HEARTLAND COLLEGIATE ATHLETICE CONFERENCE
2009 HCAC CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
HERITAGE PARK, CINCINNATI, OHIO
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
Results at www.RunningTime.net


WOMEN'S 6K FINAL

Place TmPl No. Name Year School Time Pace
1 1 283 Heather Waterman Jr. Franklin College 23:29 6:18
2 2 321 Melissa Rogers Sr. Rose-Hulman 23:46 6:23
3 3 297 Jessica Bremer Jr. Manchester College 24:02 6:27
4 4 317 Creasy Clauser Fr. Rose-Hulman 24:06 6:28
5 5 308 Megan Miller Jr. Manchester College 24:14 6:30
6 6 273 Kristi Brown Sr. Franklin College 24:24 6:33
7 7 304 Ashley Kopla Fr. Manchester College 24:41 6:38
8 8 248 Erica Moffitt Sr. Anderson University 24:43 6:38
9 9 289 Sarah Lucas So. Hanover College 24:44 6:38
10 10 294 Tiffany Alva Sr. Manchester College 24:45 6:39
11 11 275 Shannon Egold So. Franklin College 24:52 6:40
12 12 278 Holly Hatch So. Franklin College 24:56 6:42
13 13 298 Meredith Cors Fr. Manchester College 25:07 6:44
14 14 271 Carmen Alejo Jr. Franklin College 25:09 6:45
15 15 309 Katherine Pea Jr. Manchester College 25:14 6:47
16 16 290 Shawna McLetchie Jr. Hanover College 25:15 6:47
17 17 241 Ashley Bordner Fr. Anderson University 25:16 6:47
18 18 270 Kaitlin Switzer Jr. Defiance 25:25 6:49
19 19 322 Katie Ross Fr. Rose-Hulman 25:28 6:50
20 20 291 Rachel Moreland So. Hanover College 25:30 6:51
21 21 324 Betsy Heines So. Transylvania University 25:41 6:54
22 22 319 Amanda Lundahl Sr. Rose-Hulman 25:52 6:57
23 23 320 Katherine Quigg Jr. Rose-Hulman 26:01 6:59
24 24 244 Candace DeLong So. Anderson University 26:07 7:01
25 25 281 Katie Spellman Fr. Franklin College 26:11 7:02
26 26 293 Angie Sells Sr. Hanover College 26:23 7:05
27 27 267 Ellen Stryffeler So. Defiance 26:30 7:07
28 28 256 Heather Smith So. Bluffton University 26:41 7:10
29 29 314 Emma Weiler So. Manchester College 26:44 7:11
30 30 316 Corrie Campbell Sr. Rose-Hulman 26:45 7:11
31 31 326 Barbara MacNeill Fr. Transylvania University 26:49 7:12
32 302 Madi Gregory Jr. Manchester College 26:53 7:13
33 32 243 Courtney Clevenger Fr. Anderson University 26:56 7:14
34 295 Jennifer Beakas Jr. Manchester College 26:59 7:15
35 33 265 Kelly Neff Sr. Defiance 27:07 7:17
36 34 327 April Myers So. Transylvania University 27:09 7:17
37 35 325 Ria Keegan Fr. Transylvania University 27:11 7:18
38 36 242 Ashley Casterline Sr. Anderson University 27:11 7:18
39 37 249 Kristen Reiff Sr. Anderson University 27:21 7:20
40 38 268 Kara Suffel So. Defiance 27:22 7:21
41 39 262 Kaye Bockbrader Fr. Defiance 27:23 7:21
42 40 328 Julianne Norman Jr. Transylvania University 27:26 7:22
43 41 254 Alison Janzen Fr. Bluffton University 27:29 7:23
44 296 Jessica Boursier So. Manchester College 27:31 7:23
45 42 274 Caitlyn Croan Jr. Franklin College 27:35 7:24
46 43 284 Caitlyn Bowman Fr. Hanover College 27:42 7:26
47 44 264 Mindy DeLong Jr. Defiance 27:43 7:26
48 45 315 Shannon Butler So. Rose-Hulman 27:45 7:27
49 280 Autumn Reinbold So. Franklin College 27:51 7:28
50 46 247 Kayla Miller Fr. Anderson University 27:58 7:30


HEARTLAND COLLEGIATE ATHLETICE CONFERENCE
2009 HCAC CROSS COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
HERITAGE PARK, CINCINNATI, OHIO
SATURDAY, OCTOBER 31, 2009
Results at www.RunningTime.net


WOMEN'S 6K FINAL

Place TmPl No. Name Year School Time Pace
51 306 Casey Loshe So. Manchester College 28:06 7:33
52 47 287 Catherine Freeland So. Hanover College 28:08 7:33
53 313 Brittney Wagler So. Manchester College 28:14 7:35
54 48 260 Abby Modras So. Mount St. Joseph 28:31 7:39
55 49 252 Sarah Binkley Sr. Bluffton University 28:35 7:40
56 312 Sarah Turner Sr. Manchester College 28:36 7:41
57 50 253 Katy Heffner Fr. Bluffton University 28:42 7:42
58 51 255 Kaitlyn Kelly Fr. Bluffton University 28:51 7:45
59 52 292 Lindsay Rosa Sr. Hanover College 28:57 7:46
60 53 263 Erika DeBos Fr. Defiance 29:10 7:50
61 286 Amber Dever So. Hanover College 29:21 7:53
62 301 Laura Gladfelter Fr. Manchester College 29:25 7:54
63 300 Taylor Daggett Fr. Manchester College 29:28 7:55
64 307 Amy Maciejewski Fr. Manchester College 29:31 7:55
65 269 Courtney Swabb So. Defiance 29:57 8:02
66 279 Rebeca Lehfeldt So. Franklin College 30:05 8:04
67 250 Laura Sussman Fr. Anderson University 30:07 8:05
68 54 323 Tori Elrod So. Transylvania University 30:23 8:09
69 310 Hannah Reed Jr. Manchester College 30:47 8:16
70 272 Kelsey Barrett Fr. Franklin College 31:39 8:30
71 55 259 Jessica Burg Jr. Mount St. Joseph 32:13 8:39
72 56 258 Maggie Bertsch Jr. Mount St. Joseph 32:20 8:41
73 285 Aislinn Cooper Sr. Hanover College 32:43 8:47
74 57 433 Emily Babel Sr. Mount St. Joseph 33:39 9:02
75 58 257 Libby Aring So. Mount St. Joseph 33:45 9:04
76 311 Shana Todd So. Manchester College 34:53 9:22