Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Cincinnati, OH
May 1st, 2nd and 3rd, 2009
Results at www.RunningTime.net

AGE-GROUP RESULTS - 5K PUMP N'CURL TOTALS


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
ALEX SILVATI 15 CINCINNATI OH 16 130 29 60 45
LOGAN KORNMAN 17 CINCINNATI OH 21 160 20 75 41
SCOTT PORTER 18 CINCINNATI OH 15 235 11 110 26
CALEB WARWICK 16 MASON OH 11 125 15 60 26
SCOTT BRENDAMOUR 16 CINCINNATI OH 6 165 6 80 12
Number of records: 5


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
Number of records: 0


MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
CHRIS HARTZLER 23 BURBANK OH 24 180 48 80 72
JUN CHO 28 WEST CHESTER OH 29 180 20 80 49
MIKE BARTOLAC 28 MARYSVILLE OH 26 180 21 80 47
JOHN BOLEY 26 LAFAYETTE IN 24 170 20 75 44
ROBERT SAYER 25 WEST LAFAYETTE IN 20 150 20 65 40
KENNY FENT 29 CINCINNATI OH 20 170 19 75 39
JEREMY PORTMANN 28 WEST CHESTER OH 20 250 15 110 35
DARREN RECKNER 26 SHARONVILLE OH 13 175 15 80 28
BOB WINDER 23 PROVO UT 13 205 15 90 28
ADAM PARKS 25 BRISTOL VA 16 200 12 90 28
ROCKY ADKINS 25 WEST PORTSMOUTH OH 10 175 16 80 26
WICK MAKSE 22 LEBANON OH 13 180 13 80 26
DERRICK WILLIAMS 29 CINCINNATI OH 12 215 11 95 23
ROBERT GROVES 29 CINCINNATI OH 5 230 5 105 10
NATE MAKSE 23 LEBANON OH 1 175 4 80 5
Number of records: 15


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
SARAH BOONE 20 HIGHLAND HEIGHT KY 6 85 20 40 26
Number of records: 1


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
HERB MAYS 39 HARRISON OH 29 155 30 70 59
JEFF POLZIN 39 CENTERBURG OH 29 165 19 75 48
KORY MCDONALD 35 CINCINNATI OH 21 160 20 70 41
ANDY RUZICHO 39 COLUMBUS OH 21 175 18 80 39
STEVE SNYDER 31 DAYTON OH 25 155 10 70 35
SHANNON CARL 35 FLORENCE KY 19 210 11 95 30
MICHAEL WILKENS 36 KINGS MILLS OH 17 220 13 100 30
DAN TOPPING 37 CINCINNATI OH 18 220 12 100 30
BRIAN REED 35 COVINGTION KY 15 160 13 70 28
NATHAN WELLS 34 ASHLAND OH 18 200 9 90 27
JOHN STARR 30 BALTIMORE MD 8 175 13 80 21
DAVID YOUNG 38 OLMSTED TWP. OH 4 150 11 65 15
MATTHEW GRABER 36 WEST CHESTER OH 8 200 2 90 10
DOUG HELMER 37 DEWITT MI 1 145 4 65 5
Number of records: 14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
TINA BLAKLEY 38 LAWRENCEBURG IN 31 85 38 40 69
AMBER LADD 34 HILLIARD OH 21 100 18 50 39
ELIZABETH COOK 36 LOUISVILLE KY 15 75 8 40 23
KARI HOWARD 35 ST CLOUD FL 4 110 9 55 13
Number of records: 4


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
STEVE LEECH 42 WEST CHESTER OH 41 125 25 55 66
JAMES ANDROSIK 43 CANTON OH 32 140 29 60 61
WENDELL WILLIAMS 48 CINCINNATI OH 30 195 30 85 60
DENVER JENKINS 45 MEDINA OH 25 155 30 70 55
JAMES JORDAN 42 STRONGSVILLE OH 26 160 23 70 49
ISAAC ROBINSON 46 COLUMBUS OH 26 160 21 70 47
KEN SUNSERI 42 CEDAR RAPIDS IA 27 190 20 85 47
MARTY COOK 46 LOUISVILLE KY 21 115 25 50 46
STEPHEN HEISTER 42 ST CLOUD FL 29 155 14 70 43
FRED FERGUSON 41 MILFORD OH 27 145 15 65 42
SCOTT GROSSARTH 43 ENGLEWOOD OH 22 180 20 80 42
STEPHEN DAUER 44 FT. THOMAS KY 25 130 16 60 41
TOM MULLANEY 49 MASON OH 25 190 15 85 40
MICHAEL BITTERMANN 41 CLEVES OH 16 255 20 115 36
STEVEN YASHNIK 48 FAIRLAWN OH 14 170 22 75 36
ROBERT BAKER 47 PARKER CITY IN 20 160 15 70 35
JAMES WYATT 46 CINCINNATI OH 22 180 11 75 33
RANDY WARWICK 46 MASON OH 15 190 13 85 28
ZAK TAYLOR 42 CINCINNATI OH 13 255 15 115 28
RODNEY LANDERS 47 CINCINNATI OH 13 155 14 70 27
MICHAEL ROBERTS 47 CINCINNATI OH 15 200 8 90 23
LES DOUD 43 TROY OH 7 165 14 75 21
Number of records: 22


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
JANEAN SHANNON 46 BLUFFTON OH 34 70 43 35 77
SUSAN BROUILLETTE 47 LAFAYETTE IN 31 70 42 35 73
MARI DAUER 41 FT. THOMAS KS 30 65 30 30 60
EVE ANN BUXTON 41 WORTHINGTON OH 31 95 21 45 52
Number of records: 4


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
BRUCE DAVIS 56 HILLSBORO OH 28 130 33 55 61
JAMES PATTON 52 NORTH RIDGEVILL OH 29 130 30 55 59
MANUS PATTON JR 55 BERLIN HEIGHTS OH 37 130 20 55 57
JIM KEMP 50 LEBANON OH 37 130 15 55 52
GREGORY GEORGIADIS 50 MAUMEE OH 27 170 20 75 47
JAMES BAKER 50 PARKER CITY IN 17 150 15 65 32
Number of records: 6


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
JULIANN LYONS 55 TROY OH 30 50 45 25 75
GIGI BACHEY 51 WEST CHESTER OH 16 65 20 30 36
CAROLE BLACKSCHLEGER 52 MORROW OH 9 70 24 35 33
JEAN BELL 51 PIQUA OH 3 80 8 40 11
Number of records: 4


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
STEVE LEROY 62 CINCINNATI OH 20 120 35 50 55
LARRY ELY 61 LOVELAND OH 20 185 24 80 44
DAVID HARNESS 61 CINCINNATI OH 21 120 15 50 36
Number of records: 3


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 1 AWARDS

Name Age City State Pumps Pwgt Curls Cwgt Pctot
SUSAN BECKMAN 61 MILFORD OH 20 45 25 25 45
Number of records: 1

Number of records: 50