F
78 BILL BUZEK 60 M CINCINNATI OH 4:26:09 10:24 2/4 M60+ 67/94 M
79 JO AN GRANE 52 F BRIMFIELD IL 4:27:47 10:28 1/3 F5059 12/28 F
80 SHERI STRAW 41 F WAXHAW NC 4:28:40 10:30 4/14 F4049 13/28 F
81 LESLEY CUSICK 47 F OLIVER SPRINGS TN 4:28:56 10:31 5/14 F4049 14/28 F
82 MATTHEW LAFKAS 26 M CINCINNATI OH 4:30:46 10:35 11/16 M1929 68/94 M
83 BOBBY PARTIN 26 M CORBIN KY 4:31:10 10:36 12/16 M1929 69/94 M
84 JOYCE SEGEDI 49 F CANTON MI 4:31:16 10:36 6/14 F4049 15/28 F
85 KRISTIE HOWARD 49 F ZANESVILLE OH 4:34:32 10:44 7/14 F4049 16/28 F
86 SHANE DENNIS 37 M JASPER MN 4:34:43 10:44 20/27 M3039 70/94 M
87 AARON TYREE 32 M CINCINNATI OH 4:37:56 10:52 21/27 M3039 71/94 M
88 DAN STIMELING 26 M BRIMFIELD IL 4:41:31 11:00 13/16 M1929 72/94 M
89 DANIELLE INFANTE 25 F SUMMIT NJ 4:42:10 11:02 4/4 F1929 17/28 F
90 DONALD LENHART 64 M SANDUSKY OH 4:44:28 11:07 3/4 M60+ 73/94 M
91 RICHARD OTANI 48 M AKRON OH 4:44:33 11:07 27/34 M4049 74/94 M
92 JOHN HOMER 39 M FORT THOMAS KY 4:45:13 11:09 22/27 M3039 75/94 M
93 MITZI AMELON 45 F WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 4:47:15 11:14 8/14 F4049 18/28 F
94 JOHN BLOUGH 51 M LEONARD MI 4:48:11 11:16 11/13 M5059 76/94 M
95 JOSH LIEBMAN 34 M MIAMI FL 4:48:21 11:16 23/27 M3039 77/94 M
96 PAUL SIMICA 44 M HUNTERSVILLE NC 4:48:58 11:18 28/34 M4049 78/94 M
97 ADAM PHILLIPS 27 M BRIMFIELD IL 4:50:39 11:22 14/16 M1929 79/94 M
98 KIMBERLY THOMAN 43 F PARKER CO 4:50:58 11:23 9/14 F4049 19/28 F
99 ROBERT SOPER JR 40 M GENEVA FL 4:51:45 11:24 29/34 M4049 80/94 M
100 MICHAEL THALLEMER 23 M CARMEL IN 4:52:26 11:26 15/16 M1929 81/94 M

Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008

Results Marathon

Place Name Age Sex City State Timemar Pace Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Sex
101 JAMES ROEHL 43 M SAINT PAUL MN 4:53:52 11:29 30/34 M4049 82/94 M
102 DAVID STRAW 52 M WAXHAW NC 4:56:26 11:35 12/13 M5059 83/94 M
103 DEBORAH PLESCIA 48 F COVINGTON LA 5:02:52 11:50 10/14 F4049 20/28 F
104 MARC GRANCHE 51 M NEW ALBANY OH 5:10:50 12:09 13/13 M5059 84/94 M
105 DEIDRE NIMS 32 F CEDAR RAPIDS IA 5:13:17 12:15 6/7 F3039 21/28 F
106 TERI HACKATHORN 46 F AUSTIN TX 5:13:57 12:16 11/14 F4049 22/28 F
107 JOANN CARY 41 F SEATTLE WA 5:14:38 12:18 12/14 F4049 23/28 F
108 GREGORY SUMPTER 49 M GREENTOWN IN 5:18:12 12:26 31/34 M4049 85/94 M
109 KATHY MOSBAUGH 58 F AMELIA OH 5:22:53 12:37 2/3 F5059 24/28 F
110 TRACY EGLIN 50 F REDMOND WA 5:26:13 12:45 3/3 F5059 25/28 F
111 BRENT PARRISH 39 M DAYTON OH 5:27:23 12:48 24/27 M3039 86/94 M
112 BETSY BOUDREAUX 41 F Gretna LA 5:28:29 12:50 13/14 F4049 26/28 F
113 SUSAN DELCORRAL 45 F NEW ORLEANS LA 5:28:31 12:51 14/14 F4049 27/28 F
114 WAYNE DELCORRAL 48 M NEW ORLEANS LA 5:29:17 12:52 32/34 M4049 87/94 M
115 KURT RUSCH 47 M DES PLAINES IL 5:46:56 13:34 33/34 M4049 88/94 M
116 MARK OTTAVIANI 28 M FRANKLIN PARK NJ 5:52:53 13:48 16/16 M1929 89/94 M
117 CURTIS MERTZ 43 M PUNXSUTAWNEY PA 5:54:38 13:52 34/34 M4049 90/94 M
118 PATRICK THAYER 32 M LEBANON OH 6:05:23 14:17 25/27 M3039 91/94 M
119 DAVID THOMPSON 31 M CASTLE ROCK CO 6:10:41 14:29 26/27 M3039 92/94 M
120 JOHN RINGQUIST 37 M LAWRENCE KS 6:12:46 14:34 27/27 M3039 93/94 M
121 CARRIE MARLIN 35 F ROCHESTER NY 6:22:36 14:57 7/7 F3039 28/28 F
122 ROSCOE DOUGLAS 60 M MACON GA 6:58:29 16:21 4/4 M60+ 94/94 M