Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Sawyer Point, Cincinnati, OH
May 3rd and 4th, 2008

AGE-GROUP RESULTS - MARATHON PUMP N'CURL TOTALS


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
Number of records: 0


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
Number of records: 0


MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
ADAM HILL 24 CINCINNATI OH 23 95 34 50 57
JAY HERBERT 29 CINCINNATI OH 27 120 20 65 47
ERIC GAVIN 23 AIKEN SC 31 105 15 55 46
DAN HENRY 19 ADA OH 31 130 15 70 46
ANDREW JAKUBOWICZ 26 DAYTON OH 29 125 12 70 41
NATHAN PRICE 27 ANDERSON IN 22 110 15 60 37
JOE FAIRCHILD 26 NOVI MI 22 140 10 75 32
BRENT FAIRCHILD 23 17 135 15 70 32
ADAM PHILLIPS 27 BRIMFIELD IL 10 120 17 65 27
DAN STIMELING 26 BRIMFIELD IL 10 125 17 170 27
Number of records: 10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
MEGHAN ROQUEMORE 27 SPRINGFIELD NJ 60 65 30 40 90
DANIELLE INFANTE 25 SUMMIT NJ 21 65 15 40 36
JESSICA BUSEY 27 ZANESVILLE OH 20 65 7 40 27
Number of records: 3


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
ERIC BECK 34 MANSFIELD OH 50 110 21 60 71
RICK BAKER 38 HARRODSBURG KY 34 130 26 70 60
DAVEY SULLIVAN 35 WARSAW KY 27 125 30 65 57
NATHAN ADKINS 30 RAVENNA OH 31 115 21 60 52
CHRISTOPHER FRANKLI 35 SANDUSKY OH 33 135 18 70 51
WILLIAM ALLEN 35 LIBERTY TWP OH 25 110 20 60 45
BUCK FULLER 39 SELMA IN 31 140 13 75 44
DAVID THOMPSON 31 CASTLE ROCK CO 24 125 20 70 44
JOSH LIEBMAN 34 MIAMI FL 27 130 14 70 41
BRENT PARRISH 39 DAYTON OH 31 140 10 75 41
ERIC WHITE 38 GRANVILLE OH 27 140 13 75 40
HARVEY LEWIS III 32 CINCINNATI OH 21 125 17 70 38
CHRISTOPHER NIMS 31 CEDAR RAPIDS IA 25 120 9 65 34
AARON TYREE 32 CINCINNATI OH 18 125 15 65 33
PATRICK THAYER 32 LEBANON OH 16 135 16 70 32
BRIAN BURRESS 38 CINCINNATI OH 24 125 7 70 31
JOHN RINGQUIST 37 LAWRENCE KS 9 150 15 80 24
JOHN HOMER 39 FORT THOMAS KY 13 170 10 90 23
JIM AUGERMAN 37 KINGSVILLE ON 9 155 6 85 15
Number of records: 19


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
HEATHER WALOSKI 30 FLOWER MOUND TX 25 65 14 40 39
DEIDRE NIMS 32 CEDAR RAPIDS IA 14 70 4 45 18
CASSANDRA LANGLEY 36 CHESTERTON IN 6 75 8 45 14
Number of records: 3


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
JIM KAUFMAN 47 PITTSBURGH PA 56 95 34 50 90
CLARK MILLER 44 FT. THOMAS KY 47 135 29 75 76
DEAN FULLER 48 BURTON MI 49 105 25 55 74
JEFFREY ROUTH 44 CINCINNATI OH 43 85 30 45 73
EARL JOHNSON 40 CINCINNATI OH 40 110 32 60 72
JOHN SEGEDI 48 CANTON MI 27 125 35 65 62
GARY BUTCHER 43 KALAMAZOO MI 41 150 20 80 61
RICHARD OTANI 48 AKRON OH 40 95 20 50 60
PATRICK DAWSON 40 WORTHINGTON OH 36 105 23 55 59
JERRY MARK 49 BEAVERTON OR 17 105 36 55 53
PAUL SIMICA 44 HUNTERSVILLE NC 32 125 20 65 52
GREGORY SUMPTER 49 GREENTOWN IN 32 130 20 70 52
BRENT BAKER 48 CRESTCENT SPRINGS KY 29 105 22 55 51
JEFF NOFTZ 45 BOWLING GREEN NV 31 130 20 70 51
ROGER VANCE 43 CINCINNATI OH 27 105 21 60 48
ROBERT ZIMMERMANN 42 WESTBEND WI 25 130 15 70 40
CURTIS MERTZ 43 PUNXSUTAWNEY PA 22 135 16 70 38
WAYNE DELCORRAL 48 NEW ORLEANS LA 1 55 6 35 7
Number of records: 18


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
JOYCE SEGEDI 49 CANTON MI 38 55 20 35 58
CANDACE WINELAND 43 CINCINNATI OH 30 60 18 40 48
LESLEY CUSICK 47 OLIVER SPRINGS TN 29 60 16 40 45
KRISTIE HOWARD 49 ZANESVILLE OH 27 50 8 35 35
JOANN CARY 41 SEATTLE WA 17 85 10 55 27
SHERI STRAW 41 WAXHAW NC 16 55 10 35 26
MITZI AMELON 45 WEST BLOOMFIELD MI 24 65 1 45 25
BETSY BOUDREAUX 41 Gretna LA 5 65 2 35 7
Number of records: 8


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
DOUG STAFFORD 52 CANAL WINCHESTER NY 71 75 120 40 191
MIKE WHEELER 54 CINCINNATI OH 47 80 140 45 187
DANIEL STROHL 52 EAST SPARTA OH 51 90 40 50 91
BRIAN MAHONEY 57 BEDFORD NH 19 100 66 55 85
RICHARD BARTON 55 GREENVILLE OH 38 75 45 40 83
MARC GRANCHE 51 NEW ALBANY OH 40 100 40 55 80
DAVID STRAW 52 WAXHAW NC 41 115 30 60 71
JOE TARANTINO 51 LOUISVILLE OH 39 90 32 50 71
JOHN STIMELING JR 50 BRIMFIELD IL 32 115 18 60 50
DAVID SENSKE 53 CINCINNATI OH 19 90 20 50 39
Number of records: 10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
TRACY EGLIN 50 REDMOND WA 33 55 20 40 53
Number of records: 1


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
BILL BUZEK 60 CINCINNATI OH 43 80 70 45 113
HUCK DEWITT 60 LAGRANGE KY 40 75 40 40 80
DONALD LENHART 64 SANDUSKY OH 30 65 40 35 70
ROSCOE DOUGLAS 60 MACON GA 10 105 21 60 31
Number of records: 4


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
Number of records: 0

Number of records: 50