Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008


OVERALL RESULTS for Pump N'Run - Marathon

Place Name Age Sex Clock Time Pace Pumps Handicap Net Time Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Sex
1 DOUG MAXWELL 41 M 3:01:37 6:56 50 1:40:00 1:21:37 1/34 M4049 1/95 M
2 ERIC BECK 34 M 3:04:58 7:04 50 1:40:00 1:24:58 1/27 M3039 2/95 M
3 JOHN CAMELE 41 M 3:08:55 7:13 46 1:32:00 1:36:55 2/34 M4049 3/95 M
4 DEAN FULLER 48 M 3:17:07 7:32 49 1:38:00 1:39:07 3/34 M4049 4/95 M
5 JIM KAUFMAN 47 M 3:29:43 8:00 56 1:40:00 1:49:43 4/34 M4049 5/95 M
6 DANIEL STROHL 52 M 3:35:29 8:14 51 1:40:00 1:55:29 1/14 M5059 6/95 M
7 WILLIAM ALLEN 35 M 2:46:54 6:22 25 50:00 1:56:54 2/27 M3039 7/95 M
8 DOUG STAFFORD 52 M 3:41:51 8:28 71 1:40:00 2:01:51 2/14 M5059 8/95 M
9 MARK ZAFFUTO 51 M 3:34:13 8:11 46 1:32:00 2:02:13 3/14 M5059 9/95 M
10 BLEDA ELIBAL 49 M 3:48:24 8:43 50 1:40:00 2:08:24 5/34 M4049 10/95 M
11 RICHARD BARTON 55 M 3:24:39 7:49 38 1:16:00 2:08:39 4/14 M5059 11/95 M
12 HUCK DEWITT 60 M 3:30:49 8:03 40 1:20:00 2:10:49 1/4 M60+ 12/95 M
13 ETHAN SWEPSTON 22 M 3:49:52 8:47 48 1:36:00 2:13:52 1/16 M1929 13/95 M
14 EARL JOHNSON 40 M 3:37:25 8:18 40 1:20:00 2:17:25 6/34 M4049 14/95 M
15 PATRICK DAWSON 40 M 3:29:58 8:01 36 1:12:00 2:17:58 7/34 M4049 15/95 M
16 ADAM HILL 24 M 3:04:15 7:02 23 46:00 2:18:15 2/16 M1929 16/95 M
17 MIKE WHEELER 54 M 3:53:50 8:56 47 1:34:00 2:19:50 5/14 M5059 17/95 M
18 BRENT BAKER 48 M 3:19:05 7:36 29 58:00 2:21:05 8/34 M4049 18/95 M
19 CLARK MILLER 44 M 3:58:50 9:07 47 1:34:00 2:24:50 9/34 M4049 19/95 M
20 ANDREW JAKUBOWICZ 26 M 3:26:52 7:54 29 58:00 2:28:52 3/16 M1929 20/95 M
21 JOE FAIRCHILD 26 M 3:12:54 7:22 22 44:00 2:28:54 4/16 M1929 21/95 M
22 HARVEY LEWIS III 32 M 3:11:32 7:19 21 42:00 2:29:32 3/27 M3039 22/95 M
23 JERRY MARK 49 M 3:03:53 7:01 17 34:00 2:29:53 10/34 M4049 23/95 M
24 MEGHAN ROQUEMORE 27 F 4:12:07 9:37 60 1:40:00 2:32:07 1/5 F1929 1/29 F
25 RICK KIESER 43 M 3:44:32 8:34 36 1:12:00 2:32:32 11/34 M4049 24/95 M
26 CHRISTOPHER FRANKLI 35 M 3:39:02 8:22 33 1:06:00 2:33:02 4/27 M3039 25/95 M
27 BRAD LILES 45 M 3:53:24 8:55 39 1:18:00 2:35:24 12/34 M4049 26/95 M
28 BRIAN MAHONEY 57 M 3:17:35 7:33 19 38:00 2:39:35 6/14 M5059 27/95 M
29 KAREN BRAUN 36 F 3:10:04 7:15 15 30:00 2:40:04 1/7 F3039 2/29 F
30 TOD LIFFICK 36 M 3:44:16 8:34 32 1:04:00 2:40:16 5/27 M3039 28/95 M
31 JEFFREY ROUTH 44 M 4:07:09 9:26 43 1:26:00 2:41:09 13/34 M4049 29/95 M
32 DAVEY SULLIVAN 35 M 3:35:24 8:13 27 54:00 2:41:24 6/27 M3039 30/95 M
33 RICHARD SZEKERESH 46 M 3:39:19 8:22 28 56:00 2:43:19 14/34 M4049 31/95 M
34 MARGO GARNANT 39 F 3:34:25 8:11 25 50:00 2:44:25 2/7 F3039 3/29 F
35 LARRY HORNER 58 M 4:08:32 9:29 42 1:24:00 2:44:32 7/14 M5059 32/95 M
36 DAVE GUTEKUNST 29 M 2:45:06 6:18 2:45:06 5/16 M1929 33/95 M
37 ROGER VANCE 43 M 3:40:46 8:26 27 54:00 2:46:46 15/34 M4049 34/95 M
38 BUCK FULLER 39 M 3:50:02 8:47 31 1:02:00 2:48:02 7/27 M3039 35/95 M
39 GARY BUTCHER 43 M 4:11:56 9:37 41 1:22:00 2:49:56 16/34 M4049 36/95 M
40 DOUG BECKMEYER 43 M 3:44:31 8:34 27 54:00 2:50:31 17/34 M4049 37/95 M
41 TODD KEY 36 M 3:44:41 8:35 27 54:00 2:50:41 8/27 M3039 38/95 M
42 NATHAN PRICE 27 M 3:34:44 8:12 22 44:00 2:50:44 6/16 M1929 39/95 M
43 JAY HERBERT 29 M 3:45:39 8:37 27 54:00 2:51:39 7/16 M1929 40/95 M
44 CHRISTOPHER NIMS 31 M 3:45:11 8:36 25 50:00 2:55:11 9/27 M3039 41/95 M
45 CHRISTOPHER BUCHANA 44 M 3:59:08 9:08 31 1:02:00 2:57:08 18/34 M4049 42/95 M
46 NATHAN ADKINS 30 M 4:00:08 9:10 31 1:02:00 2:58:08 10/27 M3039 43/95 M
47 DAN HENRY 19 M 4:01:48 9:14 31 1:02:00 2:59:48 8/16 M1929 44/95 M
48 BILL BUZEK 60 M 4:26:09 10:10 43 1:26:00 3:00:09 2/4 M60+ 45/95 M
49 JOE TARANTINO 51 M 4:18:45 9:53 39 1:18:00 3:00:45 8/14 M5059 46/95 M
50 DAVID SENSKE 53 M 3:38:51 8:21 19 38:00 3:00:51 9/14 M5059 47/95 M

Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008


OVERALL RESULTS for Pump N'Run - Marathon

Place Name Age Sex Clock Time Pace Pumps Handicap Net Time Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Sex
51 HEATHER WALOSKI 30 F 3:50:51 8:49 25 50:00 3:00:51 3/7 F3039 4/29 F
52 ROBERT JASINSKI 39 M 3:34:57 8:12 17 34:00 3:00:57 11/27 M3039 48/95 M
53 ERIC WHITE 38 M 3:56:17 9:01 27 54:00 3:02:17 12/27 M3039 49/95 M
54 JEFF NOFTZ 45 M 4:04:38 9:20 31 1:02:00 3:02:38 19/34 M4049 50/95 M
55 CANDACE WINELAND 43 F 4:03:31 9:18 30 1:00:00 3:03:31 1/14 F4049 5/29 F
56 JIM GETGEY 42 M 4:06:00 9:23 31 1:02:00 3:04:00 20/34 M4049 51/95 M
57 RICK BAKER 38 M 4:14:44 9:43 34 1:08:00 3:06:44 13/27 M3039 52/95 M
58 ERIC GAVIN 23 M 4:10:15 9:33 31 1:02:00 3:08:15 9/16 M1929 53/95 M
59 JACK ENGLISH 34 M 4:15:03 9:44 33 1:06:00 3:09:03 14/27 M3039 54/95 M
60 ROBERT ZIMMERMANN 42 M 3:59:29 9:09 25 50:00 3:09:29 21/34 M4049 55/95 M
61 DAVID HORNER 50 M 3:09:32 7:14 3:09:32 10/14 M5059 56/95 M
62 BRENT FAIRCHILD 23 M 3:43:37 8:32 17 34:00 3:09:37 10/16 M1929 57/95 M
63 JO AN GRANE 52 F 4:27:47 10:13 37 1:14:00 3:13:47 1/3 F5059 6/29 F
64 JOYCE SEGEDI 49 F 4:31:16 10:21 38 1:16:00 3:15:16 2/14 F4049 7/29 F
65 BRIAN GARDNER 42 M 3:15:57 7:29 3:15:57 22/34 M4049 58/95 M
66 NORMAN MOSRIE 44 M 4:16:49 9:48 30 1:00:00 3:16:49 23/34 M4049 59/95 M
67 JOHN GETGEY 43 M 4:21:27 9:59 31 1:02:00 3:19:27 24/34 M4049 60/95 M
68 JOHN SEGEDI 48 M 4:13:29 9:41 27 54:00 3:19:29 25/34 M4049 61/95 M
69 ASHLI LINKHORN 33 F 4:02:49 9:16 20 40:00 3:22:49 4/7 F3039 8/29 F
70 RICHARD OTANI 48 M 4:44:33 10:52 40 1:20:00 3:24:33 26/34 M4049 62/95 M
71 DERIC PARK 39 M 3:29:21 8:00 3:29:21 15/27 M3039 63/95 M
72 LESLEY CUSICK 47 F 4:28:56 10:16 29 58:00 3:30:56 3/14 F4049 9/29 F
73 MEGHAN CAMPBELL 27 F 4:11:06 9:35 20 40:00 3:31:06 2/5 F1929 10/29 F
74 DAVID STRAW 52 M 4:56:26 11:19 41 1:22:00 3:34:26 11/14 M5059 64/95 M
75 BRIAN BURRESS 38 M 4:24:11 10:05 24 48:00 3:36:11 16/27 M3039 65/95 M
76 MICHAEL THALLEMER 23 M 4:52:26 11:10 37 1:14:00 3:38:26 11/16 M1929 66/95 M
77 KRISTIE HOWARD 49 F 4:34:32 10:29 27 54:00 3:40:32 4/14 F4049 11/29 F
78 DONALD LENHART 64 M 4:44:28 10:51 30 1:00:00 3:44:28 3/4 M60+ 67/95 M
79 CASSANDRA LANGLEY 36 F 3:56:50 9:02 6 12:00 3:44:50 5/7 F3039 12/29 F
80 PAUL SIMICA 44 M 4:48:58 11:02 32 1:04:00 3:44:58 27/34 M4049 68/95 M
81 BOBBY PARTIN 26 M 4:31:10 10:21 21 42:00 3:49:10 12/16 M1929 69/95 M
82 MARC GRANCHE 51 M 5:10:50 11:52 40 1:20:00 3:50:50 12/14 M5059 70/95 M
83 JIM AUGERMAN 37 M 4:08:52 9:30 9 18:00 3:50:52 17/27 M3039 71/95 M
84 JOSH LIEBMAN 34 M 4:48:21 11:00 27 54:00 3:54:21 18/27 M3039 72/95 M
85 SHERI STRAW 41 F 4:28:40 10:15 16 32:00 3:56:40 5/14 F4049 13/29 F
86 MOON LEE 46 F 3:57:49 9:05 3:57:49 6/14 F4049 14/29 F
87 YOON LEE 45 M 3:57:49 9:05 3:57:49 28/34 M4049 73/95 M
88 MITZI AMELON 45 F 4:47:15 10:58 24 48:00 3:59:15 7/14 F4049 15/29 F
89 DANIELLE INFANTE 25 F 4:42:10 10:46 21 42:00 4:00:10 3/5 F1929 16/29 F
90 ROBERT MOORE 33 M 4:01:15 9:13 4:01:15 19/27 M3039 74/95 M
91 AARON TYREE 32 M 4:37:56 10:37 18 36:00 4:01:56 20/27 M3039 75/95 M
92 TERI HACKATHORN 46 F 5:13:57 11:59 36 1:12:00 4:01:57 8/14 F4049 17/29 F
93 ERICA HUNT 29 F 4:24:50 10:07 6 12:00 4:12:50 4/5 F1929 18/29 F
94 BRENDA SMITH 44 F 4:13:43 9:41 4:13:43 9/14 F4049 19/29 F
95 GREGORY SUMPTER 49 M 5:18:12 12:09 32 1:04:00 4:14:12 29/34 M4049 76/95 M
96 JAMES ROEHL 43 M 4:53:52 11:13 19 38:00 4:15:52 30/34 M4049 77/95 M
97 GARY BEATY 37 M 4:18:46 9:53 4:18:46 21/27 M3039 78/95 M
98 JOHN HOMER 39 M 4:45:13 10:53 13 26:00 4:19:13 22/27 M3039 79/95 M
99 TRACY EGLIN 50 F 5:26:13 12:27 33 1:06:00 4:20:13 2/3 F5059 20/29 F
100 DAN STIMELING 26 M 4:41:31 10:45 10 20:00 4:21:31 13/16 M1929 80/95 M

Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008


OVERALL RESULTS for Pump N'Run - Marathon

Place Name Age Sex Clock Time Pace Pumps Handicap Net Time Div/Tot Div Sex/Tot Sex
101 DEBORAH PLESCIA 48 F 5:02:52 11:34 20 40:00 4:22:52 10/14 F4049 21/29 F
102 BRENT PARRISH 39 M 5:27:23 12:30 31 1:02:00 4:25:23 23/27 M3039 81/95 M
103 ADAM PHILLIPS 27 M 4:50:39 11:06 10 20:00 4:30:39 14/16 M1929 82/95 M
104 MATTHEW LAFKAS 26 M 4:30:46 10:20 4:30:46 15/16 M1929 83/95 M
105 SHANE DENNIS 37 M 4:34:43 10:29 4:34:43 24/27 M3039 84/95 M
106 JOANN CARY 41 F 5:14:38 12:01 17 34:00 4:40:38 11/14 F4049 22/29 F
107 DEIDRE NIMS 32 F 5:13:17 11:57 14 28:00 4:45:17 6/7 F3039 23/29 F
108 JOHN BLOUGH 51 M 4:48:11 11:00 4:48:11 13/14 M5059 85/95 M
109 KIMBERLY THOMAN 43 F 4:50:58 11:06 4:50:58 12/14 F4049 24/29 F
110 ROBERT SOPER JR 40 M 4:51:45 11:08 4:51:45 31/34 M4049 86/95 M
111 CURTIS MERTZ 43 M 5:54:38 13:32 22 44:00 5:10:38 32/34 M4049 87/95 M
112 BETSY BOUDREAUX 41 F 5:28:29 12:32 5 10:00 5:18:29 13/14 F4049 25/29 F
113 DAVID THOMPSON 31 M 6:10:41 14:09 24 48:00 5:22:41 25/27 M3039 88/95 M
114 KATHY MOSBAUGH 58 F 5:22:53 12:19 5:22:53 3/3 F5059 26/29 F
115 WAYNE DELCORRAL 48 M 5:29:17 12:34 1 2:00 5:27:17 33/34 M4049 89/95 M
116 SUSAN DELCORRAL 45 F 5:28:31 12:32 5:28:31 14/14 F4049 27/29 F
117 PATRICK THAYER 32 M 6:05:23 13:57 16 32:00 5:33:23 26/27 M3039 90/95 M
118 KURT RUSCH 47 M 5:46:56 13:14 5:46:56 34/34 M4049 91/95 M
119 MARK OTTAVIANI 28 M 5:52:53 13:28 5:52:53 16/16 M1929 92/95 M
120 JOHN RINGQUIST 37 M 6:12:46 14:14 9 18:00 5:54:46 27/27 M3039 93/95 M
121 CARRIE MARLIN 35 F 6:22:36 14:36 6:22:36 7/7 F3039 28/29 F
122 ROSCOE DOUGLAS 60 M 6:58:29 15:58 10 20:00 6:38:29 4/4 M60+ 94/95 M
123 JOHN STIMELING JR 50 M 32 1:04:00 14/14 M5059 95/95 M
124 JESSICA BUSEY 27 F 20 40:00 5/5 F1929 29/29 F