Flying Pig Pump n'Run
Cincinnati, OH
May 1st, 2nd and 3rd, 2009
Results at www.RunningTime.net

AGE-GROUP RESULTS - PUMP N' RUN Marathon

********** Overall Male Winner ***********

Place O'All Name Age City State Mar Handicap Net Time
1 1 T.J. CANDY 50 CINCINNATI OH 2:56:48 1:08:00 1:48:48

********** Overall Female Winner ***********

Place O'All Name Age City State Mar Handicap Net Time
1 17 DIONNE EVANS 37 GREENVILLE NC 4:10:51 1:18:00 2:52:51


MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 18 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time


MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time
1 5 NICK FINNIGER 27 COLUMBUS OH 3:08:00 1:04:00 2:04:00
2 13 ANDREW KEARNS 26 LAWRENCEBURG IN 3:37:15 56:00 2:41:15
3 14 JOSH SHIPP 28 LOS GATOS CA 3:28:48 42:00 2:46:48
4 20 ERIC ASHLEY 24 MARKHAM ON 3:52:05 56:00 2:56:05
5 22 JUSTIN DIETZ 19 ENGLEWOOD OH 4:03:04 52:00 3:11:04
6 27 JOSEPH KINSWORTHY 23 MORROW OH 4:39:26 1:12:00 3:27:26


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 29 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time
1 6 PAOLO RONCALLO 36 CENTERVILLE OH 2:59:39 50:00 2:09:39
2 8 RANDY BRAUN 34 HUDSONVILLE MI 3:39:28 1:18:00 2:21:28
3 11 JAY HERBERT 30 CINCINNATI OH 3:34:47 58:00 2:36:47
4 12 CHRISTOPHER FRANKLIN 36 SANDUSKY OH 3:31:48 54:00 2:37:48
5 18 KELLY JUNKER 30 HENDERSONVILLE TN 3:42:29 48:00 2:54:29
6 33 CHRISTOPHER PATE 33 ROCKY MOUNT NC 4:45:38 38:00 4:07:38
7 34 JONATHAN VINCENT 35 HENDERSON KY 5:01:15 48:00 4:13:15


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time
1 38 KATHERINE HSUEH 38 SAN JOSE CA 4:45:20 10:00 4:35:20
2 39 KARIN JOHNSON 38 RICHMOND HILL GA 5:09:30 34:00 4:35:30


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time
1 3 LARRY GUTIERREZ 48 FENTON MI 3:10:17 1:12:00 1:58:17
2 4 BRIAN ENGLE 41 ARMADA MI 3:24:29 1:24:00 2:00:29
3 7 MICHAEL CRONIN 43 CARMEL IN 3:16:54 1:00:00 2:16:54
4 9 EARL JOHNSON 41 CINCINNATI OH 3:35:08 1:10:00 2:25:08
5 10 JON HAYDEN 40 HOLLY SPRINGS NC 3:39:40 1:06:00 2:33:40
6 15 STEPHEN HEISTER 43 ST CLOUD FL 4:07:28 1:20:00 2:47:28
7 16 JOHN MARTEN 47 DAYTON OH 3:56:30 1:06:00 2:50:30
8 21 SEAN LYND 42 CINCINNATI OH 4:21:00 1:18:00 3:03:00
9 23 JOHN HOMER 40 FT THOMAS KY 3:48:56 36:00 3:12:56
10 25 ROGER VANCE 44 CINCINNATI OH 4:04:43 46:00 3:18:43
11 26 JASON CARTER 40 ODENTON MD 4:28:26 1:02:00 3:26:26
12 28 JACK VANCE 44 LONDON KY 4:21:15 50:00 3:31:15


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time
1 31 KAREN WHITLOCK 40 LILBURN GA 4:12:26 8:00 4:04:26
2 32 LINDA MORGAN 40 JACKSONVILLE FL 5:01:03 54:00 4:07:03


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time
1 2 KIRK FLATOW 50 SAN JOSE CA 3:09:48 1:12:00 1:57:48
2 19 RODNEY BUTLER 52 HAMLIN NY 3:55:21 1:00:00 2:55:21
3 24 MIKE WALTER 51 NEW RICHMOND OH 4:36:10 1:20:00 3:16:10
4 30 OWEN SMITH 58 POWELL OH 4:49:07 48:00 4:01:07
5 37 JACK BELL 56 ORCHARD LAKE MI 4:52:07 20:00 4:32:07
6 41 MATTHEW HORVATH 52 DAYTON OH 5:35:58 56:00 4:39:58


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time
1 36 LINDA LYONS 53 BELBROOK OH 5:33:48 1:16:00 4:17:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time
1 35 DONALD LENHART 65 SANDUSKY OH 5:03:42 48:00 4:15:42
2 40 SKEETER WILLIAMS 62 CINCINNATI OH 5:52:24 1:16:00 4:36:24


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99 1 AWARDS

Place O'All Name Age City State Timemar Handicap Net Time
1 42 ANN SINGER 65 SUFFERN NY 6:39:53 1:00:00 5:39:53

Number of records: 50