Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Cincinnati, OH
May 1st, 2nd and 3rd, 2009
Results at www.RunningTime.net

AGE-GROUP RESULTS - PUMP N' RUN Half-Marathon

********** Overall Male Winner ***********

Place O'All Name Age City State Half Handicap Net Time
1 1 TERRENCE POOLE 50 CINCINNATI OH 1:46:21 1:40:00 6:21

********** Overall Female Winner ***********

Place O'All Name Age City State Half Handicap Net Time
1 20 KIMBER PORTER 25 DAYTON OH 1:53:22 1:14:00 39:22


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 55 DYLAN HEBERT 17 CARENCRO LA 2:10:11 56:00 1:14:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time


MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 3 SEAN MCINTOSH 23 FORT THOMAS KY 1:39:11 1:26:00 13:11
2 12 CHRIS AGNEW 24 HARRISON OH 1:42:17 1:10:00 32:17
3 17 BRIAN HENNESSEY 23 HARRISON OH 1:45:49 1:10:00 35:49
4 27 ERIC FIELD 26 TAYLOR MILL KY 1:48:37 1:04:00 44:37
5 30 CHRISTIAN WHITE 23 RICHMOND VA 1:40:56 52:00 48:56
6 34 ANDREW FOSTER 24 COLUMBUS OH 1:35:44 44:00 51:44
7 50 RAYMOND FOLTZ 25 URBANA IL 1:53:55 44:00 1:09:55
8 51 CHRISTOPHER HART 25 URBANA IL 1:58:36 48:00 1:10:36
9 59 BENJAMIN NEVELS 28 FORT WRIGHT KY 2:13:57 52:00 1:21:57
10 62 THOMAS DEATON 27 CRESTVIEW KY 2:14:49 50:00 1:24:49
11 64 JOE HORNSBY 25 CINCINNATI OH 2:18:52 50:00 1:28:52
12 70 JOSHUA STEELMAN 29 CHAMPAIGN IL 2:27:59 54:00 1:33:59
13 76 LUIS BOHORQUEZ 23 CINCINNATI IL 2:28:31 48:00 1:40:31
14 77 MARK SCHMITZ 26 CINCINNATI OH 2:16:52 36:00 1:40:52
15 78 DOUG KING 26 CINCINNATI OH 2:35:00 54:00 1:41:00
16 82 ZANE JONES 28 NEW ALBANY OH 2:03:16 18:00 1:45:16
17 89 CARLOS NIEVES 27 MASON OH 2:21:01 20:00 2:01:01


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 42 HEATHER CLARK 23 CINCINNATI OH 1:38:29 34:00 1:04:29
2 48 KRISTY HEPPNER 22 CINCINNATI OH 1:59:00 50:00 1:09:00
3 54 STEPHANIE ARANGO 24 CINCINNATI OH 1:46:30 34:00 1:12:30
4 57 CATHERINE GRAHAM 24 HANOVER IN 1:41:00 26:00 1:15:00
5 65 ALISON BUSH 28 LUDLOW KY 2:10:01 38:00 1:32:01
6 71 MEGAN ROZELLE 23 URBANA IL 1:56:37 22:00 1:34:37
7 79 ALISSA SCHMITZ 26 CINCINNATI OH 2:16:52 34:00 1:42:52


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 7 SCOTT MCLEAN 39 DEXTER MI 1:23:45 1:04:00 19:45
2 8 ANDREW MITREY 37 POWELL OH 1:39:12 1:14:00 25:12
3 9 MICHAEL BUSH 30 LUDLOW KY 1:47:11 1:18:00 29:11
4 11 EDDIE NEHNS 30 PICKERINGTON OH 1:31:49 1:00:00 31:49
5 18 MICHAEL ELLIOTT 31 FLORENCE KY 1:45:14 1:08:00 37:14
6 31 CHARLES LACASSE 30 PLYMOUTH MI 1:40:21 50:00 50:21
7 33 ANDY WHIPPLE 35 HEBRON KY 1:55:38 1:04:00 51:38
8 35 ERIK DUNKI-JACOBS 30 CINCINNATI OH 1:52:39 1:00:00 52:39
9 44 STEPHEN LICKERT 30 FORT THOMAS KY 2:02:34 56:00 1:06:34
10 47 CHRIS ANDERSON 37 CINCINNATI OH 2:05:17 58:00 1:07:17
11 60 ZACK ZITKO 34 AMELIA OH 1:54:04 32:00 1:22:04
12 61 TOMMY WILLIAMS 37 WEST CHESTER OH 2:12:10 50:00 1:22:10
13 67 RYAN BRINK 31 NORTH BEND OH 2:19:14 46:00 1:33:14
14 68 BEN HEATH 32 CINCINNATI OH 2:05:19 32:00 1:33:19
15 87 PATRICK THAYER 33 LEBANON OH 2:36:52 42:00 1:54:52


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 84 ALEXIS CAUDELL 38 LAFAYETTE IN 2:04:36 16:00 1:48:36
2 91 MARESHAH OLZESKI 31 CINCINNATI OH 2:17:35 8:00 2:09:35


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 4 DOUGLAS PORTMANN 41 LOVELAND OH 1:40:19 1:26:00 14:19
2 13 DEREK DEJUNG 41 FLORENCE KY 1:38:55 1:06:00 32:55
3 14 BRIAN SINGSTOCK 41 CINCINNATI OH 1:32:44 58:00 34:44
4 15 PAUL TEXIERA 46 OH 1:44:57 1:10:00 34:57
5 16 BRIAN SULLIVAN 44 CINCINNATI OH 1:47:11 1:12:00 35:11
6 22 MICHAEL ROHRER 42 RACINE WI 1:37:50 58:00 39:50
7 24 CLARK MILLER 45 FT THOMAS KY 1:46:04 1:04:00 42:04
8 25 JAMES CRAWFORD 46 CORBIN KY 1:53:27 1:10:00 43:27
9 28 STEPHEN ROVNO 42 FORT THOMAS KY 1:44:37 58:00 46:37
10 29 DAN HUTH 42 CINCINNNATI OH 1:48:43 1:02:00 46:43
11 36 JEFFREY GLENN 41 CINCINNATI OH 2:13:22 1:20:00 53:22
12 39 ERIC SCHIMPF 42 FAIRFIELD OH 1:51:39 54:00 57:39
13 40 MICHAEL BONER 42 MOUNT VERNON OH 1:41:41 42:00 59:41
14 43 DAVID OBRIEN 42 MASON OH 1:52:06 46:00 1:06:06
15 52 FRANK DEAN 46 CINCINNATI OH 2:10:51 1:00:00 1:10:51
16 56 DAVE GOODWIN 47 1:46:19 32:00 1:14:19
17 66 TOD WISELEY 47 GRAND RAPIDS MI 1:56:25 24:00 1:32:25
18 69 BRIAN MASSEY 46 CONNERSVILLE IN 2:33:22 1:00:00 1:33:22
19 98 GLEN GREEN 40 FRESNO TX 2:40:37 6:00 2:34:37


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 26 DANA GIOVIS 48 MASON OH 1:55:55 1:12:00 43:55
2 32 KIMBERLY BONER 40 MOUNT VERNON OH 1:38:33 48:00 50:33
3 37 CHERYL KOELSCH 40 SPRINGFIELD OH 2:06:00 1:10:00 56:00
4 38 SUZANNE ELLIS 47 CINCINNATI OH 1:54:50 58:00 56:50
5 72 LINDA DOLL 49 PLYMOUTH MI 2:22:43 48:00 1:34:43
6 75 STEPHANIE SCHLAGEL 41 CINCINNATI OH 2:22:38 44:00 1:38:38
7 80 ANGELA ARHTUR 40 SPRINGFIELD OH 2:43:22 1:00:00 1:43:22
8 85 WENDY ADASKA 49 WESTERVILLE OH 2:34:07 42:00 1:52:07
9 86 LANA SHOEMAKER 42 BAINBRIDGE OH 2:24:57 32:00 1:52:57
10 92 LYNN ANTENUCCI 42 CINCINNATI OH 2:44:53 32:00 2:12:53
11 97 ANN STEINER 49 FRAKLIN OH 2:46:10 16:00 2:30:10
12 99 BETH ANTENUCCI 45 WINCHESTER OH 3:45:17 42:00 3:03:17


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 2 BLUER DAVIS 56 HILSBORO OH 1:50:07 1:40:00 10:07
2 6 LEE ROBINSON 51 CINCINNATI OH 1:45:01 1:26:00 19:01
3 10 GARY BLUMBERG 52 WILMINGTON OH 2:03:32 1:32:00 31:32
4 19 MICHAEL CHASNOFF 50 CINCINNATI OH 1:59:03 1:20:00 39:03
5 41 GREG HILLEBRAND 52 WYOMING OH 2:09:55 1:08:00 1:01:55
6 53 KARL YOAS 50 BLYTHEWOOD SC 2:04:14 52:00 1:12:14
7 73 KURTIS FINCH 54 LOVELAND OH 2:22:55 48:00 1:34:55
8 88 JAMES BAKER 50 PARKER CITY IN 3:11:44 1:12:00 1:59:44
9 94 MARK ELDRIDGE 52 KINGSTON SPRING TN 2:51:42 32:00 2:19:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 45 PEGGY GEROU 52 PLYMOUTH MI 1:58:47 52:00 1:06:47
2 74 CINDI TERWWOORD 52 2:15:16 40:00 1:35:16
3 81 KAREN WINTER 53 ELYRIA OH 2:23:02 38:00 1:45:02
4 83 PENNY SPINNER 51 PARIS IL 2:35:52 48:00 1:47:52
5 90 JANE TOERNER-BROWN 54 WEST CHESTER OH 2:28:36 24:00 2:04:36
6 93 PEGGY LANDINI 57 DUBLIN OH 2:52:25 38:00 2:14:25


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 5 MARK MCDERMOTT 61 BOURBONNAIS IL 1:57:42 1:40:00 17:42
2 21 HUNTER ED 63 CINCINNATI OH 1:47:25 1:08:00 39:25
3 46 JOHN SINGER 68 NY NY 2:03:08 56:00 1:07:08
4 49 JOHN VEAR 60 LOVELAND OH 2:21:51 1:12:00 1:09:51
5 58 PAUL SPINNER 65 PARIS IL 2:12:05 54:00 1:18:05
6 96 STEVE KROEGER 67 ELBERFELD IN 3:15:06 50:00 2:25:06


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timehalf Handicap Net Time
1 23 JANE CRENSHAW 60 CINCINNATI OH 2:20:10 1:40:00 40:10
2 63 LAURA BOOKE 71 CINCINNATI OH 2:26:42 1:00:00 1:26:42
3 95 LINDA LILLARD 60 ARIZONA CITY AZ 3:12:53 50:00 2:22:53

Number of records: 50